Share page: 

Math Relays (Yates Aud)
Pittsburg State University Math Relays Top Scores

Past Relay Results: 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

Back to Math Relays homepage / Math Department



2011 Math Relays Results
Click on grade level or event to see results

10th Grade Events

11th Grade Events

12th Grade Events

Team Events



10th Grade Events


Algebraic Equations and Inequalities

Large School
  1. VonHousen, Park Hill
  2. Chen, Park Hill
  3. Welch, Washburn
  4. Alasmar, Shawnee Mission South
  5. Meier, Olathe South
  6. Ruf, Blue Valley SW
  7. Welander, Olathe South
  8. Bauer, Shawnee Mission South
  9. (tie for 10th) Keller, Derby
  10. (tie for 10th) Kiteck, Shawnee Mission North
Small School
  1. Caudell, Burlington
  2. Nagireddy, Wichita Independent
  3. Mar, Wichita Independent
  4. (tie for 4th) Rathburn, Uniontown
  5. (tie for 4th) Joslyn, Baldwin
  6. (tie for 6th) Bauer, Girard
  7. (tie for 6th) Edwards, Wellsville
  8. (tie for 8th) Hank, McLouth
  9. (tie for 8th) Newberry, St. Paul
  10. (tie for 8th) Hedycath, Thomas Jefferson
  11. (tie for 8th) Hill, Southern Coffey Co.
Back to Top

Algebraic Simplifications

Large School
  1. Prabhushankar, Olathe South
  2. Wang, Wasburn
  3. (tie for 3rd) Sun, Washburn
  4. (tie for 3rd) Welch, Washburn
  5. (tie for 5th) Welander, Olathe South
  6. (tie for 5th) Alasman, Shawnee Mission South
  7. (tie for 7th) Johnson, Turner
  8. (tie for 7th) Johnson, Olathe North
  9. (tie for 9th) Shivasharkar, Olathe North
  10. (tie for 9th) Brace, Topeka
Small School
  1. Otto, Drexel
  2. Cole, Wichita Independent
  3. (tie for 3rd) Bauer, Girard
  4. (tie for 3rd) Rathbun, Uniontown
  5. (tie for 5th) Mar, Wichita Independent
  6. (tie for 5th) Joslyn, Baldwin
  7. (tie for 5th) Jester, Wichita Independent
  8. (tie for 5th) Kohlenberg, Louisburg
  9. Crager, St. Paul
  10. (tie for 10th) Hebort, Thomas Jefferson
  11. (tie for 10th) Stainbrook, Uniontown
  12. (tie for 10th) Egbert, Girard
  13. (tie for 10th) Patterson, Southern Coffey Co.
Back to Top 

Algebraic Word Problems

Large School
  1. Hwang, Washburn
  2. Laklanpal, Olathe South
  3. Nicolae, Washburn
  4. Eschliman, Olathe South
  5. Van Hausen, Park Hill
  6. (tie for 6th) LaFollette, Olathe North
  7. (tie for 6th) Meier, Olathe South
  8. Imee, Shawnee Mission NW
  9. Branstetter, Derby
  10. Nobles, Shawnee Mission South
Small School
  1. Brown, Thomas Jefferson
  2. (tie for 2nd) Liu, Wichita Independent
  3. (tie for 2nd) Jester, Wichita Independent
  4. Wise, Wichita Independent
  5. (tie for 5th) Newberry, St. Paul
  6. (tie for 5th) St. Clair, Iola
  7. Wendt, Chanute
  8. Garcia, Ft. Scott Christian
  9. (tie for 9th) Taylor, Chanute
  10. (tie for 9th) Fleming, Louisburg
  11. (tie for 9th) Sutterby, Uniontown
  12. (tie for 9th) Cooper, Baldwin
Back to Top

Computational Mathematics

Large School
  1. Hwang, Washburn
  2. Li, Shawnee Mission East
  3. Kutz, Park Hill
  4. (tie for 4th) Welch, Washburn
  5. (tie for 4th) Rowley, Pittsburg
  6. Robinson, Olathe North
  7. Harikumar, Olathe North
  8. (tie for 8th) Wang, Washburn
  9. (tie for 8th) Broadbent, Olathe North
  10. (tie for 10th) Auguilar, Turner
  11. (tie for 10th) Hogan, Park Hill
Small School
  1. (tie for 1st) Foust, Augusta
  2. (tie for 1st) Liu, Wichita Independent
  3. Brown, Thomas Jefferson
  4. Kohlenberg, Louisburg
  5. Hartenstein, Wichita Independent
  6. Baler, Girard
  7. (tie for 7th) Chen, Thomas Jefferson
  8. (tie for 7th) Woolery, Thomas Jefferson
  9. (tie for 7th) Conway, Circle
  10. Mitchell, Wichita Independent
Back to Top

