split face logo
Press and Media
Share page: 

Fall 2012 honor roll

February 07, 2013 12:00AM

Pittsburg State University has released the honor rolls for the 2012 fall semester. To qualify for Dean’s Scholastic Honors, a student must complete at least 12 semester hours, receive a grade point average (GPA) of 3.6000 for all credit course work that semester and have no grade lower than a B and  no grade of I in any course during the semester. To qualify for All-A Scholastic Honors, a student must complete at least 12 semester hours, receive a grade of A in all credit course work for the semester and have no grade of I in any course during the semester.

Students are listed by state and hometown.

International Students

Benin

Senami Alanmanou, Chemistry/French For Native Speakers, Sr, Dean’s

Brazil

Thiago Lanza Da Silva, Marketing, Fr, Dean's

Valquiria Vita, Communication, Fr, Dean's

Natalia Agostini Schneider, Biology, Sr, Dean's

Guilherme Menezes, Economics, Fr, Dean's

Joud Bayeh, Justice Studies, Fr, Dean's

China

Yiting Qi, Psychology, Fr, Dean's

Jing Liu, Accounting, Fr, All A’s

Yu Xie, Marketing, Fr, All A’s

Yongdan Li, Art, Sr, All A’s

Yipeng Liu, English, Fr, Dean’s

Qingyang Xie, Finance, Sr, All A’s

Hangzhou Yu Du, Finance, Sr, All A’s

Xinuo Zhao, Electronics Engineering Tech, Sr, Dean’s

Huizhu Chen, Accounting, Sr, All A’s

Xiajing Zhu, Management, Fr, Dean's

Jinjing Yu, English, Fr, Dean’s

Duanhong Lu, Accounting, Sr, All A’s

Wenyan Luo, Accounting, Sr, Dean’s

Wenqian Tao, English, Fr, All A’s

Xu Han, Biology, Fr, Dean’s

Jiachen Wang, Mechanical Engineering Tech, Jr, All A’s

Zheng Wang, Construction Engineering Tech, Soph, Dean’s

Finland

Sara Korhonen, Accounting, Fr, All A’s

Henna Vayrynen, Political Science, Fr, Dean’s

Minna Karjalainen, Management, Fr, Dean’s

Mihku Lampsijarvi, Mechanical Engineering Tech, Fr, Dean’s

Reeta Takkinen, Marketing, Fr, Dean’s

Mimmi Kytola, Political Science, Fr, All A’s

France

Oumy Sow, English, Fr, All A’s

Georgia

Merab Basilaia, Physics, Fr, All A’s

Germany

Janis Wahl, International, Business, Fr, All A’s

Nick Mueller, Finance, Fr, All A’s

Kazakhstan

Dmitriy Cherkassov, English, Fr, All A’s

Mariya Sultanova, English, Fr, All A’s

Kyrgyzstan

Adilet Saralinov, Finance/Accounting, Sr, Dean’s

Libya

Ahmad Albazei, Marketing, Jr, All A’s

Paraguay

Ernesto Eduardo Estigarribia Mussi, Music, Sr, All A’s

Cesar Sobrino, Music, Fr, Dean’s

Alfredo Stroessner, Non Degree Seeking, Dean’s

Gabriel Yebran Velazquez, Business Administration, Grad, All A's

Gerardo Maciel, Finance/Economics, Sr, Dean’s

Susana Bastos, Non Degree Seeking, Dean’s

Russia

Alena Lagunina, Finance/Economics, Sr, Dean's

Azaliya Yalalova, Management, Fr, Dean’s

Elina Akhmadullina, Accounting, Fr, Dean’s

Saudi Arabia

Esraa Almaeina, Tech and Engineering Ed, Sr, Dean’s

Amro Bahasan, Electronics Engineering Tech, Sr, Dean’s

Abdullah Aldrees, Finance, Soph, Dean’s

Noura Alghunaim, Tech and Engineering Ed, Sr, All A’s

Qufran Alkhardawi, Accounting, Jr, All A’s

South Korea

Inkyoung Hwang, Accounting, Sr, Dean’s

Ki Hyun Park, English, Fr, All A’s

Seunghyun Oh, Management, Jr, All A’s

Yunji Noh, Economics, Soph, Dean’s

Seulki Kim, Mathematics, Soph, All A’s

Jaehee Oh, Finance, Fr, Dean’s

Ji Hyeon Kim, History, Soph, Dean’s

Bomin Park, Psychology, Soph, All A’s

Haeun Jeong, Computer Info Systems, Soph, All A’s

Min Seon Park, Accounting, Fr, Dean’s

Sang Won Yun, Electronics Engineering Tech, Fr, All A’s

Sungmin Hwang, Electronics Engineering Tech, Fr, All A’s

Youngjoo Lee, English, Fr, All A’s

Jieun Lee, English, Fr, Dean’s

Taiwan

Chia-Ling Chen, Marketing, Fr, All A’s

Yi-Hsin Chen, English, Fr, All A’s

Kuan Lai, English, Fr, Dean’s

Hui-Cheng Liu, Marketing, Fr, Dean’s

Sih-Yuan Li, English, Fr, All A’s

Yi Ting Chen, Family and Consumer Sci, Soph, All A’s

Chi-En Chang, English, Fr, All A’s

Chi-Ying Sun, English, Fr, All A’s

Hsin-Ping Pai, Management, Fr, All A’s

Uganda

Sandra Kanyiginya, Nursing, Fr, Dean’s

Vietnam

Viet Nguyen, Finance/Management, Soph, All A’s

Diem Hoang, French/Accounting, Soph, Dean’s

Minh Bui, Finance/Mathematics, Jr, All A’s

Non-International Students

Graduate Program

Kansas

Chanute

Marcie Burk, Counseling, Grad, All A’s

Fort Scott

Mary Larsen, English, Grad, All A’s

Girard

Danielle Geier, Communication, Grad, Dean’s

Humboldt

Rachel Haigler, Counseling, Grad, All A’s

Pittsburg

Whitnie Holland, Human Resource Develop., Grad, All A’s

Keeley Adams, Counseling, Grad, All A’s

 

Missouri

Kansas City

Kerra Tener, Human Resource Develop, Grad, All A’s

Webb City

Carolyn Waters, History, Grad, All A’s

Undergraduate Students:

Arkansas

Bentonville

Elysium Travis, Music, Soph, All A’s

Kyndall Swanson, Marketing, Soph, All A’s

Madalyn Overstreet, Biology, Soph, Dean’s

Mason Snow, Undeclared, Fr, All A’s

Mitch Thompson, Mechanical Engineering Tech, Fr, Dean's

Jonesboro

Samantha Wyatt, Exercise Science, Soph, Dean’s

Rogers

Chad Levin, Marketing, Soph, Dean’s

Kristen Schatzman, Social Work/Spanish, Soph, All A's

Michael Stobart, Construction Management, Sr, Dean’s

Reid Schatzman, Management, Soph, Dean’s

 

Arizona

Chandler

Michael Morrissey, Wood Technology, Jr, Dean’s

 

California

Clovis

Stephen Gedert, Mech Engineering Tech/Music, Sr, All A’s

Laguna Niguel

Megan Cussimanio, Undeclared, Fr, All A’s

Lompoc

Tina Pellegrin-Tryon, Social Work, Sr, Dean’s

Vista

Jimmy Mcmaster, General Studies, Sr, All A’s

 

Colorado

Colorado Springs

Melissa Ryan, Biology, Sr, All A’s

Greeley

Valarie Vannoy, Family and Consumer Sciences, Sr, Dean’s

 

Florida

Orlando

Brooke Fasnacht, Recreation, Sr, All A’s

 

Iowa

Gilbert

Caroline Meyer, Justice Studies, Sr, All A’s

Mason City

Theresa Dohmen, Nursing, Soph, Dean’s

Milford

Mark Welle, Wood Technology, Soph, Dean’s

Resnor

Christopher Musgrove, Exercise Science/Chemistry, Sr, Dean’s

 

Illinois

Addison

Joseph Aranki, Vocational-Technical Ed, Soph, All A’s

Bartonville

Leah Mcelhiney, Chemistry, Sr, All A’s

Dunlap

Adam Thomas, Automotive Tech/Marketing, Sr, All A’s

Farmington

Kathleen Bishop, International Studies/Sociology, Jr, All A’s

Stewart Bishop, Automotive Technology, Sr, All A’s

Godfrey

Alyssa York, Communication, Sr, Dean’s

Mackinaw

Caleb Kamp, Technology [Automotive Tech], Sr, Dean’s

Princeville

Kent Wagenbach, Technology [Automotive Tech], Sr, All A’s

 

Kansas

Allen

James Crabtree, Construction Engineering Tech, Sr, All A’s

Jason Dixon, Graphic Comm/Commercial Graphics, Sr, All A’s

Altamont

Bradley Bohnenblust, Automotive Technology, Sr, Dean’s

Caitlin Almond, Communication, Sr, Dean’s

Cory Read, Automotive Service Tech, Soph, Dean’s

Janet Bunch, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Katie Traxson, Commercial Graphics, Sr, Dean’s

Keith Weaver, Justice Studies, Jr, All A’s

Kelsey Trotnic, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Leah Charles, Accounting, Sr, All A’s

Mindy Kinsch, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Rhyan Lofts, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, Dean’s

Andale

Calin Archer, Nursing, Sr, Dean’s

Andover

Derek Base, Chemistry, Sr, All A’s

Hailey Becker, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Fr, All A’s

Sarah Base, Chemistry/Biology, Jr, All A’s

Anthony

Deven Brown, Mech Eng Tech/Manuf Eng Tech, Sr, Dean’s

Arcadia

Jarod Hottel, Undeclared, Fr, All A’s

Kari Cavin, Nursing, Jr, All A’s

Argonia

Kyle Burger, Tech and Engineering Ed, Jr, Dean’s

Arkansas City

Curtis Ebert, Communication, Sr, Dean’s

Paul Mendez, Mathematics/Spanish, Soph, Dean’s

Arma

Alyssa Snow, Biology, Sr, All A’s

Andrea Ashbacher, Communication, Jr, Dean’s

Ariel Ashbacher, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Jr, All A’s

Christopher Katzer, Undeclared, Soph, Dean’s

Cole Courtney, Undeclared, Fr, Dean's

Danielle Kolb, Early Childhood Unified, Sr, All A’s

David Lawson, Electronics Engineering Tech, Sr, All A's

Derek Beam, Finance, Sr, Dean’s

Derek Coates, Chemistry, Soph, All A’s

Jessica Choate, Undeclared, Fr, Dean's

Jessica Ruiz, Communication, Soph, Dean's

Joshua Deer, Electrical Technology, Jr, All A's

Mackenzi Tims, Undeclared, Fr, All A's

Nicholas Popejoy, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Rachael Rider, Psychology/Communication, Sr, Dean’s

