split face logo
Campus Activities Center
Share page: 

 Over 25 Years of Excellence & Entertainment for the PSU & Pittsburg Community:

 

1984-85                      The Nutcracker, Vienna Boys Choir

1985-86                      Dr. Ruth Westheimer, St. Louis Symphony

1986-87                      Peking Acrobats, General Westmoreland

1987-88                      Merce Cunningham Dance Co.  Children’s Theater Co.

1988-89                      Ralph Nader, Famous People Players

1989-90                      Pump Boys and Dinettes, Dr. Joyce Brothers

1990-91                      George Winston, Chinese Magic Review

1991-92                      A Christmas Carol, Rocky Bleier

1992-93                      Jeanne White, PSU-Oxford Debate, Gerry Ellis

1993-94                      Joe Steffan, Beauty and the Beast, Joseph Holmes Chicago Dance Theatre, Tabitha Soren, Pat Surface

1994-95                      Robert Bakker, Calvin Jones, Limpopo, Guys and Dolls, New Jack Scholars, The Imagination Workshop

1995-96                      Judd Winick, Illusions of the Spencers, The Glenn Miller Orchestra, An Evening with Langston and Martin, Yuko Hayashi

1996-97                      The Capitol Steps, Ain’t Misbehavin’, William Gates, The Tamburitzans

1997-98                      Murder by the Book, Up with People, Project Face to Face, Maynard Ferguson and his Big Bop Nouveau Band, Weddington & Shafley Debate

1998-99                      Jane Elliott, Chanticleer, The Core Ensemble, Obo Addy’s Okropong, Schoolhouse Rock Live!

1999-00           Arun Gandhi, Jack Gladstone, The New England Spiritual Ensemble, Richard Scarry’s Busytown, Imago, El Mundo

2000-01           Zev Kedem, Second City, Vienna Boys Choir, Edgar Cruz, Illusions of the Spencers, Jim Lucas, Footworks, Dinner Theatre Murder Mystery

2001-02           Music From a Painted Cave, The World of Gilbert and Sullivan, Beau Sia, Dr. William Schulz, Mapapa African Acrobats, Count Basie Orchestra

2002–03          Staceyann Chin, Ari Hest, Paul Loeb, Dance Through Time, Luma, Danny Seo, Mystical Arts of Tibet

2003-04           Rockapella, Second City, Naturally Seven, Edgar Cruz, DiMartino-Osland Jazz Orchestra, Romeo & Juliet

2004-05           Step Afrika!, Sean Smith, Gemineye, Tap City!, Scrap Arts Music

2005-06           Ken Jennings, Taylor Mali, Mr. Jack Daniels Original Silver Cornet Band, Montana Repertory Theater presents “The Trip To Bountiful”, Count Basie Orchestra, The Spencers, Fly! Dance

2006-07           Rockapella, Club Swing, Tyrone Wells, Rick Reppe

2007-08           Second City, George Watsky, Babes in Toyland, Malcolm-Jamal Warner, Chicago Jazz Ensemble, Harlem Gospel Choir

2008-09           Mike Super, Recycled Percusssion, Ed Begley, Jr., Mystical Arts of Tibet, Montana Repertory Theater presents “To Kill a Mockingbird”

2009-10           Meeting David Wilson, "Citizen Candy Kane", The Blanks, Gordon Goodwin & His NYC Big Band, Frank Warren

2010-11          Chapter 6, Duff Goldman, An Dochas and the Haran Irish Dancers, Ben Huh, Tracy Silverman

2011-12          Second City, "The Haunting" by the Comedy Killers, The Asia Project, Vanguard Jazz Orchestra, Sister Helen Prejean

2012-13          Quixotic, Carmen Agra Deedy, Step Afrika!, "Twelfth Night" by the American Shakespeare Center