Wildflowers by Color

 

 

Woody header


|  |  BY COMMON NAME  |  BY SCIENTIFIC NAME  | BY LEAF & HABIT


Common name: Cupseed
Scientific name: Calycocarpum lyonii
Family: Menispermaceae
Note: woody vine

The Leaves

Calycocarpon_lyonii_Cupseed_leaves


The Flower(s)

Calycocarpon_lyonii_Cupseed_flowers


 

- all images are copyrighted by Dr. Stephen L. Timme -
 
 
Illustrated Guides   |   Main Woody Plants Page  |  Sperry Herbarium