Geometry

Large School
  1. Greene, Washburn
  2. (tie for 2nd) Eschliman, Olathe South
  3. (tie for 2nd) Lakhanpal, Olathe South
  4. (tie for 4th) Vosburgh, Topeka
  5. (tie for 4th) Prabhushankar, Olathe South
  6. (tie for 6th) Nicolae, Washburn
  7. (tie for 6th) Multer, Shawnee Mission South
  8. Sun, Washburn
Small School
  1. Kay, Wichita Independent
  2. Richmond, Wichita Independent
  3. Davolt, Ft. Scott Christian
  4. (tie for 4th) Foust, Augusta
  5. (tie for 4th) Egbert, Girard
  6. (tie for 6th) Cole, Wichita Independent
  7. (tie for 6th) Daniel, Greenfield
  8. (tie for 6th) Coltharp, Chanute
  9. (tie for 6th) Hill, Southern Coffey Co.
  10. (tie for 6th) Spriggs, Thomas Jefferson
  11. (tie for 6th) Bartlett, Uniontown
Back to Top

Graphing

Large School
  1. Hwang, Washburn
  2. Stocia, Washburn
  3. (tie for 3rd) Jackson, Park Hill
  4. (tie for 3rd) Prabhushankar, Olathe South
  5. (tie for 3rd) Meier, Olathe South
  6. (tie for 3rd) Greene, Washburn
  7. Bernhardt, Pittsburg
  8. Tiffany, Park Hill
  9. Casper, Pittsburg
  10. (tie for 10th) Snyder, Topeka
  11. (tie for 10th) Peaches, Turner
Small School
  1. Kohlenberg, Louisburg
  2. Stainbrook, Uniontown
  3. Mar, Wichita Independent
  4. Jenkins, Thomas Jefferson
  5. (tie for 5th) Cole, Wichita Independent
  6. (tie for 5th) Sutterby, Uniontown
  7. (tie for 7th) Foust, Augusta
  8. (tie for 7th) Bradshaw, Stockton
  9. (tie for 9th) Miller, Thomas Jefferson
  10. (tie for 9th) Strickfaden, Wichita Independent
  11. (tie for 9th) Williams, Rich Hill
  12. (tie for 9th) Winter, Circle
  13. (tie for 9th) Whitaker, Lebo
Back to Top

Potpourri

Large School
  1. Williamson, Shawnee Mission East
  2. (tie for 2nd) Greene, Washburn
  3. (tie for 2nd) Stoica, Washburn
  4. (tie for 2nd) Robinson, Olathe North
  5. (tie for 2nd) Lafollette, Olathe North
  6. (tie for 2nd) Eschliman, Olathe South
  7. Bradfield, Derby
  8. (tie for 8th) Breuer, Turner
  9. (tie for 8th) Nicolae, Washburn
Small School
  1. Liu, Wichita Independent
  2. Tidd, Iola
  3. (tie for 3rd) Jacobson, Louisburg
  4. (tie for 3rd) Caudell, Burlington
  5. (tie for 3rd) Jester, Wichita Independent
  6. (tie for 3rd) Mitchell, Wichita Independent
  7. Williams, Drexel
  8. (tie for 8th) Wodery, Thomas Jefferson
  9. (tie for 8th) Schroder, Kremlin
  10. (tie for 8th) White, Circle
  11. (tie for 8th) Baker, Girard
Back to Top

Programming

Large School
  1. Chen, Park Hill
  2. Johnson, Turner
  3. Guzman, Turner
Small School
  1. Caudell, Burlington
  2. Yoder, Wichita Independent
  3. Sutterby, Uniontown
  4. Harper, Wichita Independent
  5. Johnson, Wichita Independent
  6. Tanner, Uniontown
  7. Brown, Uniontown
Back to Top


11th Grade Events


Algebraic Equations and Inequalities

Large School
  1. McMahon, Park Hill
  2. (tie for 2nd) Dharod, Shawnee Mission NW
  3. (tie for 2nd) Rogers, Shawnee Mission NW
  4. Chevilier, Park Hill
  5. (tie for 5th) Fee, Turner
  6. (tie for 5th) Brake, Olathe South
  7. (tie for 5th) Smith, Shawnee Mission West
  8. Yu, Shawnee Mission NW
  9. Shivashankar, Olathe North
  10. (tie for 10th) Kezar, Derby
  11. (tie for 10th) Ceran, Turner
Small School
  1. Staab, Louisburg
  2. Yeskie, Wichita Independent
  3. (tie for 3rd) McCoy, Wichita Independent
  4. (tie for 3rd) Holmes, Chanute
  5. Hartenstein, Wichita Independent
  6. Bell, Chanute
  7. (tie for 7th) Gunnels, Drexel
  8. (tie for 7th) Travis, Uniontown
  9. (tie for 7th) Shelby, Iola
  10. (tie for 7th) Bartlett, Uniontown
Back to Top