Assaria

Krisanna Graham, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Augusta

Casey Beal, Communication, Sr, All A's

Baileyville

Nathan Waller, Wood Technology, Jr, Dean’s

Baldwin City

Bobby Gill, Graphic Communications, Fr, Dean’s

Brian Wright, Accounting, Soph, Dean’s

Emily Sommer, Biology, Soph, All A’s

Joseph Labuda, Justice Studies, Soph, Dean’s

Kevin Mindez, Justice Studies, Fr, Dean’s

Kyle Brown, Communication, Sr, Dean’s

Kyle Hostetler, Graphic Communications, Fr, Dean’s

Bartlett

Brendan Finley, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Jr, All A’s

Basehor

Kelsey Davis, Nursing, Jr, Dean’s

Kelsey Stahl, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Baxter Springs

Bryce Rowe, Finance, Sr, Dean’s

Emily Hymer, Mechanical Engineering Tech, Soph, Dean’s

Erin Ogle, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Jessica Kelley, International Business, Sr, Dean’s

Jessica Taber, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, Dean’s

Josey Edmondson, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Jr, All A’s

Katrina Fox, Nursing, Sr, All A's

Laurie Burke, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Jr, All A's

Lindsey Shipman, English, Jr, Dean’s

Logan Qualls, Nursing, Jr, Dean’s

Michelle Qualls, Accounting, Sr, Dean’s

Rhaina Gray, Nursing, Sr, Dean’s

Ryan Bruning, Automotive Technology, Soph, All A’s

Sophia Evans, Psychology, Jr, Dean’s

Tyler Jones, Music, Fr, All A’s

William Spencer, History/Government, Sr, Dean’s

Bel Aire

Hillary Hunsinger, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Jr, All A’s

Benton

Jacob Weston, Communication, Sr, Dean’s

Jake Jameson, Automotive Technology, Sr, All A’s

Blue Mound

Pamella Conley, Biology, Sr, Dean’s

Bonner Springs

Taylor Johnson, Nursing, Jr, Dean’s

Timothy Stephens, Construction Management, Jr, Dean’s

Bronson

Alysha Bartlett, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Jr, Dean’s

Karlee Stewart, Art, Sr, All A’s

Brookville

Rayannon Bluemel, Psychology, Soph, Dean’s

Buffalo

Ralynda Gatlin, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Tailor Ayers, Management, Sr, All A’s

Tara Burch, Social Work, Sr, Dean’s

Burlingame

Austin Masters, Finance, Jr, All A’s

Lucas Ervin, General Studies, Sr, Dean’s

Caney

Levi Baker, Nursing, Jr, All A’s

Sarah Nelson, Psychology, Soph, Dean’s

Centralia

Landon McClary, Automotive Technology, Sr, Dean’s

Chanute

Alison Morris, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, Dean’s

Ann Hutchison, Biology, Sr, All A’s

Billie Head, Social Work, Sr, All A’s

Brett Dierks, Construction Management, Sr, Dean's

Caitlin Roberts, Biology, Sr, All A’s

Casey Harris, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Eunae Abbuehl, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Jalynn Guiot, English, Sr, Dean’s

Jefferson Holmes, Mathematics, Fr, Dean’s

Jian Abbuehl, Biology, Sr, Dean’s

Jimmie Quinn, Management, Jr, Dean’s

Laura Slocum, Computer Information Systems, Sr, All A’s

Lauren Simmons, Exercise Science, Jr, All A’s

Michelle Simmons, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Philip Klonowski, Psychology, Sr, Dean’s

Ryne Jones, Accounting, Sr, Dean’s

Tray Olson, Electrical Technology, Jr, Dean’s

Tyler Waggoner, Recreation, Sr, Dean’s

William Ell II, Accounting, Sr, All A’s

Cheney

Blake Satterfield, Construction Management, Jr, Dean’s

Cherokee

Amanda Tompkins, Social Work, Sr, Dean’s

Brandon Mcgehee, Nursing, Jr, Dean’s

Cory Pulliam, Communication, Sr, Dean’s

Erin Brisbin, Commercial Graphics, Jr, Dean’s

Jessica Westervelt, Psychology, Sr, Dean’s

Justin Henderson, Accounting, Sr, Dean’s

Kaylyn Hite, Psychology, Jr, All A’s

Mary Stuck, Psychology, Jr, All A’s

Nicholas Renfro, Construction Management, Soph, Dean’s

Rebekah Parrish, Art, Jr, All A’s

Ryan Martin, Automotive Technology, Sr, Dean’s

Toby Ulery, Electrical Technology, Sr, All A’s

Cherryvale

Andrea Hucke, Undeclared, Soph, All A’s

Helen Caulfield, Psychology/Communication, Jr, Dean’s

Joshua Shields, Electronics Engineering Tech, Jr, Dean’s

Kenan Booe, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Kendra Beye, Social Work, Jr, All A’s

Mitchell Hucke, Construction Engineering Tech, Sr, All A’s

Taylor Cunningham, Integrated Studies, Jr, All A’s

Chetopa

Kristen Henningsen, Psychology/English, Fr, All A’s

Cimarron

Destiny Wetzel, Graphic Communications, Sr, Dean’s

Clearwater

Emily Ladd, Early Childhood Unified, Sr, Dean’s

Jessica Lowery, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Jr, Dean’s

Coffeyville

Boya Abudu, Biology, Sr, All A’s

David Northup, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, Dean’s

James Parker, Social Work, Sr, All A’s

Lacey Kriebel, Family and Consumer Sciences, Sr, Dean’s

Shawn Moody, Manufacturing Engineering Tech, Sr, Dean’s

Sydney Lemos, Finance, Soph, Dean’s

Tavorra Horn, Management, Soph, Dean’s

Tayita Abudu, Biology, Fr, All A’s

Zachary Mitchell, Communication, Jr, Dean's

Zachary Smith, Communication, Sr, Dean’s

Zoe Wills, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Soph, All A’s

Coldwater

Kimber Unruh, Exercise Science, Soph, Dean’s

Colony

Jayden Bowen, Biology, Soph, Dean’s

Travis Buck, Justice Studies, Soph, Dean’s

Columbus

Alicia Gurnee, Finance, Sr, Dean’s

Allie Fouts, Nursing, Jr, All A’s

Bethany Street, Psychology, Sr, Dean’s

Brian Welch, Mechanical Engineering Tech, Sr, All A’s

Brooke Richey, Family & Consumer Sci Ed, Jr, Dean’s

Christina Parker, Social Work, Sr, All A’s

David Simpson, Mathematics, Sr, Dean’s

Heather Ledford, Undeclared, Soph, Dean’s

Jenna Ferraro, Nursing, Soph, Dean’s

Jennifer Smith, Biology, Soph, All A’s

Kathrine Markley, Nursing, Jr, All A’s

Kayla Justice, Graphic Communications, Jr, All A’s

Lacy Evans, Accounting, Sr, All A’s

Larry Overman, Construction Management, Sr, Dean’s

Lauren Chesner, Marketing, Sr, All A’s

Logan Napier, Marketing, Fr, All A’s

Mariah Hull, Nursing, Jr, Dean’s

Michelle Embrey, Nursing, Jr, All A’s

Randy Brooks, Mathematics, Sr, Dean’s

Samantha Cox, Music, Sr, All A’s

Valerie Messer, History, Jr, Dean’s

Colwich

Bret Archer, Construction Management, Soph, Dean’s

Kaitlyn Stockemer, Biology, Soph, Dean’s

Conway Springs

Laura Kitch, Nursing, Fr, Dean's

Peyton Drouhard, Psychology, Jr, Dean’s

Cunningham

Blake Renner, Construction Management, Sr, Dean’s

Dearing

Samantha Harris, Nursing, Sr, Dean’s

Derby

Chelsea Hoyer, Computer Info Systems, Sr, Dean’s

Lauren Caldwell, Psychology, Jr, Dean’s

Dodge City

Brendan Herrera, Manufacturing Engineering Tech Sr, Dean’s

Jorge Garcia, Graphic Communications, Sr, Dean’s

Kaitlyn Genereux, Family & Consumer Scis Ed, Soph, All A’s

Edgerton

Shelby Rawles, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Edna

Bailey Kuhlman, Biology/Nursing, Sr, Dean’s

Kaitlynn Woolfolk, Family and Consumer Sciences, Soph, Dean’s

Sierra Foster, Biology, Sr, Dean’s

El Dorado

Abigail Sutton, Social Work, Sr, All A’s

Britnee Pond, Chemistry, Jr, Dean’s

Elk City

Therese O'Brien, Political Science, Jr, All A’s

Elsmore

Kaylan Shadden, Graphic Communications, Sr, All A’s

Emporia

Dylan Samuels, Construction Engineering Tech, Fr, Dean’s

Erie

Allison Short, Justice Studies/Sociology, Sr, All A’s

Aubrey Creitz, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Jessica Wells, Psychology, Sr, Dean’s

John Mcvay, Plastics Engineering Technology, Sr, Dean’s

Julie Lienard, Social Work, Sr, All A’s

Keaton Page, Undeclared, Soph, Dean’s

Kyle Lucas, Justice Studies, Jr, All A’s

Lindsay Haddan, Commercial Graphics, Sr, Dean’s

Maggie Vogts, Communication, Sr, All A’s

Marisa Hunn, Communication, Jr, All A’s

Tyler Westhoff, Electrical Technology, Jr, Dean’s

Eudora

Ashlyn Jackson, Nursing, Soph, Dean’s

Emily Ballock, Recreation, Sr, All A’s

Jason Griffin, Accounting, Sr, All A’s

Jennifer Bowser, Commercial Graphics, Fr, All A’s

Kayla Ingalls, Family and ConsumerSci Ed, Fr, Dean’s

Mason Mccurdy, General Studies, Sr, Dean’s

Eureka

Lisa Gritz, Biology, Soph, All A’s

Fairview

Cale Heiniger, Chemistry, Soph, All A’s

Farlington

Adam Owen, Computer Information Systems, Sr, Dean’s

Jordan Davied, Chemistry, Fr, Dean’s

Paige Davied, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Fort Scott

Aaron Tucker, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Amber Reinecke, Social Work, Sr, Dean’s

Andrew Spencer, Management, Sr, All A’s

Ashlee Phillips, Accounting, Sr, All A’s

Austin Bailey, Plastics Engineering Technology, Jr, All A’s

Brandi Harig, Biology, Sr, Dean’s

Brandon Boyd, Physical Education, Sr, All A’s

Charles Harper, Social Work, Sr, All A’s

Charles Steiger III, Computer Information Systems, Sr, All A’s

Danny Larsen, Physical Education, Sr, All A’s

Donald Savage, Biology, Soph, All A’s

Emma Bukowski, Social Work, Sr, Dean’s

Erica Kramer, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Jaime Shelton, Plastics Engineering Technology, Sr, All A’s

Johnathan Leek, Management, Sr, Dean’s

Josiah Rhodes, Biology, Jr, Dean’s

Katelyn Torres, Computer Information Systems, Soph, All A’s

Keith Demm, English, Jr, All A’s

Kenda Lee, English, Jr, All A’s

Starlene Mcclellan, Family and Consumer Sciences, Sr, All A’s

Tabetha Colvin, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Taylor Cation, Chemistry, Fr, All A’s

