Pittsburg State University Math Relays Top Scores

Submit questions/comments/corrections                                                               Back to Math Relays homepage / Math Department

Past Relay Results: 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009


 

2010 Math Relays Results
Click on grade level or event to see results

10th Grade Events

11th Grade Events

12th Grade Events

Team Events



10th Grade Events


Algebraic Equations and Inequalities

Large School
  1. Iyer, Olathe North
  2. Collazo, Topeka
  3. Ho, BVHS
  4. Belew, Park Hill
  5. (tie for 5th)Tims, Derby
  6. (tie for 5th)Moore, Pittsburg
  7. (tie for 7th)Alasmar, SM South
  8. (tie for 7th)Hack, Olathe North
  9. (tie for 7th)Eaves, Park Hill
  10. (tie for 7th)Varady, BVHS
Small School
  1. Holmes, Chanute
  2. Zack Bauer, Girard
  3. Heflin, Wichita Independent
  4. Hayden Bauer, Girard
  5. (tie for 5th)Allen, Wichita Independent
  6. (tie for 5th)Beerbower, Uniontown
  7. (tie for 7th)Bowen, Thomas Jefferson
  8. (tie for 7th)Collins, Drexel
  9. (tie for 9th)Chen, Thomas Jefferson
  10. (tie for 9th)Cutchens, Neosho
  11. (tie for 9th)Jacobsen, Louisburg
Back to Top

Algebraic Simplifications

Large School
  1. Zhu, Blue Valley
  2. Dennis, Olathe East
  3. Liu, SMNW
  4. (tie for 4th)Chen, Park Hill
  5. (tie for 4th)Collazo, Topeka
  6. (tie for 6th)Varady, Blue Valley
  7. (tie for 6th)Iyer, Olathe North
  8. Panico, Park Hill
  9. (tie for 9th)Stoica, Washburn R.
  10. (tie for 9th)Brake, Olathe South
Small School
  1. Stach, Louisburg
  2. (tie for 2nd)Collins, Drexel
  3. (tie for 2nd)O'Dea, Wellsville
  4. (tie for 2nd)Heflin, Wichita Independent
  5. (tie for 2nd)Allen, Wichita Independent
  6. (tie for 6th)Malone, Wichita Independent
  7. (tie for 6th)Chin, Thomas Jefferson
  8. (tie for 6th)Moore, Wellsville
  9. McMillen, Chanute
  10. (tie for 10th)Henson, Ft. Scott Christian
  11. (tie for 10th)Coomers, Girard
Back to Top

Algebraic Word Problems

Large School
  1. Mami, Blue Valley
  2. Nobles, SM South
  3. (tie for 3rd)Dior, Pittsburg
  4. (tie for 3rd)Kendirick, SMNW
  5. (tie for 5th)Alasmar, SM
  6. (tie for 5th)VanHaasen
  7. (tie for 5th)Webb, Olathe South
  8. (tie for 5th)Eayes, Park Hill
  9. (tie for 5th)Woods, Derby
Small School
  1. (tie for 1st)Antley, Drexel
  2. (tie for 1st)Liu, Wichita Independent
  3. Brown, Thomas Jefferson
  4. (tie for 4th)Wolf, Carl Junction
  5. (tie for 4th)Steere, Wichita Independent
  6. (tie for 4th)Woolery, Thomas Jefferson
  7. (tie for 7th)Shumales, Thomas Jefferson
  8. (tie for 7th)Thomen, Chanute
  9. (tie for 7th)Schooley, Chanute
  10. (tie for 7th)Fisher, Wichita Independent
  11. (tie for 7th)Cameron, Adrian
  12. (tie for 7th)Kagerice, Adrian
  13. (tie for 7th)Ericson, Uniontown
Back to Top

Computational Mathematics

Large School
  1. Vacca, Pittsburg
  2. (tie for 2nd)Tims, Derby
  3. (tie for 2nd)Collazo, Topeka
  4. Eaves, Park Hill
  5. (tie for 5th)Frankiewicz, Derby
  6. (tie for 5th)Alcantara, Turner
  7. (tie for 5th)Brake, Olathe South
  8. Coyle, Park Hill
  9. (tie for 9th)Geiger, Pittsburg
  10. (tie for 9th)Fee, Turner
  11. (tie for 9th)Spencer, Pittsburg
Small School
  1. (tie for 1st)Lui, Wichita Independent
  2. (tie for 1st)Parker, Wichita Independent
  3. Staab, Louisburg
  4. (tie for 4th)Osecowsky, Thomas Jefferson
  5. (tie for 4th)Horne, Iola
  6. (tie for 6th)Beerbower, Uniontown
  7. (tie for 6th)Malone, Wichita Independent
  8. (tie for 6th)Hockman, Thomas Jefferson
  9. (tie for 9th)Woods, Uniontown
  10. (tie for 9th)Bowen, Girard
Back to Top