Algebraic Simplifications

Large School
  1. Liu, Shawnee Mission NW
  2. Panico, Park Hill
  3. (tie for 3rd) Gong, Shawnee Mission NW
  4. (tie for 3rd) Smith, Shawnee Mission West
  5. (tie for 3rd) Li, Shawnee Mission NW
  6. (tie for 3rd) Kealey, Blue Valley SW
  7. Vandervelden, Shawnee Mission North
  8. (tie for 8th) Westhoff, Olathe South
  9. (tie for 8th) Haghnegahdar, Shawnee Mission West
  10. Sperling, Olathe South
Small School
  1. (tie for 1st) Staab, Louisburg
  2. (tie for 1st) Malone, Wichita Independent
  3. (tie for 3rd) Heflin, Wichita Independent
  4. (tie for 3rd) Breckenridge, Rich Hill
  5. Bradbury, Uniontown
  6. (tie for 6th) Collins, Drexel
  7. (tie for 6th) Sahafer, Ft. Scott Christian
  8. Ramos, Chanute
Back to Top

Analytic Geometry

Large School
  1. Kota, Blue Valley SW
  2. Williamson, Shawnee Mission East
  3. McMimallon, Park Hill
  4. Sperling, Olathe South
  5. Cowen, Turner
  6. (tie for 6th) Thomas, Park Hill
  7. (tie for 6th) Fox, Turner
  8. (tie for 6th) Baden, Pittsburg
Small School
  1. Werner, Wichita Independent
  2. (tie for 2nd) Gunnels, Drexel
  3. (tie for 2nd) Joslyn, Baldwin
  4. Brown, Thomas Jefferson
  5. (tie for 5th) Hartenstein, Wichita Independent
  6. (tie for 5th) Tommy, Iola
  7. (tie for 5th) Vieller, Iola
  8. (tie for 5th) Antley, Drexel
  9. Wise, Wichita Independent
Back to Top

Computational Mathematics

Large School
  1. Collazo, Topeka
  2. Cowan, Turner
  3. Lake, Shawnee Mission West
  4. (tie for 4th) Moret, Blue Valley SW
  5. (tie for 4th) Scholes, Pittsburg
  6. Galloway, Blue Valley SW
  7. Garcia, Park Hill
  8. (tie for 8th) Reynolds, Topeka
  9. (tie for 8th) Stebbins, Pittsburg
  10. Panich, Park Hill
Small School
  1. Staab, Louisburg
  2. (tie for 2nd) Parker, Wichita Independent
  3. (tie for 2nd) Hockman, Thomas Jefferson
  4. Martin, Chanute
  5. (tie for 5th) Alumbaugh, Southern Coffey Co.
  6. (tie for 5th) Oserowsky, Thomas Jefferson
  7. (tie for 7th) Beerbower, Uniontown
  8. (tie for 7th) Woods, Uniontown
  9. (tie for 7th) Kinast, Thomas Jefferson
  10. (tie for 10th) Feehan, Louisburg
  11. (tie for 10th) Turner, Frontenac
Back to Top

Functions

Large School
  1. Kota, Blue Valley SW
  2. (tie for 2nd) Fox, Turner
  3. (tie for 2nd) Kealey, Blue Valley SW
  4. (tie for 4th) Duralewicz, Park Hill
  5. (tie for 4th) Fee, Turner
  6. Dhardo, Shawnee Mission NW
  7. (tie for 7th) Thomas, Park Hill
  8. (tie for 7th) Sontay, Blue Valley SW
  9. (tie for 9th) Fitzgerald, Olathe North
  10. (tie for 9th) Brake, Olathe South
Small School
  1. Heflin, Wichita Independent
  2. (tie for 2nd) Regier, Augusta
  3. (tie for 2nd) Malone, Wichita Independent
  4. (tie for 4th) Pierson, Wichita Independent
  5. (tie for 4th) Seba, Drexel
  6. (tie for 4th) Cole, Rich Hill
  7. (tie for 4th) Shumuker, Thomas Jefferson
  8. (tie for 8th) Davey, Louisburg
  9. (tie for 8th) Booth, Stockton
Back to Top