Tylar Coffman, Nursing, Sr, Dean’s

Whitney Nickelson, Justice Studies, Sr, All A’s

Zachary Hart, English, Sr, Dean’s

Franklin

Amanda Cameron, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Soph, Dean's

Morgan Stokes, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Fredonia

James Powers, Nursing, Sr, Dean’s

Jennifer Walker, Family and Consumer Sciences, Sr, Dean’s

Mara Knight, Music, Soph, All A’s

Michelle Gleason, Social Work, Sr, Dean’s

Shaunya Timmons, Physical Education, Soph, Dean’s

Valerie Windsor, Management, Sr, Dean's

Frontenac

Christopher Nusbaum, Chemistry, Sr, All A’s

Cullen Messer, Music, Fr, All A’s

Emily Smalley, Commercial Graphics, Sr, All A’s

Jessica Ziesenis, Art/English, Sr, All A’s

Jessilyn Clarkson, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A's

Jonathan Huston, Graphic Communications, Sr, All A’s

Kaedy Hess, Commercial Graphics, Sr, All A’s

Katherine Troglia, Nursing, Sr, Dean’s

Kevin Mccollam, English, Sr, All A’s

Leigha Swigart, Biology, Jr, Dean’s

Mary Ort, Nursing, Sr, All A's

Morgan Grisham, Early Childhood Unified, Soph, Dean’s

Natalee Johnston, Nursing, Fr, Dean’s

Shela Webb, Recreation, Sr, All A’s

Shelby Blankenship, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Jr, All A's

Zachary Palumbo, Nursing, Soph, Dean’s

Galena

Jordan Adams, History, Sr, Dean’s

Kaylah Williamson, Exercise Science, Sr, Dean’s

Lisa Newman, Nursing, Sr, All A's

Michael Lawson, Undeclared, Soph, All A’s

Natasha Sherwood, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Paige Fletcher, Nursing, Jr, All A’s

Samantha Bradshaw, Accounting, Fr, All A’s

Garden City

Wyatt Smith, Music, Fr, All A’s

Garden Plain

Alexandria Rausch, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Alyssa Stuhlsatz, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Antonio Dowdy, Management, Jr, Dean’s

Cassandra Howard, Tech and Engineering Ed, Sr, All A’s

Emily Rausch, Biology, Jr, Dean’s

Lauren Renner, Psychology, Jr, All A’s

Gardner

Ashley Barr, Accounting, Sr, Dean’s

Kayla Cissell, Nursing, Jr, All A’s

Megan Goul, Nursing, Sr, Dean's

Nathan Laskowski, Chemistry, Jr, Dean’s

Tanner Quigley, Justice Studies, Fr, Dean’s

Garland

William Hoyt, Non Degree Seeking, All A’s

Garnett

Carly Koch, Nursing, Sr, Dean’s

Eric Thomas, Electronics Engineering Tech, Jr, Dean’s

Justin Mersman, Justice Studies, Soph, All A’s

Lauren York, Social Work, Sr, All A’s

Girard

Amber Ashmore, Recreation, Sr, Dean’s

Ariel Vinze, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Ashlee Hisey, Mathematics, Jr, All A’s

Austin Price, Biology, Sr, All A’s

Baylee Hisey, Geography, Jr, Dean's

Brittany Hanson, Psychology, Soph, All A’s

Carly Twarog, Biology, Sr, Dean’s

Chad Garrett, Accounting, Soph, Dean’s

Christine Bennett, Graphic Communications, Sr, Dean’s

Christopher Garrett, Justice Studies, Sr, Dean’s

Christopher Reynolds, Chemistry, Soph, All A’s

Cortney Parsons, Commercial Graphics, Sr, All A's

Dale Brauer, Mathematics, Sr, Dean’s

Danielle Walsh, Accounting, Jr, Dean’s

James Potocnik, Electronics Engineering Tech, Soph, All A’s

Jeanine Kunshek, Psychology/Spanish, Sr, Dean’s

Jordan Lowe, Undeclared, Fr, Dean’s

Joshua Donaldson, Music, Sr, All A’s

Kasie Elder, Management, Fr, All A’s

Kelci Newkirk, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Lynetta Little, Accounting, Sr, All A’s

Mark Bergmann, English, Sr, All A’s

Mindy Reeves, Social Work, Sr, All A’s

Nolan O'toole, Computer Information Systems, Sr, All A’s

Samantha Bennett, Accounting, Jr, All A’s

Taylor Stewart, Nursing, Sr, Dean's

Tessa Westhoff, Exercise Science, Sr, All A’s

Whitney Southard, Exercise Science/Spanish, Sr, Dean’s

Zachary Bowen, Chemistry/Mathematics, Fr, All A’s

Goddard

Kelsey Tronsgard, Psychology, Soph, All A’s

Kuresa Johnson, Biology, Fr, Dean’s

Leann Patterson, Exercise Science, Soph, Dean’s

Nicole Dooley, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Travis Irion, History/Government, Sr, All A’s

Great Bend

Stacy Runyan, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Greeley

Brittney Feuerborn, Graphic Communications, Soph, Dean’s

Dustin Bonzo, Chemistry/Biology, Sr, Dean’s

Halstead

Riley Soward, Automotive Technology, Fr, Dean’s

Harveyville

Catherine Jepson, Art, Soph, Dean’s

Hays

Braden Haas, Graphic Communications, Jr, All A’s

Hepler

Kallie O'brien, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Jr, Dean’s

Herington

Sarah Nistler, Mathematics, Soph, All A’s

Hesston

Kortnye Burnett, Management/Marketing, Sr, Dean’s

Nathan Hunsberger, Technology [Tech. Studies], Sr, All A’s

Hill City

Amanda Eckols, Family and ConsumerSci Ed, Sr, All A’s

Holcomb

Ashley Baier, Commercial Graphics/ Fam & Con. Sci., Sr, Dean’s

Hollenberg

Victoria Simoncic, Management, Jr, Dean’s

Holton

Samuel Kuglin, Wood Technology, Sr, All A’s

Howard

Jordyn Triboulet, Psychology, Sr, Dean’s

Hugoton

Mariah Ramsey, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Jr, All A’s

Humboldt

Bret Hauser, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

David Setter, Plastics Engineering Technology, Sr, All A’s

Jackilyn Huse, Biology, Soph, All A’s

Jeremy Setter, Management, Soph, All A’s

Katie Roseberry, Biology, Soph, Dean’s

Kellie Hallacy, Recreation, Sr, All A’s

Kinnie Callarman, Nursing/Psychology, Sr, All A’s

Peter Meier, Biology, Sr, All A’s

Sherryl Scovill, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Jr, All A’s

Valerie Weilert, Biology, Jr, Dean’s

Hutchinson

Gannon Veh, Communication, Jr, All A’s

Jennifer Thurston, Biology, Sr, All A’s

Megan Thurston, International Business, Fr, All A’s

Sarah Divine, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Independence

Aaron Hayse, Music, Sr, Dean’s

Cale Shepard, Justice Studies, Sr, Dean’s

Chelsea Mundy, Nursing, Jr, Dean’s

Christopher Simwinga, Chemistry, Sr, Dean’s

Crestley Jones, English, Sr, Dean’s

Daniel McDill, Music, Jr, All A’s

Grant Gartner, Wood Technology, Sr, All A’s

Justin Prather, Mechanical Engineering Tech, Sr, Dean’s

Katherine Knoles, Music, Sr, All A’s

Kelsey Hignight, Undeclared, Jr, All A’s

Kristie Groff, Family and Consumer Sciences, Sr, Dean’s

Lindsey Holloway, English, Sr, Dean’s

Myranda Prather, Nursing, Jr, All A’s

Pan Phyu, Nursing, Fr, Dean’s

Sondra Smith, Early Childhood Unified, Sr, All A’s

Stacie Perry, Accounting, Sr, Dean’s

Tyler Henderson, Political Science, Sr, All A’s

Iola

Audrey Payne, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Fr, Dean’s

Chelsea Buck, Nursing, Sr, Dean’s

Christopher Heffern, Construction Engineering Tech, Sr, Dean’s

Dannette Newland, Family and Consumer Science, Sr, All A’s

Derrek Mckarnin, Automotive Technology, Sr, Dean’s

Dustin Jones, Electronics Engineering Tech, Jr, All A’s

Dustin Riebel, Commercial Graphics, Sr, Dean’s

Emilee Robb, Family and Consumer Sciences, Jr, Dean’s

Kelsey Knisley, Biology, Sr, All A’s

Kristen Linn, Nursing, Jr, All A’s

Kylee Holland, Art, Sr, Dean’s

Lauren Porter, Biology, Sr, All A’s

Leah Weir, Nursing, Jr, All A’s

Madison Ford, Psychology, Sr, All A’s

Ryan Thompson, Biology, Jr, All A’s

Ryan Weir, Biology, Jr, Dean’s

Seth Kristalyn, English, Sr, All A’s

Shannen Catron, Accounting, Jr, All A’s

Sherri Beckman, Family and Consumer Sciences, Sr, Dean’s

Susan Robinson, Psychology, Jr, Dean’s

Tyler Shelby, Chemistry/Biology, Fr, All A’s

Jetmore

Danyel Waller, Psychology, Jr, All A’s

Junction City

Erica Testa, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Sarah Poland, Biology, Sr, All A’s

Kansas City

Abby Carson, Nursing, Fr, Dean’s

Angela Slater, Commercial Graphics, Sr, All A’s

Antonio Mesa, Construction Management, Jr, All A’s

Candace Wright, Early Childhood Unified, Sr, Dean’s

Daniel Hurt, Marketing, Sr, Dean’s

Danielle Hubbell, English, Jr, Dean’s

Jimmika Lawson, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Markaela Moore, Justice Studies, Fr, Dean’s