Geometry

Large School
  1. (tie for 1st)Rowley, Pittsburg
  2. (tie for 1st)Dennis, Olathe East
  3. (tie for 3rd)Henriquez, Topeka
  4. (tie for 3rd)Verady, Blue Valley
  5. (tie for 3rd)Woods, Derby
  6. (tie for 3rd)Scholes, Pittsburg
  7. (tie for 7th)Dodds, Derby
  8. (tie for 7th)Nobles, SM South
  9. (tie for 7th)Miller, Olathe North
  10. (tie for 10th)Hack, Olathe North
  11. (tie for 10th)Marni, Blue Valley
  12. (tie for 10th)Belew, Park Hill
  13. (tie for 10th)Alasmar, SM South
Small School
  1. (tie for 1st)Cutchens, Neosho
  2. (tie for 1st)Brown, Thomas Jefferson
  3. Woolay, Thomas Jefferson
  4. (tie for 4th)Wendt, Chanute
  5. (tie for 4th)Schafer, Ft. Scott Christian
  6. (tie for 4th)Jacobsen, Louisburg
  7. Eads, Thomas Jefferson
  8. (tie for 8th)Chapman, Baldwin
  9. (tie for 8th)Mar, Wichita Independent
  10. (tie for 8th)Hubbard, Stockton
  11. (tie for 8th)Guinotte, Chanute
  12. (tie for 8th)Martin, Chanute
  13. (tie for 8th)Cumpton, Adrian
  14. (tie for 8th)Copage, Kremlin
Back toTop

Graphing

Large School
  1. Ho, Blue Valley
  2. Belew, Park Hill
  3. Meier, Olathe South
  4. (tie for 4th)Connor, Topeka
  5. (tie for 4th)Miller, Olathe North
  6. (tie for 6th)Iyer, Olathe North
  7. (tie for 6th)Gibbon, Derby
  8. (tie for 6th)Howard, Turner
  9. Salvador, Derby
  10. Panich, Park Hill
Small School
  1. (tie for 1st)Heflin, Wichita Independent
  2. (tie for 1st)Yayda, Wichita Independent
  3. (tie for 3rd)Thomen, Chanute
  4. (tie for 3rd)Schooley, Chanute
  5. (tie for 3rd)Dserowsky, Thomas Jefferson
  6. (tie for 6th)Booth, McLouth
  7. (tie for 6th)Ericson, Uniontown
  8. (tie for 8th)Callahan, SCC
  9. (tie for 8th)Fisher, Wichita Independent
  10. (tie for 10th)Woods, Uniontown
  11. (tie for 10th)Doty, Ballard
Back to Top

Potpourri

Large School
  1. Zhu, Blue Valley
  2. (tie for 2nd)Liu, SMNW
  3. (tie for 2nd)Henriquez
  4. Ho, Blue Valley
  5. Dennis, Olathe East
  6. Panico, Park Hill
  7. VanHousan, Park Hill
  8. Brake, Olathe South
  9. Stoica, Washburn
  10. (tie for 10th)Meier, Olathe South
  11. (tie for 10th)Welch, Washburn
Small School
  1. Werner, Wichita Independent
  2. Wilson, Drexel
  3. O'dea, Wellsville
  4. Lui, Wichita Independent
  5. Antley, Drexel
  6. Holmes, Chanute
  7. (tie for 7th)Travis, Uniontown
  8. (tie for 7th)Breckenridge, Rich Hill
  9. (tie for 9th)Gorham, Frontenac
  10. (tie for 9th)Horne, Iola
  11. (tie for 9th)Newsome, Adrian
  12. (tie for 9th)Wad, St. Paul
Back to Top

Programming

Large School
  1. Panico, Park Hill
  2. Marni, Blue Valley
  3. Brown, Turner
  4. Howard, Turner
Small School
  1. Moore, Wellsville
  2. Yaskie, Wichita Independent
  3. Steeve, Wichita Independent
  4. (tie for 4th)Allen, Wichita Independent
  5. (tie for 4th)Leomes, Girard
  6. Karloff, Girard
  7. Sympson, Uniontown
  8. Kanshe, Ft. Scott Christian
Back to Top