Geometry

Large School
  1. Dennis, Olathe South
  2. Li, Shawnee Mission NW
  3. Vu, Shawnee Mission NW
  4. (tie for 4th) Moret, Blue Valley SW
  5. (tie for 4th) Tummala, Blue Valley SW
  6. (tie for 6th) McMahon, Park Hill
  7. (tie for 6th) Rogers, Shawnee Mission NW
  8. (tie for 8th) Graham, Pittsburg
  9. (tie for 8th) Vandervelden, Shawnee Mission North
  10. (tie for 10th) Nguyen, Shawnee Mission South
  11. (tie for 10th) Winslow, Olathe South
Small School
  1. Parker, Wichita Independent
  2. Blonigen, Wichita Independent
  3. Taylor, Chanute
  4. Breckenridge, Rich Hill
  5. Shaw, Golden City
  6. Macari, Circle
  7. Feehan, Louisburg
  8. Gleason, Uniontown
  9. Cutchens, Neosho
  10. Peterson, Carthage
Back to Top

Graphing

Large School
  1. Belew, Park Hill
  2. Dunalewjez, Park Hill
  3. (tie for 3rd) Wood, Derby
  4. (tie for 3rd) Kealey, Blue Valley SW
  5. Sontag, Blue Valley SW
  6. Proctor, Topeka
  7. Connor, Topeka
  8. (tie for 8th) Youvan, Pittsburg
  9. (tie for 8th) Reynolds, Topeka
  10. (tie for 8th) Panich, Park Hill
Small School
  1. Wilson, Drexel
  2. Vayda, Wichita Independent
  3. (tie for 3rd) Holmes, Chanute
  4. (tie for 3rd) Yoder, Wichita Independent
  5. (tie for 3rd) A Elliott, Thomas Jefferson
  6. (tie for 6th) Travis, Uniontown
  7. (tie for 6th) Brazil, Chanute
  8. (tie for 6th) Labbe, Uniontown
  9. (tie for 6th) LaMunyon, Circle
  10. (tie for 6th) Yach, Louisburg
  11. (tie for 6th) Wuerflein, Kremlin-Hillsdal
  12. (tie for 6th) Shelby, Iola
Back to Top

Potpourri

Large School
  1. Kota, Blue Valley SW
  2. (tie for 2nd) Liu, Shawnee Mission NW
  3. (tie for 2nd) Dennis, Olathe South
  4. Belew, Park Hill
  5. Li, Shawnee Mission NW
  6. Weeks, Olathe NW
  7. Vu, Shawnee Mission NW
  8. Fischer, Olathe NW
  9. Westhoff, Olathe South
  10. Kezar, Derby
Small School
  1. (tie for 1st) O'dea, Wellsville
  2. (tie for 1st) Werner, Wichita Independent
  3. Antley, Drexel
  4. Hoener, Uniontown
  5. (tie for 4th) Malone, Wichita Independent
  6. (tie for 4th) Borup, Thomas Jefferson
  7. (tie for 4th) Thomen, Chanute
  8. (tie for 8th) Nietfeld, Uniontown
  9. (tie for 8th) Wuerflein, Kremlin-Hillsdale
  10. (tie for 8th) Graves, Louisburg
  11. (tie for 8th) Bradbury, Uniontown
Back to Top

Programming

Large School
  1. (tie for 1st) Winslow, Olathe South
  2. (tie for 1st) Panico, Park Hill
  3. Dunalewicz, Park Hill
  4. Hotaj, Park Hill
  5. (tie for 5th) Brewer, Turner
  6. (tie for 5th) Brake, Turner
  7. (tie for 5th) Howard, Turner
  8. (tie for 8th) Brown, Turner
  9. (tie for 8th) Henson, Turner
Small School
  1. Moore, Wellsville
  2. Yeskie, Wichita Independent
  3. Smith, Wellsville
  4. Vayda, Wichita Independent
  5. Richmond, Wichita Independent
  6. Wuerflein, Kremlin-Hillsdale
  7. Schroder, Kremlin-Hillsdale
  8. Sympson, Uniontown
  9. (tie for 9th) Antonopolis, Stockton
  10. (tie for 9th) Larson, Stockton
  11. (tie for 9th) Hansen, Ft. Scott Christian
Back to Top

Trigonometry

Large School
  1. Weeks, Olathe NW
  2. Belew, Park Hill
  3. Zeets, Olathe NW
  4. (tie for 4th) Davis, Shawnee Mission West
  5. (tie for 4th) Tummala, Blue Valley SW
  6. (tie for 4th) Fischer, Olathe NW
  7. Hotaj, Park Hill
  8. (tie for 8th) Fitzgerald, Olathe North
  9. (tie for 8th) Thomas, Park Hill
  10. Zuber, Derby
Small School
  1. O'dea, Wellsville
  2. (tie for 2nd) Vayda, Wichita Independent
  3. (tie for 2nd) Heflin, Wichita Independent
  4. (tie for 4th) Baxter, Augusta
  5. (tie for 4th) Shreiner, Wichita Independent
  6. Moore, Wellsville
  7. Beerbauer, Uniontown
  8. Solum, Thomas Jefferson
  9. Smith, Wellsville
  10. (tie for 10th) Cutchens, Neosho
  11. (tie for 10th) Overbaugh, McLouth
Back to Top