Ryan Taylor, Manufacturing Engineering Tech, Jr, Dean’s

Samuel Falcon, Construction Management, Fr, Dean’s

Stormy Burnett, Automotive Service Technology, Fr, All A’s

Tiffany Krause, English, Jr, Dean’s

La Cygne

Alana Utterback, Art, Sr, All A’s

Bryce Green, Automotive Technology, Sr, Dean’s

Grace Brown, Biology, Soph, Dean’s

Jennifer Clark, Psychology, Sr, All A’s

Katelyn Moylan, Psychology, Jr, All A’s

Sara Swepston, Social Work, Soph, All A’s

Tyler Breedlove, English, Fr, Dean’s

Lake Quivira

Elizabeth Biron, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, Dean’s

Lansing

Alan Thurman, Spanish, Soph, Dean’s

Briana Hall, Biology, Sr, All A’s

Kimberly Lane, English, Sr, All A’s

Mary Butler, Psychology, Soph, Dean’s

Michael Humphrey, Automotive Technology, Soph, All A’s

Regan Krebs, Art, Sr, All A’s

Sean Gilbert, History, Sr, Dean’s

Lawrence

Brandon Mailand, Biology/Psychology, Sr, Dean's

Caleb Gress, Construction Management, Sr, Dean's

Cecily Stephens, Biology/Integrated Studies, Sr, Dean’s

Julie Oswald, Mathematics, Sr, Dean’s

Kaylee Wiggins, Account./ Comp. Info. Systems, Fr, All A’s

Marin Berardi, Communication, Jr, All A’s

Matthew Nutter, Recreation, Sr, All A’s

Megan Eagle, Mathematics, Soph, All A’s

Meghan Nutter, Management, Jr, All A’s

Nicole Chambers, Management, Sr, Dean’s

Ryan Schulteis, Marketing, Fr, All A’s

Seth Readinger, Automotive Technology, Sr, Dean’s

Lawton

Ronald Coltress, Physical Education, Sr, Dean’s

Leavenworth

Ariana Domke, Biology, Sr, All A’s

Carl Smith, Psychology, Jr, All A’s

Charles Harrison, Mathematics, Sr, All A’s

Erica Nemeth, Social Work, Jr, Dean’s

Erica Schilling, Accounting, Sr, All A’s

Samantha Pendleton, Mathematics, Sr, Dean’s

Kyle Murphy, Physical Education, Jr, All A’s

Leawood

Chloe Foster, Physical Education, Soph, All A’s

Erik Ross, Construction Management, Sr, Dean’s

Heather Hartong, Accounting, Fr, All A’s

Heidi Hartong, English, Sr, All A’s

Wormington, Biology, Sr, Dean’s

Kirby Clements, Recreation, Jr, Dean’s

Michael Benson, Automotive Technology, Soph, Dean’s

Nick Makin, Accounting, Jr, All A’s

Lenexa

Bradley Foss, Graphic Communications, Jr, All A’s

Carly Stene, Biology-Medical Technology, Soph, Dean’s

Chandler Blanton, Communication, Soph, Dean’s

Dakota Bain, Undeclared, Fr, Dean’s

Daniel Kostroske, Undeclared, Soph, Dean’s

Daniel Phelan, Graphic Communications, Sr, Dean’s

Garrett Leiker, Justice Studies, Fr, Dean’s

Heather Jensen, Exercise Science, Soph, All A’s

Jacob Geither, Construction Management, Fr, All A’s

Jacob Yankovich, Management/Economics, Soph, All A’s

Jami Borel, Psychology, Jr, All A’s

Kim Farrell, Nursing, Soph, All A’s

Mary Lipp, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Meryl Haines, Physical Education, Sr, Dean's

Richard Carroll, Commercial Graphics, Sr, All A's

Sarah Harmison, Nursing, Jr, Dean’s

Taylor Zingg, Recreation, Jr, Dean’s

Leon

Haley Wolf, Accounting/International Bus., Jr, All A’s

Leroy

Kristen Garland, Nursing, Sr, Dean’s

Lincoln

Emma Huskey, Graphic Communications, Soph, All A’s

Lindsborg

Megan Koons, Social Work, Jr, Dean’s

Linwood

Brett Martin, Electrical Technology, Soph, All A’s

Hannah Auman, Recreation, Sr, All A’s

Longton

Kyle Huntington, Justice Studies, Sr, Dean’s

Louisburg

Alexis Jackson, Undeclared, Fr, Dean’s

Alyssa Raetzel, Graphic Communications, Soph, All A’s

Ashley Rose, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Jr, All A’s

Caleb Wood, Physical Education, Sr, Dean’s

Charity Sterling, Family and Consumer Sciences, Sr, All A’s

Jessica Storey, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Kaitlyn Herder, Marketing/Spanish, Sr, Dean’s

Lindsey Ward, Nursing, Jr, All A's

Matthew Lyons, Accounting/Finance, Soph, All A’s

Paul Manger, Commercial Graphics/Graphic Comm., Sr, All A’s

Maize

Devon Mccreath, Accounting, Jr, Dean’s

Kyle Gorges, Wood Technology, Jr, Dean’s

Manhattan

Brandon Challacombe, Automotive Technology, Jr, All A’s

Jennifer Bliss, Nursing, Soph, All A’s

Linn Schroll, Vocational-Technical Education, Soph, All A’s

Shannon Mcguire, Psychology, Soph, Dean’s

Zachary Suttonq, Automotive Technology, Soph, Dean’s

Mc Cune

Alexzandra Blanchard, Biology, Sr, Dean’s

Dalton Jones, Exercise Science/Biology, Soph, All A’s

Matthew Circle, Communication, Sr, Dean’s

Morgan Blanchard, History, Fr, All A’s

Tyler Egbert, Biology/Spanish, Sr, All A’s

Tyler Robin, omputer Information Systems, Soph, All A’s

Victoria Johnson, Construction Management, Sr, All A’s

William Zimmerman, Mathematics, Soph, Dean’s

McLouth

Joseph Gregory, Management, Sr, Dean’s

Kendall Patterson, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Mikayla Mchenry, Psychology, Jr, Dean’s

McPherson

Christopher Goodell, Manufacturing Engineering Tech, Jr, Dean’s

Lesli Gilbert, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Meade

Josie Sims, Physical Education, Soph, Dean’s

Reden Beachy, Chemistry, Sr, Dean’s

Meriden

Brooke Kahler, Nursing, Jr, All A’s

Mallory Riley, International Studies, Sr, Dean’s

Mark Flood, Mechanical Engineering Tech, Jr, Dean’s

Merriam

Bridgette Mccormick, Nursing, Jr, All A’s

Milford

Allison Day, Psychology, Soph, All A's

Zachary Birchmeier, History, Jr, Dean’s

Moran

Abigail Smith, Accounting/Comptuter Info. Systems, Sr, All A’s

Amie Beggs, Physics, Jr, Dean’s

Kassandra Turner, Graphic Communications, Sr, Dean’s

Paul Wojenski, Electronics Engineering Tech, Sr, All A’s

Mound City

Ashton Spencer, Family and Consumer Sciences, Sr, All A’s

James Edmondson, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Kayla Mcgrew, Finance, Sr, All A’s

Megan Smith, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, Dean’s

Micah Black, Political Science/French, Sr, All A’s

Natalie Black, Family and ConsumerSciences, Fr, All A’s

Sarah Brownback, International Business/Mgmt., Sr, Dean’s

Taylor Dawson, Communication, Jr, Dean’s

Travis Aikins, Construction Engineering Tech, Sr, All A’s

Mound Valley

Ember Bush, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Jr, Dean’s

Mt. Hope

Ann Bogner, Management/Accounting, Sr, Dean’s

Mulvane

Blake Weaver, Nursing, Fr, Dean’s

Brook Kendall, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Coleton Caldwell, Chemistry, Sr, All A’s

Jessica Coffey, Psychology, Sr, Dean’s

Joshua Hansen, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Kourtney Bell, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Neodesha

Lindsey Martin, Psychology, Sr, Dean’s

New Cambria

Blake Wuthnow, Biology, Sr, Dean’s

Newton

Cheyenne Garrison, Graphic Communications, Fr, All A’s

Hallee Murphy, Automotive Technology, Soph, Dean's

Sarah Talbert, Political Science, Sr, All A’s

Shannon Ahlstedt, Marketing, Jr, All A’s

Timothy Graber, Biology, Fr, All A’s

Nickerson

Evan Wilson, Chemistry, Jr, Dean’s

Olathe

Alexander Kenny, Construction Engineering Tech, Sr, Dean’s

Alexandra Petty, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, Dean’s

Alyssa Bowers, Nursing, Fr, Dean’s

Amanda Campbell, Finance, Sr, All A’s

Anna Zoller, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Jr, Dean’s

Ashley Barnes, Management/Marketing, Soph, Dean’s

Ashley Thomas, Early Childhood Unified, Soph, Dean’s

Ashley Watkins, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, Dean’s

Ashtyn Snyder, Nursing, Soph, Dean’s

Benjamin Hendershot, Construction Management, Sr, Dean’s

Breanna Bowzer, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Soph, All A’s

Brittany Hilbert, Spanish, Sr, All A’s

Brittnay Horn, Social Work, Sr, Dean’s

Bryan Nelson, Physical Education, Sr, Dean's

Cassandra Miller, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A's

Chandler Freeman, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Jr, All A’s

Christopher Mars, Automotive Technology, Sr, Dean’s

Colleen Stroh, Psychology, Sr, Dean’s

Courtney Corder, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Daniel Erker, Technology and EngineeringEd, Sr, Dean’s

Edward Toplikar, Physical Education, Sr, All A’s

Ellen Wieberg, Communication, Jr, All A’s

Emily Plush, Commercial Graphics, Sr, Dean’s

Emma Hager, Music, Fr, Dean’s

Erica Gutierrez, Social Work, Jr, Dean’s

Erin Kelly, Nursing, Fr, Dean’s

Finley Hall, Undeclared, Fr, Dean's

Gabriel Jordan, Spanish/Justice Studies, Sr, Dean’s

Hannah Heidrick, Social Work, Jr, All A’s

Hillari Lamaster, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Irene Nelson, Family and ConsumerSciences, Fr, All A’s

Jacob Catloth, Physical Education, Sr, Dean’s

Jacob Welander, Communication, Sr, Dean’s

Jaimie Berberich, Nursing, Sr, Dean’s

Jamie Claudell, Family and ConsumerSciences, Sr, Dean’s

Jessica Berberich, English, Sr, All A’s

Jessica Macy, English, Jr, All A’s

Jessica Williams, Social Work, Sr, Dean’s

Kaitlin Zimbeck, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Kara Hoisington, Psychology, Sr, All A’s

Karen Steele, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Katherine Burg, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Katie Robinson, Psychology, Sr, Dean’s

Kayla Meikle, Social Work, Soph, Dean’s

Kelsey Admire, Marketing, Jr, Dean’s

Laina Willoughby, Nursing, Fr, All A’s

Laura Patriquin, Graphic Communications, Jr, All A’s

Lillian Prince, Nursing, Soph, Dean’s

Lindsey Evans, Nursing, Soph, Dean’s

Lisa Thomsen, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Jr, All A’s

Luke Newell, Physical Education, Sr, Dean’s

Maria Newmaster, Biology, Soph, All A’s

Marissa Leach, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Megan Dean, Family & Consumer Sci Ed, Sr, All A’s

Megan Jones, Nursing, Soph, All A’s

Micah Saxby, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Molly Miller, Physical Education, Sr, All A’s

Myranda Sanchez, Nursing, Fr, Dean’s

Preston Kyle, Construction Management, Jr, Dean’s

Rachel Evans, Music, Soph, All A’s

Rachel Mcghee, Chemistry, Soph, Dean’s

Rebekah Beekman, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, Dean’s

Robert Palmgren, Spanish, Sr, All A’s

Ryan Callahan, Automotive Technology, Fr, All A’s

Sarah Hack, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Sarah Larson, Nursing, Soph, All A’s

Shayna Wilbur, Justice Studies, Jr, Dean’s

Shelbi Hawkins, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Skyler Gonzales, International Business, Fr, Dean’s

Stefan Huggins, Accounting, Jr, Dean’s

Taylor Jenkins, Construction Management, Soph, Dean’s

Trenton Biggerstaff, Mech Eng Tech/AutoTech, Sr, Dean’s

Veronica Bruehert, Nursing, Soph, All A’s

Olpe

Joanna Dieker, Psychology, Soph, All A’s

Opolis

Samantha Walters, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Jr, Dean’s

Osawatomie

Kylee Needham, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Mark Pretz, Wood Technology, Sr, Dean’s