11th Grade Events


Algebraic Equations and Inequalities

Large School
  1. Goodwin, SM South
  2. Xu, Blue Valley
  3. Gu, Topeka
  4. (tie for 4th)Huang, Washburn Rural
  5. (tie for 4th)Gladfelter, Washburn Rural
  6. (tie for 4th)Ngupn, SM South
  7. Hou, Shawnee Mission West
  8. (tie for 8th)Elliott, Pittsburg
  9. (tie for 8th)Vos Phara, Turner
  10. (tie for 8th)Rider, Park Hill
Small School
  1. Eklund, Wichita Independent
  2. Soden, Baldwin
  3. Brown, Thomas Jefferson
  4. (tie for 4th)Gangedher, Wichita Independent
  5. (tie for 4th)Ashbecher, Girard
  6. Boultinghauer, Girard
  7. Oswald, Ballard
  8. (tie for 8th)Marts, Chanute
  9. (tie for 8th)Fiarrh, Adrian
  10. (tie for 8th)Blevins, McLouth
  11. (tie for 8th)Feifel, Frontenac
  12. (tie for 8th)Bahr, Ft. Scott Christian
  13. (tie for 8th)Dickson, CSHS
Back to Top

Algebraic Simplifications

Large School
  1. Goodwin, SM South
  2. Strouth, Derby
  3. (tie for 3rd)Davis, Derby
  4. (tie for 3rd)Xu, Blue Valley
  5. (tie for 3rd)Retz, Blue Valley
  6. (tie for 6th)Lindenlaub, SMNW
  7. (tie for 6th)Tran, SM South
  8. (tie for 8th)Gu, Topeka
  9. (tie for 8th)Vonada, SMNW
  10. (tie for 8th)Billinger, Topeka
Small School
  1. (tie for 1st)Bauer, Girard
  2. (tie for 1st)Reynolds, Girard
  3. (tie for 3rd)Convington, Nevada
  4. (tie for 3rd)Pierson, Wichita Independent
  5. (tie for 5th)Rooks, FSHS
  6. (tie for 5th)Watson, Louisburg
  7. (tie for 5th)Davis, Rich Hill
  8. (tie for 5th)Bowen, Thomas Jefferson
  9. (tie for 5th)Gangadhar, Wichita Independent
  10. (tie for 10th)Vincent, Uniontown
  11. (tie for 10th)Orton, Drexel
Back to Top

Analytic Geometry

Large School
  1. (tie for 1st)Boline, Derby
  2. (tie for 1st)Jemison, Park Hill
  3. (tie for 1st)Moran, Park Hill
  4. (tie for 4th)Symons, Olathe South
  5. (tie for 4th)Tang, Olath South
  6. (tie for 6th)Cain, Park Hill
  7. (tie for 6th)Daniels, Turner
  8. Alcantara, Turner
  9. Estpada, Turner
Small School
  1. Hockman, Thomas Jefferson
  2. (tie for 2nd)Eklund, Wichita Independent
  3. (tie for 2nd)Dyke, Chanute
  4. (tie for 4th)Myeong, Baldwin
  5. (tie for 4th)Malone, Wichita International
  6. (tie for 4th)Tompkins, Stockton
  7. (tie for 7th)Murphy, St. Paul
  8. (tie for 7th)Kirkpatrick, Carl Junction
  9. (tie for 7th)Smith, SCC
Back to Top

Computational Mathematics

Large School
  1. Symons, Olathe South
  2. Taylor, Park Hill
  3. Redel, Park Hill
  4. (tie for 4th)Rider, Park Hill
  5. (tie for 4th)Strouth, Derby
  6. (tie for 4th)Reynolds, Turner
  7. Peter, Derby
  8. Madrigal, Turner
  9. Cady, Derby
Small School
  1. (tie for 1st)Daneshi, Wichita Independent
  2. (tie for 1st)McCoy, Wichita Independent
  3. (tie for 3rd)Kirkestrick, Carl Junction
  4. (tie for 3rd)Dyke, Chanute
  5. (tie for 3rd)Youssef, Wichita Independent
  6. Bahr, Fort Scott Christian
  7. (tie for 7th)Beerbower, Baldwin
  8. (tie for 7th)Schmitt, Carl Junction
  9. (tie for 7th)Shaw, Golden City
  10. (tie for 7th)Gregory, Nevada
  11. (tie for 7th)Watson, Louisburg
Back to Top

Functions

Large School
  1. Goodwin, SM South
  2. Wang, Topeka
  3. (tie for 3rd)Symons, Olathe South
  4. (tie for 3rd)Iverson, Park Hill
  5. Xu, Blue Valley
  6. Heffernen, Olathe South
  7. Toby, Park Hill
  8. (tie for 8th)Tyshlek, Olathe North
  9. (tie for 8th)Bush, Derby
  10. Sargent, SM South
Small School
  1. (tie for 1st)Dyke, Chanute
  2. (tie for 1st)Eklund, Wichita Indepedent
  3. Canington, Nevada
  4. (tie for 4th)Myeong, Baldwin
  5. (tie for 4th)Reagan, Thomas Jefferson
  6. (tie for 4th)Blanchard, Sheldon
  7. (tie for 7th)Esguerra, Thomas Jefferson
  8. (tie for 7th)Wilson, Chanute
  9. (tie for 7th)Hirst, Girard
  10. (tie for 7th)Schmitt, Carl Junction
  11. (tie for 7th)Whitte, Wichita Independent
Back to Top