12th Grade Events


Algebraic Equations and Inequalities

Large School
  1. Sargent, Shawnee Mission South
  2. Frohardt, Shawnee Mission West
  3. Fagan, Washburn
  4. (tie for 4th) Nguyen, Derby
  5. (tie for 4th) Nguyen-tran, Shawnee Mission South
  6. (tie for 4th) House, Turner
  7. (tie for 7th) Eichhorn, Pittsburg
  8. (tie for 7th) Giffin, Pittsburg
  9. (tie for 7th) Huang, Washburn
  10. (tie for 10th) Ball, Shawnee Mission West
  11. (tie for 10th) Sundell, Olathe NW
Small School
  1. Eklund, Wichita Independent
  2. Sutterby, Uniontown
  3. Soden, Baldwin
  4. Vincent, Uniontown
  5. Britt, Iola
  6. Lyons, Louisburg
  7. Weaver, Circle
  8. Case, McLouth
  9. Triplett, Chanute
  10. Snesrud, Iola
  11. Cromer, Thomas Jefferson
  12. Wignall, Augusta
Back to Top

Algebraic Simplifications

Large School
  1. (tie for 1st) Nguyen-tran, Shawnee Mission South
  2. (tie for 1st) Symons, Olathe South
  3. (tie for 1st) Kennedy, Topeka
  4. (tie for 1st) Huang, Washburn
  5. Sanders, Olathe South
  6. (tie for 6th) Sargurt, Shawnee Mission South
  7. (tie for 6th) Fagan, Washburn
  8. (tie for 8th) Reutzel, Washburn
  9. (tie for 8th) Sandhu, Shawnee Mission West
  10. (tie for 10th) Sunden, Olathe NW
  11. (tie for 10th) Frohardt, Shawnee Mission West
  12. (tie for 10th) Ralston, Shawnee Mission West
Small School
  1. (tie for 1st) Davis, Rich Hill
  2. (tie for 1st) O'dea, Wellsville
  3. Stich, Chanute
  4. (tie for 4th) Vincent, Uniontown
  5. (tie for 4th) Johnson, Wichita Independent
  6. (tie for 4th) Gangadhar, Wichita Independent
  7. Pierson, Louisburg
  8. (tie for 8th) Lyons, Louisburg
  9. (tie for 8th) Goff, Girard
  10. (tie for 8th) Bray, Lebo
Back to Top

Analysis

Large School
  1. (tie for 1st) Feng, Shawnee Mission West
  2. (tie for 1st) Gladfelter, Washburn
  3. (tie for 3rd) Collazo, Topeka
  4. (tie for 3rd) Dingman, Park Hill
  5. Lipp, Shawnee Mission West
  6. Kennedy, Topeka
  7. (tie for 7th) Murphy, Derby
  8. (tie for 7th) Reutzel, Washburn
  9. Jundt, Derby
  10. Estrada, Turner
Small School
  1. Eklund, Wichita Independent
  2. (tie for 2nd) Hackman, Thomas Jefferson
  3. (tie for 2nd) Oserowsky, Thomas Jefferson
  4. Dyke, Chanute
  5. (tie for 5th) Robinson, Wichita Independent
  6. (tie for 5th) Elliott, Thomas Jefferson
  7. Haight, Chanute
  8. Robins, Circle
  9. Marts, Chanute
  10. (tie for 10th) Orton, Drexel
  11. (tie for 10th) Freeman, Drexel
Back to Top

Analytic Geometry

Large School
  1. Feng, Shawnee Mission West
  2. (tie for 2nd) Frohardt, Shawnee Mission West
  3. (tie for 2nd) Giffin, Pittsburg
  4. (tie for 4th) Jordan Elliott, Pittsburg
  5. (tie for 4th) Reutzel-Hoglund, Wasburn
  6. (tie for 6th) Lipp, Shawnee Mission West
  7. (tie for 6th) Moron, Park Hill
  8. (tie for 8th) Reynolds, Turner
  9. (tie for 8th) Herd, Turner
  10. (tie for 8th) K. Smith, Park Hill
Small School
  1. Malone, Wichita Independent
  2. (tie for 2nd) Bradshaw, St. Paul
  3. (tie for 2nd) Dyke, Chanute
  4. (tie for 2nd) Schlup, Pierce City
  5. (tie for 2nd) Chen, Thomas Jefferson
  6. (tie for 6th) Euhus, Circle
  7. (tie for 6th) Esposito, Greenfield
  8. (tie for 6th) Nagireddy, Wichita Independent
Back to Top