Michaela Solo, Nursing, Soph, Dean’s

Oskaloosa

Nicole Rockhold, Biology, Sr, Dean’s

Oswego

Benjamin Blake, Biology, Fr, All A’s

Brittany Atherton, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Clint Rea, Art, Soph, Dean’s

Matthew Heflin, Graphic Communications, Sr, All A’s

Sarah Mcclure, Nursing, Jr, All A’s

Ottawa

Courtney Torneden, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Jarrod Ingold, Management, Sr, Dean’s

Katie Hull, Graphic Communications, Jr, All A’s

Overland Park

Alyssa Marsh, Family and ConsumerSciences, Sr, Dean’s

Andrea Greene, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Soph, Dean’s

Andrew Czeropski, Automotive Technology, Soph, All A’s

Ashley Bornhorst, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Benjamin Horton, Biology, Jr, All A’s

Caitlin Borel, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Cameron Scholz, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Jr, Dean’s

Clark Douthit, Justice Studies, Sr, All A’s

Danielle Frey, Mathematics, Sr, Dean’s

David Mayer, Automotive Technology, Sr, Dean’s

Emily Seib, Nursing, Soph, All A’s

Evan Mitchell, Nursing, Jr, Dean's

Felicia Hulet, Nursing, Fr, Dean’s

Gabrielle Koehler, Communication, Sr, All A’s

Haley Doolittle, Recreation, Sr, Dean’s

Heather Schmidt, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Fr, Dean’s

Jacob Faber, Communication, Sr, All A’s

Katelyn Roth, English/Psychology, Jr, Dean’s

Kathryn Morgan, Political Science, Fr, All A’s

Katie Meehan, Social Work, Sr, All A’s

Kelci Tolen, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Kelley Macek, Communication, Sr, All A’s

Kelsey Neiger, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Kersee Currier, Communication, Soph, Dean’s

Kylie Gafford, Undeclared, Fr, All A's

Laura Holthus, Graphic Communications, Soph, Dean’s

Leslie West, Nursing, Soph, Dean’s

Lindsey Fuller, Communication, Jr, All A’s

Luke Wilson, Graphic Communications, Sr, All A’s

Meghan Amer, Art Education, Sr, Dean’s

Molly McVey, Art, Fr, All A’s

Nicholas Jegen, Biology, Sr, All A’s

Olivia Hansen, English, Fr, Dean’s

Patricia Bishop, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Jr, All A’s

Rylie Miller, Graphic Communications, Fr, All A’s

Rylie Stroud, Graphic Communications, Soph, Dean’s

Shelby Jegen, Psychology, Jr, All A’s

Sloane Sandmoen, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Soph, Dean’s

Stephen Cuff, Geography, Sr, All A’s

Steven Brown, Mechanical Engineering Tech, Sr, Dean’s

Storm Schnake, Construction Management, Jr, Dean’s

Sydney Hague, Graphic Communications, Sr, All A’s

Tayler Vena, Communication, Soph, All A’s

Taylor Burger, Early Childhood Unified, Jr, Dean’s

Travis Price, Accounting, Sr, Dean’s

Grosshuesch, Communication, Sr, Dean’s

Paola

Blaine Reinking, Construction Engineering Tech, Fr, All A’s

Brianna Stevens, English, Sr, Dean’s

Hannah Wright, Nursing, Soph, Dean’s

Jeffery Brotherton, Technology [Automotive Tech], Sr, All A’s

Taylor Blann, Early Childhood Unified, Soph, Dean’s

Parker

Dalton Gainer, Wood Technology, Jr, All A’s

Deanna Morgan, Art Education, Sr, Dean’s

Parsons

Alexandria Forbes, Computer Information Systems, Soph, Dean’s

Brett Cruse, Construction Management, Sr, Dean’s

Chelsea Manley, Mathematics, Sr, All A’s

Dalton Murdock, Computer Info Syst/Accounting, Fr, All A’s

Danae Inman, Social Work, Sr, Dean’s

Heath Steeby, Construction Management, Sr, Dean’s

James Steeby, Construction Engineering Tech, Sr, Dean’s

Jessica Collins, PsychFamily & Conumer Sci, Sr, All A’s

Kelsey Kinnamon, Commercial Graphics, Sr, All A's

Kenneth Chavez-Martinez, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Laura Mcconnell, Psychology, Sr, Dean’s

Mallory Ozier, Recreation, Sr, Dean’s

Marcie Ryan, Social Work, Sr, All A's

Noelle Amor, Music, Sr, All A’s

Stacie Groff, Accounting, Sr, Dean's

Taylor Rea, Music, Sr, Dean’s

Thatcher Murdock, Computer Info Syst/Accounting, Fr, All A’s

Tricia Cares, Accounting, Sr, All A’s

Tyler Burris, Automotive Technology, Fr, Dean’s

Tyler Gilley, Construction Management, Sr, Dean’s

Peabody

Traylee Woodruff, Nursing, Jr, All A’s

Peck

Lindsay Lewis, Spanish, Jr, All A’s

Pittsburg

Abby Bernhardt, Nursing, Sr, Dean’s

Aeriole Angeles, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Alonzo Vail, Construction Management, Sr, Dean’s

Andrea Bennett, Graphic Communications, Sr, All A’s

Andrew Gill, Biology, Fr, All A’s

Angelica Raio, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Anna Drenick, English, Fr, All A’s

Annmarie Bean-Mehlsen, Art, Fr, Dean’s

Ashley Willis, Mathematics/Spanish, Soph, All A’s

Audrey Hubler, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Blaise Main, Psychology, Jr, All A’s

Blaze Heckert, Nursing, Soph, Dean’s

Bradley Gaddy, Undeclared, Fr, All A's

Brooke Prier, Biology, Fr, All A's

Caeleb Farrington, Construction Management, Soph, Dean’s

Carolyn Williams, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, Dean’s

Casey Steinmiller, Art, Fr, Dean’s

Cassandra Wilson, Biology/Psychology, Sr, All A’s

Catherine Geiger, Biology, Soph, All A’s

Catrina Larson, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Soph, Dean’s

Charles Smith, Marketing, Sr, All A’s

Chelsea Boler, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A's

Chelsea Montgomery, English, Fr, All A’s

Christopher Ward, Biology/Chemistry, Sr, Dean’s

Colton Beitzinger, Electronics Engineering Tech, Fr, All A’s

Crista Cunningham, Graphic Communications, Jr, Dean’s

Dane Longan, Communication, Jr, Dean’s

Daniella Gardullo, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Danyell Pollard, Chemistry, Sr, Dean’s

Emma Bailey, English/Graphic CommunicationsFr, Dean’s

Erin Martin, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Eva Schenk, Commercial Graphics, Sr, All A’s

Gage Rogers, Graphic Communications, Soph, All A’s

Gina Lee, Graphic Communications, Soph, All A’s

Hannah Hashman, Early Childhood/Late Childhood/Music, Jr, Dean’s

Hillary Dickey, Exercise Science, Sr, All A’s

Jace Erwin, Biology, Jr, Dean’s

Jaclyn Clements, History, Sr, Dean’s

Jacob Hansen, Mechanical Engineering Tech, Fr, All A’s

Jacob Jones, Accounting, Jr, Dean’s

Jacob Letner, History, Jr, All A’s

Jacobi Spresser, Spanish/Psychology, Sr, All A’s

James Cameron, Physical Education, Sr, Dean’s

James Collver, Graphic Communications, Jr, Dean’s

James Dunlavy, Accounting, Jr, Dean’s

Jeannice Parker, Psychology, Soph, Dean’s

Jeffrey Denton, Sociology, Jr, Dean’s

Jenna Spencer, Art, Jr, All A’s

Jennifer Martin, Nursing, Jr, All A’s

Jeremy Chapman, Computer Science, Sr, All A's

Jessica Criser, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Jessica Wade, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

John Villamaria, Management, Fr, All A’s

Johnny Leboeuf, Biology, Jr, Dean’s

Jordan Lemon, Early Childhood Unified, Jr, Dean’s

Jordan Montgomery, Finance, Sr, All A’s

Joshua Reed, Exercise Science, Jr, All A’s

Josiah Hashman, Music, Sr, Dean’s

Julie Fecke, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Julie Thomas, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, Dean’s

Justin Johnson, Electronics Engineering Tech, Soph, Dean’s

Karen Holland, Art Education, Sr, All A’s

Katelyn Evans, Communication, Sr, Dean’s

Katherine Bland, History/Government, Soph, All A’s

Kathleen Price, Geography, Sr, All A’s

Katlie Brynds, Biology, Soph, Dean’s

Kelsea Bedford, Social Work, Sr, Dean’s

Kelsey Kubler, International Business, Soph, All A’s

Kendra Spears, Accounting, Sr, Dean’s

Keyvin Roach, Nursing, Sr, Dean’s

Kirsten Nemecek, Mathematics, Sr, All A's

Kristen Curran, Family and ConsumerSciences, Fr, All A’s

Kurt Sours, Technology and EngineeringEd, Jr, Dean’s

Kyle George, Music/Accounting, Sr, All A’s

Kyle Lloyd, Undeclared, Soph, Dean’s

Kyle Schwenker, Plastics Engineering Tech, Soph, Dean’s

Kylie Kunshek, Nursing, Jr, Dean’s

Lara Ismert, English/Mathematics, Sr, All A’s

Lauren Humbard, Nursing, Fr, All A’s

Lindsay Shoemaker, History/Government, Soph, Dean’s

Lisa Elmer, Accounting, Sr, All A’s

Margaret Cook, Psychology, Sr, All A’s

Margaret Stuckey, Chemistry, Jr, All A’s

Mark Hoffman, Accounting, Sr, Dean’s

Mark Semones, Recreation, Sr, All A’s

Mary Mowdy, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, Dean’s

Mary Nance, Graphic Communications, Fr, All A’s

Mckenzie Spresser, Undeclared, Fr, All A’s

Meaghanne Mack, Undeclared, Fr, Dean’s

Megan Albertson, Nursing, Jr, All A’s

Megan Peters, Undeclared, Fr, All A’s

Melanie Wary, Justice Studies, Sr, Dean’s

Michael Giffin, Physics/Chemistry, Jr, All A’s

Michael Hudiburg, Management, Fr, All A’s

Michael Muoghalu, Biology, Fr, All A’s

Michael Tinsley, Graphic Communications, Sr, Dean’s

Michelle Brown, Psychology, Soph, Dean’s

Molly Mcfarland, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Natalie Eberhard, Graphic Communications, Jr, All A’s

Nevin Jones, English, Sr, All A’s

Pam Whetzell, Psychology, Soph, Dean’s

Rachael Bishop, Art, Sr, Dean’s

Raven Humbard, Accounting, Jr, All A’s

Rikki Roach, Recreation, Jr, Dean’s

Robby Castagno, Management, Sr, Dean’s

Ryan Grillo, Automotive Technology, Sr, Dean’s

Ryan Nusbaum, Psychology, Fr, Dean’s

Sadie Thomas, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Samantha Alcantar, Undeclared, Fr, Dean’s