Geometry

Large School
  1. (tie for 1st)Prakash, Blue Valley
  2. (tie for 1st)Dial, Pittsburg
  3. Aubin, Derby
  4. (tie for 4th)Nguyen-Tran, SM South
  5. (tie for 4th)Bernhardt, Pittsburg
  6. (tie for 4th)Moore, Pittsburg
  7. Peters, Derby
  8. (tie for 8th)Taylor, Park Hill
  9. (tie for 8th)Rentzel, Washburn
  10. (tie for 8th)Madrical, Turner
  11. (tie for 8th)Amin, Park Hill
Small School
  1. Tremain, Wichita Independent
  2. (tie for 2nd)Daneshi, Wichita Independent
  3. (tie for 2nd)Cole, Wichita Independent
  4. (tie for 4th)Meade, Ballard
  5. (tie for 4th)Mitchell, Frontenac
  6. (tie for 4th)Spurling, Frontenac
  7. (tie for 4th)Chen, Thomas Jefferson
  8. (tie for 4th)Tanner, Uniontown
Back to Top

Graphing

Large School
  1. Davis, Derby
  2. Smith, Park Hill
  3. (tie for 3rd)Yager, Derby
  4. (tie for 3rd)Brower, Blue Valley
  5. (tie for 3rd)Preter, Derby
  6. Petz, Blue Valley
  7. Pawiacua, Turner
  8. (tie for 8th)Elliott, Pittsburg
  9. (tie for 8th)Wilson, Park Hill
  10. (tie for 8th)Rider, Park Hill
Small School
  1. Smith, St. Paul
  2. Reagan, Thomas Jefferson
  3. Jumaa, Carl Junction
  4. (tie for 4th)Humphreys, Thomas Jefferson
  5. (tie for 4th)Emerick, Louisburg
  6. (tie for 4th)Powell, McLouth
  7. (tie for 7th)Rowland, Ballard
  8. (tie for 7th)Burnett, Thomas Jefferson
Back to Top

Potpourri

Large School
  1. Tang, Olathe South
  2. Billinger, Topeka
  3. Huang, Washburn
  4. Kennedy, Topeka
  5. Dingman, Turner
  6. Herd, Turner
  7. Redel, Park Hill
  8. Peterson, Washburn
  9. Smith, Park Hill
  10. Lusk, Derby
Small School
  1. McCoy, Wichita Independent
  2. Feifel, Frontenac
  3. McCarley, Stockton
  4. Stich, Chanute
  5. (tie for 5th)Oswald, Chanute
  6. (tie for 5th)Bouthinghouse, Girard
  7. (tie for 5th)Goff, Girard
  8. (tie for 5th)Marts, Chanute
  9. (tie for 5th)Reagan, Thomas Jefferson
  10. (tie for 10th)Barrett, Uniontown
  11. (tie for 10th)Freeman, Drexel
Back to Top

Programming

Large School
  1. Iverson, Park Hill
  2. (tie for 2nd)Toby, Park Hill
  3. (tie for 2nd)Sarver, Park Hill
  4. Fulps, Turner
  5. Daniels, Turner
  6. Dick, Turner
Small School
  1. Soden, Baldwin
  2. Robinson, Wichita Independent
  3. Anderson, Wichita Independent
  4. (tie for 4th)Dunne, Wichita Independent
  5. (tie for 4th)Maloney, Uniontown
  6. (tie for 6th)Sims, Butler
  7. (tie for 6th)Tinsley, Uniontown
  8. Ramsey, Uniontown
Back to Top

Trigonometry

Large School
  1. D'Silva, SMNW
  2. (tie for 2nd)Hill, SMN
  3. (tie for 2nd)Wiliketz, Blue Valley
  4. (tie for 2nd)Zhu, Blue Valley
  5. (tie for 5th)Byrd, Olathe NW
  6. (tie for 5th)Brisenoine, SMN
  7. (tie for 5th)Herd, Turner
  8. (tie for 8th)Praker, Derby
  9. (tie for 8th)Lindenlaub, SMNW
  10. (tie for 8th)Prakash, Blue Valley
  11. (tie for 8th)Veneda, SMNW
  12. (tie for 8th)Tang, Olathe South
Small School
  1. McCoy, Wichita Independent
  2. Bonp, Thomas Jefferson
  3. (tie for 3rd)Convington, Nevada
  4. (tie for 3rd)Spears, Iola
  5. (tie for 3rd)Marl, Chanute
  6. (tie for 6th)Bryan, SCC
  7. (tie for 6th)Parks, SCC
  8. (tie for 6th)Rooks, FSHS
  9. (tie for 6th)Staab, Louisburg
  10. (tie for 6th)Freeman, Drexel
Back to Top