Computational Mathematics

Large School
  1. (tie for 1st) Taylor, Park Hill
  2. (tie for 1st) Lipp, Shawnee Mission West
  3. Davis, Derby
  4. (tie for 4th) Bush, Derby
  5. (tie for 4th) Sandhu, Shawnee Mission West
  6. (tie for 4th) Sundeer, Olathe NW
  7. Scobee, Shawnee Mission West
  8. Brunker, Park Hill
  9. Haake, Pittsburg
  10. (tie for 10th) Paniagua, Turner
  11. (tie for 10th) Reynolds, Turner
Small School
  1. McCoy, Wichita Independent
  2. Roberts, Circle
  3. (tie for 3rd) Bahr, Ft. Scott Christian
  4. (tie for 3rd) Reynolds, Girard
  5. (tie for 5th) Robins, Circle
  6. (tie for 5th) Shumaker, Thomas Jefferson
  7. Daneshi, Wichita Independent
  8. (tie for 8th) Taylor, Chanute
  9. (tie for 8th) Dolisi, Louisburg
Back to Top

Functions

Large School
  1. Howard, Olathe NW
  2. Iverson, Park Hill
  3. Taylor, Park Hill
  4. (tie for 4th) Bosch, Derby
  5. (tie for 4th) Washington, Park Hill
  6. (tie for 4th) Thomson, Shawnee Mission West
  7. (tie for 4th) House, Turner
  8. (tie for 8th) Edmundson, Turner
  9. (tie for 8th) Fagan, Washburn
Small School
  1. Eklund, Wichita Independent
  2. Hochman, Thomas Jefferson
  3. Bahr, Ft. Scott Christian
  4. (tie for 4th) Gangadhar, Wichita Independent
  5. (tie for 4th) Christiansen, Chanute
  6. (tie for 4th) Reynolds, Girard
  7. (tie for 4th) Koranda, Circle
  8. (tie for 4th) Kirkpatrick, Carl Junction
  9. (tie for 4th) Kabus, McLouth
Back to Top

Geometry

Large School
  1. Gladfelter, Washburn
  2. (tie for 2nd) Lake, Shawnee Mission West
  3. (tie for 2nd) Sanders, Olathe South
  4. Bush, Derby
  5. (tie for 5th) Haghnegahdar, Shawnee Mission West
  6. (tie for 5th) Webster, Derby
  7. (tie for 5th) Nguyen-Tran, Shawnee Mission South
  8. (tie for 5th) Burch, Pittsburg
  9. Nguyen, Park Hill
Small School
  1. Sutterby, Uniontown
  2. McCoy, Wichita Independent
  3. (tie for 3rd) Schlup, Pierce City
  4. (tie for 3rd) Tremain, Wichita Independent
  5. (tie for 3rd) Daneshi, Wichita Independent
  6. (tie for 6th) Stich, Chanute
  7. (tie for 6th) Holmes, Chanute
  8. Dolisi, Louisburg
  9. (tie for 9th) Gamache, Drexel
  10. (tie for 9th) Welch, Thomas Jefferson
  11. (tie for 9th) Reasor, Chanute
Back to Top

Logic and Set Theory

Large School
  1. Kincaid, Shawnee Mission South
  2. St. Aubin, Derby
  3. Henriquez, Topeka
  4. Brown, Shawnee Mission East
  5. (tie for 5th) Ball, Shawnee Mission West
  6. (tie for 5th) Williams, Shawnee Mission West
  7. (tie for 7th) Bush, Derby
  8. (tie for 7th) Cain, Park Hill
  9. (tie for 9th) Soobee, Shawnee Mission West
  10. (tie for 9th) Paniagua, Turner
  11. (tie for 9th) Ceron, Turner
Small School
  1. Werner, Wichita Independent
  2. McCoy, Wichita Independent
  3. (tie for 3rd) Tanner, Uniontown
  4. (tie for 3rd) Brown, Uniontown
  5. (tie for 3rd) Johnson, Wichita Independent
  6. (tie for 6th) McCorley, Stockton
  7. (tie for 6th) Wonses, Southern Coffey Co.
  8. David
Back to Top