Sara Verga, Biology/Chemistry, Sr, All A’s

Sarah Winters, Family and ConsumerSciences, Sr, Dean’s

Scott Squires, History, Jr, All A’s

Sean Nichols, Computer Information Systems, Fr, Dean’s

Seth Sinnett, Undeclared, Fr, Dean’s

Shawnee Viets, Marketing, Sr, Dean’s

Stanton Sailsbury, Graphic Communications, Soph, All A’s

Stephanie Potter, Communication, Soph, All A’s

Stephanie Withrow, Physical Education/Spanish, Sr, Dean’s

Sylvia Schultze, Art, Jr, All A’s

Taylor Brumbaugh, Undeclared, Fr, All A's

Tiffany Moore, Communication, Sr, Dean’s

Timi Myers, Social Work, Sr, All A’s

Tina Valenzuela, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Trenton Gaddy, Management, Sr, Dean’s

Tyler Worthington, Biology, Soph, All A’s

Whitney Alfonse, Exercise Science, Soph, All A’s

William Kincade, Automotive Technology, Sr, Dean’s

Zachary White, Biology, Sr, All A’s

Zachary Younge, Management, Soph, Dean’s

Plains

Makayla Hamm, Accounting, Soph, Dean’s

Plainville

Breanna Bramblett, Undeclared, Fr, Dean’s

Pleasanton

Bethany Michels, Early Childhood Unified, Jr, Dean’s

Cody Shrum, English, Sr, All A’s

Emily Murray, Early Childhood Unified, Jr, All A’s

Nicholas Thompson, Computer Information Systems, Jr, Dean’s

Rance Schoenhals, Accounting/Mathematics, Soph, Dean’s

Prairie Village

Connor Callahan, Music, Jr, All A’s

Hayley Hansford, Biology, Fr, Dean’s

Jacob Rudolph, Mechanical Engineering Tech, Soph, Dean’s

Robert Williamson, Exercise Science, Sr, Dean’s

Zoe Busey, Psychology, Soph, Dean’s

Pratt

Amanda Couch, Commercial Graphics, Sr, All A’s

Prescott,

Derrick Endecott, Computer Information Systems, Sr, Dean’s

Pretty Prairie

Katrina McCutchen, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, Dean’s

Reading

Kristen Siler, Sociology, Jr, Dean’s

Redfield

Sarah Schoenberger, Biology, Sr, All A’s

Richmond

Amanda Lickteig, Social Work, Sr, Dean’s

Monica Wuertz, Construction Engineering Tech, Sr, All A’s

Trevor Kratzberg, Construction Engineering Tech, Sr, Dean’s

Riverton

Alexia Walker, History, Sr, All A’s

Anthony Nelson, History/Government, Sr, All A’s

Emily Clouse, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Fr, All A’s

Haleigh Sills, Graphic Communications, Sr, All A’s

Jared Hight, Biology, Jr, Dean’s

Julie Krueger, Graphic Communications, Jr, Dean’s

Laura Allgood, English, Soph, All A’s

Lori Clouse, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Fr, All A’s

Rock

Shalynn Shepherd, Accounting, Soph, All A’s

Shawnell Linot, Finance/Accounting, Sr, All A’s

Roeland Park

Amanda Scott, Art, Sr, All A’s

Russell

Michael Berry, Automotive Technology, Jr, Dean’s

Saint Francis

Trent Kinen, Physical Education, Sr, Dean’s

Saint Paul

Logan Giefer, Finance/Accounting, Sr, Dean’s

Nicholas Corn, Undeclared, Soph, Dean’s

Salina

Colby Wetter, Construction Management, Sr, All A’s

Jordan Toogood, Construction Management, Jr, Dean’s

Kaitlin Stein, Nursing, Jr, All A’s

Lindsey Lockhart, English, Fr, Dean’s

Ross Windscheffel, Automotive Technology, Sr, Dean’s

Sarah Faerber, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Savonburg

Brian Goff, Economics, Jr, All A’s

Scammon,

Amy Ross, Nursing, Jr, Dean’s

Cearrah Laturner, English, Soph, All A’s

Corey Jones, Management, Soph, Dean’s

Hannah Gilmore, Undeclared, Fr, Dean’s

Marissa Henderson, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Jr, Dean’s

Patrick Benedict, Management, Jr, All A’s

Sedan

Bailey Legrand, Psychology, Sr, All A’s

Kristyn Farrice, Social Work, Jr, All A’s

Shucota Vandagriff, Technology [Twl], Sr, All A’s

Sedgwick

Danielle Walker, Communication, Jr, Dean’s

Seneca

Jacob Carlson, Construction Engineering Tech, Sr, Dean’s

Matthew Fangman, Automotive Technology, Sr, Dean’s

Severy

Sarah Taliaferro, Biology, Sr, Dean’s

Shawnee

Adam Muldoon, Construction Management, Sr, Dean’s

Alexander Wood, History/Justice Studies, Soph, Dean’s

Anna Smades, Psychology, Fr, Dean’s

Audrey D'amato, Accounting, Fr, Dean’s

Austin Vanderpool, Construction Management, Fr, Dean’s

Bailey Peak, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Jr, Dean’s

Bradley Huston, Automotive Technology, Sr, All A’s

Connor Foster, Automotive Technology, Jr, All A’s

Dalton Brunner, Undeclared, Fr, Dean's

Danielle Jennings, Psychology, Soph, All A’s

Derrick Miles, Biology, Sr, Dean’s

Drew Shepard, Communication, Sr, All A’s

Grant Soller, Automotive Technology, Sr, Dean’s

Hannah Wooten, Nursing, Fr, All A’s

Henry Thomas, Chemistry, Jr, Dean’s

Jessica Parke, English, Soph, All A’s

Katelyn Pierce, Marketing, Sr, Dean’s

Katie Maybell, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Jr, Dean’s

Kayla Kenne, Nursing, Soph, Dean’s

Kelsey Denham, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Jr, All A’s

Kelsey Metz, Psychology, Jr, Dean’s

Madison Parsons, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Max Rinkel, Graphic Communications, Sr, All A’s

Nicholas Treaster, Automotive Technology, Fr, Dean’s

Samantha Thomas, Nursing, Soph, All A’s

Shawnee Mission

Austin Ramsey, Mechanical Engineering Tech, Jr, Dean’s

Bradley Miller, Technology Management, Sr, Dean’s

Charles Riedel, Technology [Automotive Tech], Sr, Dean’s

Conner Paustian, Biology, Sr, All A’s

Eric Claudell, Manufacturing Engineering Tech, Sr, Dean’s

Hunter Morrison, Management, Sr, Dean’s

Nathan Rasmussen, Nursing, Jr, All A’s

Spencer Yohn, Construction Management, Sr, Dean’s

Tessa Bloomingdale, Communication, Sr, All A’s

Thomas Rzepka, Construction Management, Sr, All A’s

Zachary Lawrence, Justice Studies, Sr, Dean’s

Spearville

Dillon Shouse, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Spring Hill

Anna Menefee, English, Fr, All A’s

Ashton Halda, Accounting, Fr, Dean’s

Aubrey Hills, Accounting, Fr, Dean’s

Brooke Curry, Undeclared, Soph, Dean’s

Jacob Nicolay, Nursing, Soph, All A’s

Jaime Bernhardt, International Business, Sr, Dean’s

Lenzi Sudduth, Nursing, Jr, All A’s

Megan Meyer, Graphic Communications, Jr, All A’s

Shannon Jesberg, Social Work, Jr, All A’s

Shelley Schlagel, Fam & Consumer Sci/Construct. Mgmt, Sr, All A’s

Sterling

Katelyn Buckman, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, Dean’s

Stilwell

Amanda Reno, Graphic Communications, Soph, All A’s

Brittany Zimmerman, Nursing, Soph, All A’s

Brooke Mcnerlin, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Cole Owen, Finance, Jr, Dean’s

Conner Combes, Economics, Sr, Dean’s

Elliott Stewart, Communication, Soph, Dean’s

Kaitlin Tilley, Marketing, Sr, Dean’s

Keegan Shepard, Nursing, Sr, All A's

Makaela Brown, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Fr, Dean’s

Mckenzie Botts, Nursing, Fr, Dean’s

Miles Owens, Construction Management, Sr, Dean’s

Olivia Roudebush, Mathematics, Fr, Dean’s

Tyler Disney, Exercise Science, Jr, Dean’s

Tecumseh

Andrew Voegeli, Automotive Technology, Sr, Dean’s

Brian Haag, Marketing, Sr, All A’s

Thayer

Christian Cruz, Geography, Sr, Dean’s

Regan Powers, Commercial Graphics, Sr, All A’s

Tipton

Daron Ellenz, Vocational-Technical Education, Sr, All A’s

Tonganoxie

Andrea Petersen, Biology, Sr, All A’s

Erick Lowe, Construction Management, Sr, All A’s

Jacob Heskett, Construction Management, Sr, All A’s

Lauren Hughes, Marketing/Graphic Comm, Soph, Dean’s

Megan Downing, Nursing, Soph, Dean’s

Shelby Pitts, Management, Soph, Dean’s

Taylor Davis, Family &Consumer Sci Ed, Sr, All A’s

Topeka

Alexa Bordewick, Early Childhood/Late Childhood/Comm., Jr, Dean’s

Eli Bohannan, Technology and EngineeringEd, Fr, Dean’s

Jessica Black, Biology, Sr, All A’s

Jordyn Endicott, Family and ConsumerSciences, Sr, Dean’s

Lakota Mccune, Management/Finance, Sr, All A’s

Leah Flynn, Plastics Engineering Tech, Sr, All A’s

Malory Meier, Chemistry, Fr, Dean’s

Samantha Nitcher, Psychology, Jr, Dean’s

Towanda

Aimi Orton, Biology, Fr, All A’s

Tyro

Mary Calhoun, English, Sr, All A’s

Udall

Andrea Kratochvil, Psychology, Soph, Dean’s

Uniontown

Deanna Blethen, Accounting, Sr, Dean’s

Holli Mason, Social Work, Sr, All A’s

Jessica Schaaf, Biology, Jr, Dean’s

Kathryn Blythe, Management, Sr, All A’s

Valley Center

Nicole Vanderhoof, Family and ConsumerSciences, Jr, Dean’s

Taylor Munroe, Commercial Graphics, Jr, Dean’s

Viola

Daniel Youngers, Plastics Engineering Tech, Sr, Dean’s

Wathena

Sarah Snodgrass, Graphic Communications, Soph, Dean’s

Waverly,

Chelsea Fisher, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Kirsten Henry, Construction Management, Sr, All A’s

Raymond Zilliox, Accounting/Finance, Sr, Dean’s

Weir

Aaron Flood, Physics/Mathematics, Sr, Dean’s

Bridget Hughes, Nursing, Fr, Dean’s

Dalton Schoonover, Justice Studies, Jr, All A’s

Jennifer Dey, Nursing, Fr, All A’s

Joseph Dainty, Psychology, Sr, Dean's

Kayla Yancey, Management/Marketing, Fr, Dean’s

Peyton Simpson, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Trevor Ridgway, Management, Sr, Dean’s