12th Grade Events


Algebraic Equations and Inequalities

Large School
  1. Dang, SMNW
  2. Foster, Shawnee Mission South
  3. Lee, Olathe N
  4. (tie for 4th)Wade, Pittsburg
  5. (tie for 4th)Hansen, Park Hill
  6. (tie for 4th)Sundell, Olathe NW
  7. (tie for 4th)Cornejo, Olathe, NW
  8. (tie for 8th)Green, Turner
  9. (tie for 8th)Snodgrass, Park Hill
  10. (tie for 8th)Bock, Park Hill
  11. (tie for 8th)Malone, SMNW
Small School
  1. Malinovic, Wichita Independent
  2. Davis, Wichita Independent
  3. (tie for 3rd)Reinsvold, Thomas Jefferson
  4. (tie for 3rd)Sercer, FSHS
  5. (tie for 3rd)Lee, FSHS
  6. (tie for 6th)Wilson, Girard
  7. (tie for 6th)Smith, Uniontown
  8. (tie for 8th)Newman, Thomas Jefferson
  9. (tie for 8th)Schaff, Uniontown
  10. (tie for 10th)Marshall, Chanute
  11. (tie for 10th)Ho, FSHS
Back to Top

Algebraic Simplifications

Large School
  1. (tie for 1st)Wang, Topeka
  2. (tie for 1st)Li, Olathe NW
  3. Dang, SMNW
  4. (tie for 4th)Christensen, Washburn
  5. (tie for 4th)Lee, Olathe NW
  6. Kennedy, Topeka
  7. Lucas, Olathe North
  8. Erickson, Olathe South
  9. (tie for 9th)Berka, Park Hill
  10. (tie for 9th)Sundell, Olathe NW
Small School
  1. Radha, Wichita Independent
  2. (tie for 2nd)Sercer, FSHS
  3. (tie for 2nd)Kuman, Wichita Independent
  4. (tie for 2nd)Baron, Thomas Jefferson
  5. (tie for 5th)Lee, FSHS
  6. (tie for 5th)Stupp, Thomas Jefferson
  7. (tie for 5th)Wilson, Girard
  8. (tie for 8th)Bandy, Thomas Jefferson
  9. (tie for 8th)Smith, Uniontown
  10. (tie for 10th)Tjaden, Wichita Independent
  11. (tie for 10th)Egelston, Kremlin
Back to Top

Analysis

Large School
  1. (tie for 1st)Wang, Topeka
  2. (tie for 1st)Listhartke, Park Hill
  3. (tie for 3rd)Stanton, Derby
  4. (tie for 3rd)Yu, Blue Valley
  5. (tie for 3rd)Davis, Blue Valley
  6. (tie for 3rd)Feng, SM West
  7. Sandhu, SM West
  8. Bischof, Park Hill
  9. Bock, Park Hill
  10. (tie for 10th)Drake, Derby
  11. (tie for 10th)Brace, Topeka
Small School
  1. Reinsuold, Thomas Jefferson
  2. (tie for 2nd)Kirsech, Wichita Independent
  3. (tie for 2nd)Nagreddy, Wichita Independent
  4. Newman, Thomas Jefferson
  5. (tie for 5th)Cox, Chanute
  6. (tie for 5th)Hecker, Drexel
  7. (tie for 7th)Chilcoct, McLouth
  8. (tie for 7th)Collins, Chanute
  9. (tie for 7th)Hefley, Wichita Independent
  10. (tie for 10th)Egelston, Kremlin
  11. (tie for 10th)Manshell, Chanutre
Back to Top

Analytic Geometry

Large School
  1. (tie for 1st)Dworak, Derby
  2. (tie for 1st)Main, SMNW
  3. Keller, SMW
  4. (tie for 4th)Barawas, Turner
  5. (tie for 4th)Harness, Park Hill
  6. (tie for 4th)Yang, Park Hill
  7. (tie for 7th)Feng, SMW
  8. (tie for 7th)Milner, Derby
  9. (tie for 7th)Bais, Turner
  10. (tie for 7th)Stanton, Derby
Small School
  1. Werner, Wichita Independent
  2. (tie for 2nd)Spencer, SCC
  3. (tie for 2nd)Ritchie, Wichita Independent
  4. (tie for 2nd)Coe, Stockton
  5. (tie for 5th)Steeve, Wichita Independent
  6. (tie for 5th)Cooper, Chanute
  7. (tie for 5th)Carter, St. Paul
  8. (tie for 5th)Evans, Thomas Jefferson
  9. (tie for 5th)Carroll, Adrian
Back to Top