Marathon

Large School
  1. (tie for 1st) Brown, Shawnee Mission East
  2. (tie for 1st) St. Aubin, Derby
  3. Gladfelter, Washburn
  4. (tie for 4th) Tang, Olathe South
  5. (tie for 4th) Amin, Park Hill
  6. Fajardo, Shawnee Mission West
  7. Howard, Olathe NW
  8. Kennedy, Topeka
  9. Billinger, Topeka
  10. Perry, Park Hill
Small School
  1. Gangadhar, Wichita Independent
  2. Johnson, Wichita Independent
  3. Inman, Carl Junction
  4. Stich, Chanute
  5. (tie for 5th) Fehr, Chanute
  6. (tie for 5th) Stefar, Louisburg
  7. Smith, St. Paul
  8. Dolisi, Louisburg
  9. Coomes, St. Paul
Back to Top

Number Theory

Large School
  1. Henriquez, Topeka
  2. Kincaid, Shawnee Mission South
  3. Collazo, Topeka
  4. Hall, Derby
  5. (tie for 5th) Cain, Park Hill
  6. (tie for 5th) Bosch, Derby
  7. (tie for 7th) Thomsen, Shawnee Mission West
  8. (tie for 7th) Sandhu, Shawnee Mission West
  9. (tie for 9th) Buckner, Pittsburg
  10. (tie for 9th) Taylor, Park Hill
  11. (tie for 9th) Zaharopoulos, Shawnee Mission West
Small School
  1. Parker, Wichita Independent
  2. Hoener, Uniontown
  3. (tie for 3rd) Yeskie, Wichita Independent
  4. (tie for 3rd) Jester, Wichita Independent
  5. (tie for 5th) Wray, Ft. Scott Christian
  6. (tie for 5th) Bradbury, Uniontown
  7. (tie for 7th) Davey, Louisburg
  8. (tie for 7th) Kuns, Uniontown
  9. (tie for 7th) Bair, Louisburg
  10. (tie for 7th) Shaw, Golden City
Back to Top

Potpourri

Large School
  1. Iverson, Park Hill
  2. (tie for 2nd) Symons, Olathe South
  3. (tie for 2nd) Howard, Olathe NW
  4. Huang, Washburn Rural
  5. Tang, Olathe South
  6. Billinger, Topeka
  7. (tie for 7th) Vo, Park Hill
  8. (tie for 7th) Sargent, Shawnee Mission South
  9. (tie for 7th) Herd, Turner
  10. (tie for 7th) Lusk, Derby
  11. (tie for 7th) Sarver, Park Hill
Small School
  1. McCoy, Wichita Independent
  2. Meier, Wellsville
  3. Youssef, Wichita Independent
  4. Tremain, Wichita Independent
  5. (tie for 5th) Dolisi, Louisburg
  6. (tie for 5th) Wesley, Stockton
  7. (tie for 5th) Travis, Uniontown
  8. (tie for 8th) Labbe, Uniontown
  9. (tie for 8th) Kuns, Uniontown
  10. (tie for 10th) Weilson, Chanute
  11. (tie for 10th) Shumaker, Thomas Jefferson
Back to Top

Probability and Statistics

Large School
  1. (tie for 1st) Smith, Shawnee Mission West
  2. (tie for 1st) Williamson, Shawnee Mission East
  3. (tie for 3rd) Reed, Turner
  4. (tie for 3rd) Prater, Derby
  5. Cain, Park Hill
  6. (tie for 6th) Peterson, Washburn
  7. (tie for 6th) Settle, Shawnee Mission NW
  8. (tie for 6th) Gong, Shawnee Mission NW
  9. (tie for 6th) Tang, Olathe South
  10. (tie for 6th) Arnote, Shawnee Mission North
  11. (tie for 6th) Williams, Shawnee Mission West
Small School
  1. Johnson, Wichita Independent
  2. Dugan, Circle
  3. (tie for 3rd) Triplett, Chanute
  4. (tie for 3rd) Youssef, Wichita Independent
  5. (tie for 3rd) Bauer, Girard
  6. (tie for 6th) Woods, Uniontown
  7. (tie for 6th) Solum, Thomas Jefferson
  8. (tie for 6th) Allen, Drexel
  9. (tie for 6th) Anderson, Wichita Independent
Back to Top

Programming

Large School
  1. Iverson, Park Hill
  2. (tie for 2nd) St. Aubin, Derby
  3. (tie for 2nd) Kincaid, Shawnee Mission South
  4. Henriquez, Topeka
  5. Brown, Shawnee Mission East
  6. Sarver, Park Hill
  7. Fulps, Turner
  8. Dick, Turner
  9. Donnell, Pittsburg
  10. Daniels, Turner
Small School
  1. Soden, Baldwin
  2. Robinson, Wichita Independent
  3. Tremain, Wichita Independent
  4. Vitug, Uniontown
  5. Harrison, Uniontown
  6. Poyner, Uniontown
Back to Top