Whitney Mccready, Social Work, Soph, All A’s

Wellsville

Audrey Dighans, Graphic Communications, Soph, All A’s

Jennifer Katzer, English, Sr, All A’s

Kelsey Hinman, Nursing, Soph, Dean’s

West Mineral

Ariel Everett, Undeclared, Fr, Dean’s

Wichita

Adrian Blount, Family and ConsumerSciences, Sr, Dean's

Avery Beard, Biology, Jr, Dean’s

Carol Longman, Art, Sr, All A’s

Catherine Brugman, Management, Jr, All A’s

Courtney Schlund, English, Soph, All A’s

Crystal Whitten, Nursing, Fr, Dean’s

Dylan Mccollar, Biology, Soph, Dean’s

Emileigh Robinson, Management, Sr, Dean’s

Erin Masterson, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Erin West, Biology, Sr, Dean’s

Grace Simmons, Psychology/Spanish, Jr, All A’s

Jamee Schirk, Early Childhood Unified, Soph, Dean’s

Jessica Williams, Political Science, Soph, Dean’s

John Fatkin, History, Sr, Dean’s

Kevin Stoskopf, Automotive Technology, Jr, Dean’s

Kristopher Parker, Biology, Sr, Dean’s

Kyle Anderson, Construction Engineering Tech, Fr, Dean’s

Kylee Priddle, Management, Sr, All A’s

Kyra Rice, Biology, Fr, Dean’s

Laura Greaves, Psychology, Sr, Dean’s

Luke Walker, Automotive Service Technology, Fr, All A’s

Madison Mckay, Management, Fr, All A’s

Michelle Gorges, English/Spanish, Sr, All A’s

Nhu Nguyen, Nursing, Jr, All A's

Nicole Goetz, Exercise Science, Jr, Dean's

Rachael Osborn, Mathematics, Sr, All A’s

Rachel Miller, Biology, Fr, All A’s

Robert Vitztum, Marketing, Fr, Dean’s

Rusty Bennett, General Studies, Sr, Dean’s

Rusty Bennett, General Studies, Sr, Dean’s

Scott Mason, Automotive Technology, Sr, Dean’s

Taylor Morriss, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Trenten Arion, Automotive Technology, Soph, Dean’s

Trista Dugan, Biology, Soph, All A’s

Trista Dugan, Biology, Soph, All A’s

Williamsburg

Caleb Renfro, Graphic Communications, Fr, Dean’s

Kate Wildeman, Biology, Jr, Dean’s

Yates Center

Kelsey Guimond, Accounting/Computer Info Systems, Sr, All A’s

Micaiah Bergeron, Construction Management, Sr, Dean’s

 

Michigan

Prudenville

Daniel Tharp, English, Jr, Dean’s

 

Minnesota

Little Falls

Tyler Posterick, Commercial Graphics, Sr, Dean’s

 

Missouri

Amsterdam

Melissa Dusenberry, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Anderson

Andrew Ferrell, Physics, Sr, Dean’s

Asbury

Austin Marrone, Biology, Soph, Dean’s

Jean Coltharp, Mathematics, Sr, All A’s

Mitchell Ross, Construction Management, Sr, All A’s

Rachel Grotheer, Biology, Soph, All A’s

Aurora

Myka Heffernan, Marketing/Management, Jr, Dean’s

Belton

Amanda Krause, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Ashlee Stubby, Psychology, Jr, Dean’s

Camron Stubby, Mechanical Engineering Tech, Soph, All A’s

Kevin Wellington, Psychology, Sr, All A’s

Kyle Watts, Automotive Service Tech, Soph, Dean’s

Tristan Zavala, Communication/Spanish, Sr, All A’s

Bismarck

Camish Hatcher, Accounting, Sr, All A’s

Blue Springs

Avery Adair, Management, Jr, Dean’s

Eric Rothmier, Physics, Soph, All A’s

Keeston Terry, Physical Education, Jr, All A’s

Kirsten Erikson, Management, Sr, Dean’s

Shannon Danaher, Nursing, Fr, All A’s

Bronaugh

Charlotte Cox, Computer Information Systems, Sr, All A’s

Tyler Brannan, Undeclared, Fr, All A’s

Camdenton

Katie Kerr, Management, Sr, Dean’s

Cameron

Samantha Briant, Social Work, Jr, Dean’s

Carl Junction

Abby Spillane, Graphic Communications, Sr, Dean’s

Anna Mashburn, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Jr, All A’s

Caitlyn Royster, Early Childhood Unified, Jr, Dean’s

Erica Sill, Nursing, Fr, Dean’s

Evan Noel, Biology, Fr, All A’s

Karissa Hemby, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Fr, Dean’s

Kathleen Turcotte, Family & Consumer Sci Ed, Sr, All A’s

Kurtis Herron, Biology, Sr, Dean’s

Liesl Herron, Undeclared, Fr, Dean’s

Matthew Keys, Undeclared, Fr, All A’s

Raja Kumar, Justice Studies, Sr, Dean’s

Scott Thompson, Construction Management, Jr, Dean’s

Sydney Ward, Communication, Sr, Dean’s

Carterville

Rachelle Carter, Graphic Communications, Soph, All A’s

Carthage

Ashley Wooldridge, Marketing, Jr, Dean’s

Asia Sansalone, Communication, Sr, Dean’s

Bailey Kuhlman, Biology/Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Brecklyn Chasten, Family and Consumer Sciences, Sr, Dean’s

James Slates, Construction Management, Jr, Dean’s

Jessica Pugh, Nursing, Sr, All A's

Joseph Allan, Management, Jr, Dean's

Matthew Rives, Wood Technology, Sr, All A's

Michaela Joines, Graphic Communications, Fr, All A’s

Natasha Eigenmann, Psychology, Soph, Dean’s

Nolan Terrill, Graphic Communications, Jr, Dean’s

Shelby Smith, Family and Consumer Sciences, Jr, Dean’s

Cassville

Mercedes Brink, Art/Psychology, Sr, Dean’s

Cleveland

Clinton Hayes, Spanish/Psychology, Sr, All A’s

Danielle Ackermann, Marketing/Economics, Jr, All A’s

Clinton

Benjamin Ballou, Graphic Communications, Jr, All A’s

Daniel Hill, Marketing/Management, Soph, Dean’s

Lacy Lam, Biology, Fr, All A’s

Tyler Ford, Mechanical Engineering Tech, Jr, All A’s

Diamond

Katrina Brodeur, Art, Jr, Dean’s

Samantha Enayati, Family and Consumer Sciences, Sr, Dean’s

Samantha Olson, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Drexel

Kathryn Otto, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, Dean’s

El Dorado Springs

Danielle Row, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, Dean’s

Freeman

Steve Chastain, Construction Management, Sr, Dean’s

Golden City

Christopher Steward, Accounting, Jr, All A’s

Hannah Probert, Art, Sr, Dean’s

Grain Valley

Scott Martin II, Manufacturing Engineering Tech, Fr, Dean’s

Granby

Stephanie Moore, Social Work, Jr, Dean’s

Grandview

D'andria Blow, Family and ConsumerSciences, Fr, Dean’s

Keiva Robinson, Family and ConsumerSciences, Sr, Dean’s

Harrisonville

Michelle Watts, Family and ConsumerSciences, Soph, All A’s

Samuel Krenzer, Computer Information Systems, Fr, All A’s

Tyler Britt, Technology and EngineeringEd, Jr, Dean’s

Hume

Amanda Kirkland, Social Work, Sr, Dean’s

Katie Pruitt, Biology, Jr, Dean’s

Independence

Michael Griffin, Justice Studies, Fr, All A's

Raymond Phipps, Undeclared, Soph, Dean’s

Trevor Frizzell, Mechanical Engineering Tech, Fr, Dean’s

Jasper

Benjamin Braker, Finance, Fr, All A’s

Brandon Braker, Automotive Technology, Sr, Dean’s

Carrie Nelson, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Cayla Probert, Commercial Graphics, Sr, Dean’s

Kara Probert, Family and ConsumerSciences, Sr, All A’s

Karrin Johnson, Spanish, Sr, Dean’s

Katie Ball, Nursing, Soph, Dean’s

William White, Computer Infor Systems/Mgmt, Jr, All A’s

Joplin

Brittany Bunch, Accounting, Jr, Dean’s

Caitlin Ogden, Mathematics/Physics, Fr, Dean’s

Courtney Smith, Finance, Sr, All A’s

Coury Ferson, Computer Information Systems, Jr, Dean’s

Dustin Lawrence, Accounting, Fr, Dean’s

Jeffrey Prettyman, Psychology, Jr, All A’s

Jennifer Miranda, Social Work, Sr, Dean’s

Jonathan Wehr, Electrical Technology, Sr, All A's

Krystal Beecher, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Kyle Hill, Electronics Engineering Tech, Sr, All A’s

Matthew Hughes, Psychology, Sr, Dean’s

Rhaysa Velazquez, Spanish, Sr, Dean’s

Samuel Martin, Music, Fr, All A’s

Tonya Box, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Kansas City

Benjamin Herzberg, Construction Management, Soph, All A’s

Brendan Sheehy, Accounting/Finance, Soph, All A’s

Brooke Fay, Marketing, Sr, Dean’s

Chloe Zinn, Psychology, Soph, All A’s

David Schlee, Exercise Science/Biology, Sr, Dean's

David Sherman, Construction Management, Fr, Dean's

Hannah Devries, Biology, Soph, All A’s

Jalexis Peterson, Recreation, Sr, Dean’s

Joshua Cooper, Construction Management, Fr, Dean’s

Joshua Yeomans, Biology, Soph, All A’s

Kelly Hentzen, History, Fr, All A’s

Lauren Brentlinger, Family & Consumer Sci Ed, Sr, All A’s

Margaret Bradford, Undeclared, Soph, Dean’s

Nicholas Mangiaracina, Nursing, Sr, Dean’s

Rebecca Pearson, Exercise Science, Sr, Dean’s

Zachary Thompson, Communication, Soph, All A’s

Kearney

Abbey Chaloupka, Communication, Soph, All A’s

Lake Winnebago

Kristin Luttrell, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Soph, Dean’s

Lamar

Andrew Smith, Automotive Technology, Jr, Dean’s

Cody Frieden, Construction Eng Tech/Construc. Mgmt., Sr, Dean’s

Colby Hall, History/Government, Jr, All A’s

Dillon Clements, Management, Fr, Dean’s

Gregg Roberts, Construction Engineering Tech, Jr, All A’s

Lauren Maberry, Graphic Communications, Jr, All A’s

Lynzee Flores, Communication, Fr, All A’s

Makensy Massa, Nursing, Sr, Dean’s

Remington Lehman, Accounting, Sr, Dean’s

Rudi Rodebush, Art, Jr, Dean’s

Ryan Pittsenbarger, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Samuel Dille, Social Work, Sr, All A’s