Computational Mathematics

Large School
  1. Listharthe, Park Hill
  2. Davis, Washburn Rural
  3. Harris, SM North
  4. Dunalewicz, Park Hill
  5. (tie for 5th)Taylor, Park Hill
  6. (tie for 5th)Dean, Derby
  7. (tie for 7th)Hawn, Pittsburg
  8. (tie for 7th)Sandhu, SM West
  9. (tie for 9th)Paniagua, Turner
  10. (tie for 9th)Keller, SM West
  11. (tie for 9th)Boyce, SM North
Small School
  1. Malimavic, Wichita Independent
  2. (tie for 2nd)Reinsrold, Thomas Jefferson
  3. (tie for 2nd)Downs, Louisburg
  4. Hefley, Wichita Independent
  5. (tie for 5th)Nogreddy, Wichita Independent
  6. (tie for 5th)Gillian, Thomas Jefferson
  7. (tie for 7th)Hutchinson, Chanute
  8. (tie for 7th)Newman, Thomas Jefferson
  9. (tie for 9th)Mansmith, Chanute
  10. (tie for 9th)Agnew, Louisburg
Back to Top

Functions

Large School
  1. Yu, Blue Valley
  2. (tie for 2nd)Foster, SM South
  3. (tie for 2nd)Bischoff, Park Hill
  4. (tie for 2nd)Hou, SM West
  5. McKinley, Turner
  6. Gibson, Derby
  7. (tie for 7th)Crandall, Topeka
  8. (tie for 7th)Moolla, Blue Valley
  9. (tie for 7th)Frohardt, SM West
  10. (tie for 10th)Ramos, Blue Valley
  11. (tie for 10th)Yang, Park Hill
Small School
  1. Davolt, Ft. Scott Christian
  2. (tie for 2nd)Kirsch, Wichita Independent
  3. (tie for 2nd)Davis, Wichita Independent
  4. (tie for 2nd)Lee, FSHS
  5. Bauer, Girard
  6. (tie for 6th)Gilliam, Thomas Jefferson
  7. (tie for 6th)Meeth, Wichita Independent
  8. (tie for 6th)Parden, Chanute
  9. (tie for 6th)Whiteside, Thomas Jefferson
  10. (tie for 10th)Hutchinson, Chanute
  11. (tie for 10th)Egelston, Kremlin
Back to Top

Geometry

Large School
  1. Christensen, Washburn
  2. (tie for 2nd)Feng, SM West
  3. (tie for 2nd)Moncayo, SM West
  4. Davis, Blue Valley
  5. (tie for 5th)Hansen, Blue Valley
  6. (tie for 5th)Davis, Washburn
  7. (tie for 7th)Harity, Turner
  8. (tie for 7th)Sanches, Turner
  9. (tie for 7th)Borrego, Topeka
  10. Drake, Derby
Small School
  1. Parker, Wichita Independent
  2. McCoy, Wichita Independent
  3. (tie for 3rd)Sutterly, Uniontown
  4. (tie for 3rd)Garmon, Thomas Jefferson
  5. (tie for 5th)Evans, Thomas Jefferson
  6. (tie for 5th)Ludlum, Chanute
  7. (tie for 5th)Abbott, Iola
  8. (tie for 8th)Harrington, Iola
  9. (tie for 8th)Engelhardt, Ballard
  10. (tie for 8th)Collins, Chanute
  11. (tie for 8th)Babcock, Chanute
  12. (tie for 8th)Youssra, Wichita Independent
  13. (tie for 8th)Smith, Adrian
Back to Top

Logic and Set Theory

Large School
  1. Taylor, Park Hill
  2. (tie for 2nd)Doesken, Derby
  3. (tie for 2nd)Smith, Park Hill
  4. (tie for 2nd)Herr, Turner
  5. Donitgune, Turner
  6. (tie for 6th)Milmer, Derby
  7. (tie for 6th)Stratman, Park Hill
  8. Dwerek, Derby
Small School
  1. Werner, Wichita Independent
  2. Gregg, Adrian
  3. Tester, Wichita Independent
  4. McCoy, Wichita Independent
  5. Rose, Louisburg
  6. Kuns, Uniontown
  7. Labbs, Uniontown
  8. Hoener, Uniontown
  9. Stein, St. Paul
  10. Lallemand, Girard
Back to Top