Trigonometry

Large School
  1. Liu, Shawnee Mission NW
  2. Murphy, Derby
  3. Thomsen, Shawnee Mission West
  4. Herd, Turner
  5. (tie for 5th) Washington, Park Hill
  6. (tie for 5th) Scobee, Shawnee Mission West
  7. Dingman, Park Hill
  8. Hill, Shawnee Mission North
  9. Schmidt, Topeka
  10. (tie for 10th) Estrada, Turner
  11. (tie for 10th) Yager, Derby
Small School
  1. McCoy, Wichita Independent
  2. Dyke, Chanute
  3. Bahr, Ft. Scott Christian
  4. Daneshi, Wichita Independent
  5. Davis, Rich Hill
  6. (tie for 6th) Vena, Frontenac
  7. (tie for 6th) Blanchard, Liberal
  8. (tie for 8th) Dunne, Wichita Independent
  9. (tie for 8th) Kabus, McLouth
  10. (tie for 8th) Bray, Lebo
  11. (tie for 8th) Wilson, Chanute
  12. (tie for 8th) Euhus, Circle
  13. (tie for 8th) Marts, Chanute
Back to Top


Team Events


Algebra Medley

Large School
  1. Olathe South
  2. Topeka
  3. (tie for 3rd) Olathe North
  4. (tie for 3rd) Washburn
  5. (tie for 3rd) Shawnee Mission NW
  6. Park Hill
  7. Blue Valley SW
  8. Shawnee Mission West
  9. (tie for 9th) Turner
  10. (tie for 9th) Shawnee Mission North
  11. (tie for 9th) Pittsburg
Small School
  1. Uniontown
  2. Chanute
  3. (tie for 3rd) Thomas Jefferson
  4. (tie for 3rd) Drexel
  5. (tie for 5th) Iola
  6. (tie for 5th) Wichita Independent
  7. (tie for 7th) Ft. Scott Christian
  8. (tie for 7th) Stockton
  9. Carl Junction
  10. Wellsville
Back to Top

Algebraic Word Problems

Large School
  1. Olathe South
  2. Shawnee Mission NW
  3. Park Hill
  4. (tie for 4th) Shawnee Mission North
  5. (tie for 4th) Topeka
  6. (tie for 4th) Washburn
  7. Turner
  8. Olathe North
Small School
  1. Circle
  2. Wichita Independent
  3. (tie for 3rd) Stockton
  4. (tie for 3rd) Iola
  5. (tie for 5th) Rich Hill
  6. (tie for 5th) Uniontown
  7. Augusta
  8. (tie for 8th) Thomas Jefferson
  9. (tie for 8th) Chanute
Back to Top

Calculator

Large School
  1. Shawnee Mission South
  2. Olathe NW
  3. Shawnee Mission West
  4. Topeka
  5. Park Hill
  6. Turner
Small School
  1. (tie for 1st) Wichita Independent
  2. (tie for 1st) Chanute
  3. Drexel
  4. (tie for 4th) Circle
  5. (tie for 4th) Thomas Jefferson
  6. (tie for 6th) Uniontown
  7. (tie for 6th) Stockton
  8. (tie for 8th) Augusta
  9. (tie for 8th) Frontenac
  10. Southern Coffey Co.
Back to Top

Geometry

Large School
  1. Olathe South
  2. (tie for 2nd) Shawnee Mission South
  3. (tie for 2nd) Washburn
  4. (tie for 2nd) Shawnee Mission West
  5. Olathe North
  6. Shawnee Mission NW
  7. Park Hill
  8. Shawnee Mission North
  9. Pittsburg
  10. Turner
Small School
  1. Louisburg
  2. (tie for 2nd) Circle
  3. (tie for 2nd) Southern Coffey Co.
  4. (tie for 4th) Wichita Independent
  5. (tie for 4th) Uniontown
  6. (tie for 4th) Thomas Jefferson
  7. (tie for 7th) Augusta
  8. (tie for 7th) Ft. Scott Christian
  9. Rich Hill
  10. Chanute
Back to Top

Trigonometry

Large School
  1. Olathe South
  2. Olathe NW
  3. Washburn
  4. Turner
  5. Topeka
  6. (tie for 6th) Park Hill
  7. (tie for 6th) Blue Valley SW
  8. Olathe North
  9. Pittsburg
Small School
  1. Wellsville
  2. Wichita Independent
  3. Drexel
  4. Louisburg
  5. Baldwin
  6. Chanute
  7. (tie for 7th) Iola
  8. (tie for 7th) Southern Coffey Co.
  9. (tie for 7th) Augusta
  10. (tie for 7th) Uniontown
  11. (tie for 7th) Frontenac
Back to Top

 

Submit Math Relay questions, comments, and corrections

* is a required field