Shelby Davey, Finance, Sr, All A’s

Tracy Keatts, Biology, Jr, Dean’s

Lancaster

Pamela Thompson, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, Dean’s

Lees Summit

Abigail Rogers, Nursing, Soph, Dean’s

Austin Panko, Marketing, Soph, Dean’s

Cassandra Ellison, Undeclared, Fr, All A’s

Collin Hubert, Psychology, Jr, Dean’s

Deanna Minton, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Delaney Smith, Construction Management, Jr, Dean’s

Dylan Case, Construction Management, Sr, All A’s

Ethan Bettes, Graphic Communications, Sr, Dean’s

George Brandecker, Plastics Engineering Technology, Jr, Dean’s

Kelsey Kohler, Family and ConsumerSciences, Sr, All A’s

Kenzi Jordan, Graphic Communications, Sr, Dean’s

Leah Fischer, Graphic Communications, Jr, All A’s

Lucy Lotspeich, Graphic Communications, Soph, All A's

Morgan Eagleburger, Accounting, Fr, Dean’s

Nicholas Brandecker, Manufacturing Engineering Tech, Jr, Dean’s

Rachel Hegarty, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Samantha Ellison, Management/Spanish, Sr, Dean’s

Spencer Brown, Marketing, Fr, Dean’s

Liberal

Byron Mckay, Tech and EngineeringEd, Sr, All A’s

Cassie Moody, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Jordan Meadows, Accounting, Jr, Dean’s

Kristin Peterson, Chemistry, Sr, All A’s

Lauren Rose, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Marshal Miller, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, Dean’s

Michael Sturgell, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Richard Storey, History/English, Jr, All A’s

Jaclyn Gilchrist, Political Science/Justice Studies, Fr, Dean’s

Lockwood

Zachery Reagan, Management, Jr, Dean’s

Lone Jack

Anna Holsten, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Fr, All A’s

Marshfield

Katherine King, Music, Sr, Dean’s

Natalie Carroll, Music, Sr, All A’s

Mindenmines

Amy Rose, Commercial Graphics, Sr, Dean’s

Ashlee Davied, Nursing, Jr, All A’s

Kathryn Potter, Undeclared, Fr, All A’s

Zachary Lovell, Nursing, Jr, Dean’s

Monett

Mattie Parrigon, Art-Education, Fr, Dean’s

Moundville

Cody Bott, Biology, Fr, Dean’s

Joel Morris, Finance, Jr, All A’s

Neosho

Catherine Cummins, Physical Education, Soph, Dean’s

Christopher Holweger, Psychology, Soph, Dean’s

Elisabeth Arnold, Social Work, Sr, Dean’s

Jacob Wylie, Chemistry, Fr, Dean’s

Jennifer Burns, English, Sr, Dean’s

Jordan Howe, Social Work, Sr, Dean’s

Kreslee Ketcham, Social Work, Sr, Dean's

Michelle Forbes, Management, Soph, All A's

Rebecca Sallee, Recreation, Sr, Dean’s

Tyler Parrigon, Finance, Sr, Dean’s

Nevada

Adam Hewitt, Social Work, Sr, Dean’s

Ashton Mcvay, Sociology, Sr, Dean’s

Emily Watts, Art, Sr, All A’s

Emma Rodriguez, Nursing, Soph, Dean’s

Jamie Ward, Social Work, Sr, All A’s

Jennifer Doyle, Psychology, Sr, All A’s

Jennifer Hancock, Social Work, Sr, Dean’s

Jill Fritter, Social Work, Sr, Dean’s

Katelyn Triplett, Nursing, Jr, Dean’s

Mary Ann Kennon, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Meagan Hutchison, Undeclared, Fr, Dean’s

Samie Mccullough, Social Work, Sr, All A’s

Shannon Jones, Finance, Jr, All A’s

Susan Grace, Family and ConsumerSciences, Sr, All A’s

Tera Elliott, History/Government, Jr, Dean’s

Oronogo

Zachary Wingo, Undeclared, Soph, Dean’s

Parkville

Luke Ravenscraft, Mechanical Engineering Tech, Soph, Dean’s

Peculiar

Katelyn Birchfield, Physical Education, Sr, All A’s

Pierce City

Elizabeth Younker, Nursing, Fr, All A’s

Pleasant Hill

Rachel Mckinzie, Graphic Communications, Soph, All A’s

Tara Goosey, Nursing, Fr, Dean’s

Raymore

Cierra Borgfield, Nursing, Soph, All A’s

Deron Washington, Electronics Engineering Tech, Soph, Dean's

Jordan Bradshaw, Biology, Fr, All A’s

Jordyn Bollinger, Exercise Science, Fr, All A’s

Mckenzie Rynard, Psychology, Soph, Dean’s

Rikki Miller, Psychology, Soph, All A’s

Taylor Daniel, Family and ConsumerSciences, Fr, Dean’s

Raytown

Kori Bower, Social Work, Sr, All A’s

Todd Mclellan, Construction Management, Fr, Dean’s

Rich Hill

Joseph Guenther, Electrical Technology, Fr, Dean’s

Nicole Black, Nursing, Soph, All A’s

Zachary Botkin, Chemistry, Jr, Dean’s

Seneca

Jacqueline Yust, Biology, Sr, All A’s

Sheldon

Lisa Bogart, Art, Sr, Dean’s

Travis Milam, Electronics Engineering Tech, Sr, Dean’s

Smithville

Kortney Betzler, Spanish/Management, Soph, Dean’s

Springfield

Samuel Moore, Plastics Engineering Techn, Fr, All A’s

St. Charles

Lauren Arthur, History/Government, Sr, Dean’s

Stockton

Ashli Burton, Undeclared, Fr, Dean’s

Ashton Daniels, Undeclared, Fr, Dean’s

Garrett Burton, Undeclared, Fr, Dean’s

Tim Boekemier, English, Sr, Dean’s

Webb City

Ashley Snyder, Family and ConsumerSciences, Sr, Dean’s

Cassandra Pierce, Commercial Graphics, Sr, All A’s

Daren Schultz, Electrical Technology, Sr, All A’s

David Lawson, History, Fr, All A’s

Dustin Trenberth, Music, Jr, Dean’s

Hailey Roderique, Psychology, Jr, Dean’s

Heidi Kuehn, Psychology, Sr, All A’s

Jacob Snyder, Mechanical Engineering Tech, Soph, Dean’s

Jason Fenske, Physics, Jr, Dean’s

Kaylee Kornosky, Wood Technology, Jr, Dean’s

Lauren Chaney, Chemistry, Fr, Dean’s

Leslie Baker, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Jr, All A’s

Leslie Morris, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Nathan Roy, Technology and EngineeringEd, Sr, All A’s

Scott Roderique, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Jr, Dean’s

Seth Gollhofer, Biology, Sr, Dean’s

Sharon Terry, Graphic Communications, Sr, Dean’s

Sonora Drake, Family and ConsumerSci Ed, Soph, All A’s

Syd Tippie, Psychology, Sr, Dean’s

Wheaton

Pa Vang, Communication, Sr, Dean’s

 

Mississippi

Picayune

Nikita Saxton, Non Degree Seeking, Dean’s

 

North Carolina

Catawba

Allen Felts Jr, Technology [Automotive Tech], Sr, Dean’s

 

Nebraska

La Vista

Kathryn Wright, Communication, Sr, Dean’s

 

Ohio

Xenia

Karen Kirk, Undeclared, Soph, All A’s

 

Oklahoma

Afton

Jakey Dobbs, Communication, Sr, All A’s

Jordan Boyd, History, Sr, Dean’s

Alex

Michelle Fields, English, Sr, Dean’s

Bartlesville

Alexis Mckinnon, Sociology, Jr, All A’s

Brittney Walton, Graphic Communications, Fr, Dean’s

Daniel Gormley, Construction Management, Fr, Dean’s

Jenna Duesi, Management/Spanish, Sr, Dean’s

Kelsey Moore, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Lawrence Burry III, Computer Information Systems, Jr, All A’s

Leah Clark, Early Childhood/Late Childhood/Spanish, Jr, Dean’s

Melissa Schmidt, Exercise Science, Sr, All A’s

Michael Graham, Electronics Engineering Tech, Sr, Dean’s

Michelle Walton, Psychology, Fr, Dean’s

Victoria Mckinnon, Accounting/Finance, Sr, All A’s

Zackery Minor, Graphic Communications, Soph, All A’s

Bernice

Daniel Coffman, Electrical Technology, Fr, Dean’s

Broken Arrow

Lauren Bohannon, Construction Management, Fr, All A’s

Claremore

Olivia Wright, Biology/Chemistry, Sr, Dean’s

Tia Williams, Nursing, Fr, All A’s

Collinsville

Thomas Salisbury, Technology [Automotive Tech], Jr, Dean’s

Grove

Adam Compton, Construction Management, Sr, Dean’s

Tyler Linn, Management, Jr, All A’s

Jenks

Shelby Crowe, Nursing, Jr, All A’s

Miami

Allison Hayes, Nursing, Fr, Dean’s

Brooke Testerman, Psychology, Sr, Dean’s

Courtney Forkum, Communication, Sr, Dean’s

Heather Roblyer, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Holly Goforth, Exercise Science, Sr, Dean’s

Laura Chesnut, English, Jr, Dean’s

Matthew Thulin, Automotive Technology, Jr, All A’s

Monkey Island

Linda Muffoletto, Psychology, Sr, All A’s

Nowata

Madison Bell, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, All A’s

Vera Stone, Communication, Jr, All A’s

Oklahoma City

Robert Asmussen, Computer Information Systems, Sr, All A’s

Samantha Meneely, Biology, Sr, Dean’s

Owasso

Alexander Lord, Construction Management, Sr, Dean’s

Cassandra Norris, Accounting, Sr, All A’s

Jordan Peters, Graphic Communications, Soph, Dean’s

Picher

Amy Gray, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Quapaw

Amber Burkybile, Accounting, Sr, Dean’s

Samantha Kibel, English, Sr, All A’s

South Coffeyville

Corie Ruth, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

Danielle Coy, Psychology, Jr, Dean’s

Skiatook

Angela Bennett, Early Childhood/Late Childhood, Sr, Dean’s

Sperry

Kimberly Smart, Art, Jr, Dean’s

Tulsa

Blake Swaggerty, Construction Management, Fr, All A’s

Melissa Nichols, Communication, Sr, Dean’s

Raymond Westby, Biology, Soph, Dean’s

Rick Clutter, Computer Information Systems, Sr, Dean’s

Tyrone

Magadalena Gordon, Family and ConsumerSciEd, Sr, All A’s

Vinita

Kelli Gibson, Nursing, Soph, Dean’s

Wyandotte

Justin Walton, Management, Fr, Dean’s

Kristan Chester, Nursing, Sr, All A’s

 

Texas

Flower Mound

Peter Polizzi, Wood Technology, Sr, All A’s

Stafford

Barbara Cortes, Accounting, Sr, All A’s

 

Virginia

Catharpin

Michael Stewart, Technology [Automotive Tech], Sr, Dean’s

©2013 Pittsburg State University