Marathon

Large School
  1. Christensen, Washburn
  2. Roselli, Blue Valley
  3. Fuller, SMW
  4. McKinley, Turner
  5. Liu, Pittsburg
  6. Edwards, SMW
  7. (tie for 7th)Peterson, SMN
  8. (tie for 7th)Strouth, Derby
  9. (tie for 9th)Sarah D, Park Hill
  10. (tie for 9th)Yu, Blue Valley
  11. (tie for 9th)Berka, Park Hill
Small School
  1. Hefley, Wichita Independent
  2. Kirsch, Wichita Independent
  3. Cox, Chanute
  4. Collins, Chanute
  5. Owens, McLouth
  6. (tie for 6th)Hansen, Ft. Scott Christian
  7. (tie for 6th)Engelhardt, Ballard
  8. Cheung, Iola
  9. (tie for 9th)Schafer, Ft. Scott Christian
  10. (tie for 9th)Agnew, Louisburg
Back to Top

Number Theory

Large School
  1. Henriquez, Topeka
  2. Erickson, Olathe South
  3. Listhartka, Park Hill
  4. Tehn, Olathe North
  5. Lucas, Olathe North
  6. Stratmen, Park Hill
  7. Beck, Park Hill
  8. (tie for 8th)Shelley, Pittsburg
  9. (tie for 8th)Erwin, Pittsburg
  10. (tie for 10th)Harrety, Turner
  11. (tie for 10th)Wilson, Pittsburg
Small School
  1. Parker, Independent
  2. Yeskte, Wichita Independent
  3. Hylton, Wichita Independent
  4. (tie for 4th)Hoener, Uniontown
  5. (tie for 4th)Gregg, Adrian
  6. (tie for 6th)Kuns, Uniontown
  7. (tie for 6th)Bradbury, Uniontown
  8. Bauer, Girard
  9. Terup, St. Paul
  10. Harding, St. Paul
Back to Top

Potpourri

Large School
  1. Erickson, Olathe South
  2. (tie for 2nd)Lucas, Olathe North
  3. (tie for 2nd)Li, Olathe NE
  4. Dang, SMNW
  5. Lee, Olathe NW
  6. (tie for 6th)Jamesdeen, Derby
  7. (tie for 6th)Peterson, SM North
  8. (tie for 8th)Davis, Washburn Rurual
  9. (tie for 8th) Harnero, Park Hill
  10. Blondmare, Pittsburg
Small School
  1. Schwalm, Uniontown
  2. (tie for 2nd)Engelhardt, Ballard
  3. (tie for 2nd)Davis, Wichita Independent
  4. (tie for 4th)Schaff, Uniontown
  5. (tie for 4th)Rathbun, Uniontown
  6. (tie for 6th)Mikulka, Chanute
  7. (tie for 6th)Graham, Southern Coffey
  8. (tie for 6th)Sercer, FSHS
  9. Tjaden, Wichita Independent
Back to Top

Programming

Large School
  1. Poselli, Blue Valley
  2. Shelley, Pittsburg
  3. Bishop, Park Hill
  4. Harness, Park Hill
  5. DeMill, Topeka
  6. (tie for 6th)Barton, Topeka
  7. (tie for 6th)Alcantara, Turner
  8. Womeck, Turner
Small School
  1. Lamoreux, Baldwin
  2. (tie for 2nd)Harris, Wellsville
  3. (tie for 2nd)Vayda, Wichit Independent
  4. Tremain, Wichita Independent
  5. (tie for 5th)Egbert, Girard
  6. (tie for 5th)Hansen, Ft. Scott Christian
  7. (tie for 7th)Bauer, Girard
  8. (tie for 7th)Samy, Wichita Independent
  9. Westhoff, Girard
Back to Top

Probability and Statistics

Large School
  1. Roselli, Blue Valley
  2. Gladfelter, SM West
  3. Filles, SM West
  4. (tie for 4th)Cain, Park Hill
  5. (tie for 4th)Stoica, Park Hill
  6. (tie for 6th)Sundell, Olathe North
  7. (tie for 6th)Strouth, Derby
  8. (tie for 8th)Huang, Washburn
  9. (tie for 8th)Bais, Turner
  10. (tie for 8th)Malone, SMNW
  11. (tie for 8th)Haws, Turner
Small School
  1. Mall, Chanute
  2. (tie for 2nd)Hylton, Wichita Independent
  3. (tie for 2nd)Woods, Uniontown
  4. (tie for 4th)Burnett, Thomas Jefferson
  5. (tie for 4th)Kumar, Wichita Independent
  6. (tie for 4th)Grosshardt, Wichita Independent
  7. (tie for 7th)Barton, Thomas Jefferson
  8. (tie for 7th)Allen, Drexel
  9. (tie for 7th)Harding, St. Paul
  10. (tie for 7th)Lutz, St. Paul
  11. (tie for 7th)Newberry, St. Paul
  12. (tie for 7th)Spencer, SCC
  13. (tie for 7th)Cox, Chanute
  14. (tie for 7th)Yarick, Hume
Back to Top

Trigonometry

Large School
  1. Davis, Blue Valley
  2. (tie for 2nd)Bryer, Olathe North
  3. (tie for 2nd)Docsken, Derby
  4. (tie for 4th)Xieohan, Olathe NW
  5. (tie for 4th)Berajaso, Turner
  6. (tie for 6th)Barnard, Park Hill
  7. (tie for 6th)Perry, Park Hill
  8. (tie for 6th)Drake, Derby
Small School
  1. (tie for 1st)Ludlum, Chanute
  2. (tie for 1st)Meeth, Wichita Independent
  3. (tie for 3rd)Barton, Thomas Jefferson
  4. (tie for 3rd)Tjadew, Wichita International
  5. McNally, Thomas Jefferson
  6. (tie for 6th)Stauffer, Thomas Jefferson
  7. (tie for 6th)Tuck, St. Paul
  8. (tie for 6th)Viets, Girard
  9. (tie for 6th)Snow, Frontenac
  10. (tie for 6th)McCollom, Frontenac
  11. (tie for 6th)Bauer, Girard
  12. (tie for 6th)Scholtman, Adrian
Back to Top


Team Events


Algebra Medley

Large School
  1. Shawnee Mission West
  2. (tie for 2nd)Olathe Northwest
  3. (tie for 2nd)Olathe South
  4. Blue Valley
  5. Topeka
  6. (tie for 6th)SMNW
  7. (tie for 6th)SM South
  8. Washburn
  9. Park Hill
  10. SM North
  11. Turner
  12. Pittsburg
Small School
  1. Uniontown
  2. Wichita Independent
  3. Fort Scott High School
  4. Chanute
  5. Wellsville
  6. Stockton
  7. (tie for 7th)Thomas Jefferson
  8. (tie for 7th)Louisburg
  9. Baldwin
  10. Frontenac
Back to Top

Algebraic Word Problems

Large School
  1. (tie for 1st)Turner
  2. (tie for 1st)SMNW
  3. (tie for 1st)Blue Valley
  4. Topeka
  5. Pittsburg
  6. (tie for 6th)Olathe South
  7. (tie for 6th)Park Hill
Small School
  1. (tie for 1st)Uniontown
  2. (tie for 1st)Wichita Independent
  3. Chanute
  4. (tie for 4th)Iola
  5. (tie for 4th)Ft. School Christian
  6. Stockton
  7. Thomas Jefferson
  8. St. Paul
  9. Southern Coffey
Back to Top

Calculator

Large School
  1. Shawnee Mission West
  2. (tie for 2nd)Park Hill
  3. (tie for 2nd) Shawnee Mission South
  4. Shawnee Mission North
  5. Olathe North
  6. Topeka
  7. Turner
  8. Pittsburg
Small School
  1. Wichita Independent
  2. Drexel
  3. Chanute
  4. Thomas Jefferson
  5. (tie for 5th)Louisburg
  6. (tie for 5th)McLouth
  7. Uniontown
  8. (tie for 8th)Stockton
  9. (tie for 8th)Iola
  10. Frontenac
Back to Top

Geometry

Large School
  1. Washburn
  2. Olathe North
  3. Pittsburg
  4. Olathe South
  5. Park Hill
  6. Olathe NW
  7. Topeka
  8. Turner
Small School
  1. Thomas Jefferson
  2. Wichita Independent
  3. (tie for 3rd)Ballard
  4. (tie for 3rd)Chanute
  5. (tie for 3rd)Uniontown
  6. Louisburg
  7. Girard
  8. (tie for 8th)St. Paul
  9. (tie for 8th)Frontenac
  10. (tie for 10th)Iola
  11. (tie for 10th)Stockton
Back to Top

Trigonometry

Large School
  1. Blue Valley
  2. Topeka
  3. Olathe
  4. SM North
  5. (tie for 5th)Park Hill
  6. (tie for 5th)Turner
  7. Pittsburg
Small School
  1. Wichita Independent
  2. Uniontown
  3. Louisburg
  4. Baldwin
  5. (tie for 5th)Thomas Jefferson
  6. (tie for 5th)Drexel
  7. Iola
  8. (tie for 8th)St. Paul
  9. (tie for 8th)Wellsville
  10. (tie for 8th)McLouth
  11. (tie for 8th)Kremlin
Back to Top