Share page: 

Math Relays (Yates Aud)
Pittsburg State University Math Relays Top Scores

Past Relay Results: 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

Back to Math Relays homepage / Math Department



2014 Math Relays Results
Click on grade level or event to see results

10th Grade Events

11th Grade Events

12th Grade Events

Team Events



10th Grade Events


Algebraic Equations and Inequalities

Large School
  1. (tie for 1st) Wagner - Shawnee Mission South
  2. (tie for 1st) Kulphongpatana - Olathe Northwest
  3. (tie for 1st) Brown - Carl Junction
  4. (tie for 4th) Mendpara - Pittsburg
  5. (tie for 4th) Eschliman - Olathe South
  6. (tie for 6th) Geglielmi - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  7. (tie for 6th) Han - Bishop Miege
  8. (tie for 8th) Martin-Cox - Sumner Academy
  9. (tie for 8th) Richmond - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  10. (tie for 8th) Boutte' - Ft. Osage
  11. (tie for 8th) Conley - Shawnee Mission South
Small School
  1. (tie for 1st) George - Uniontown
  2. (tie for 1st) Sexton - Labette County
  3. (tie for 2nd) Choi - Stockton
  4. (tie for 2nd) Unruh - Sedan
  5. (tie for 2nd) Reed - Uniontown
  6. (tie for 3rd) Compton - Adrian
  7. (tie for 3rd) Doudna - Lebo
  8. (tie for 3rd) Goth - Drexel
  9. (tie for 3rd) Lopp - Ft. Scott Christian Heights
Back to Top

Algebraic Simplifications

Large School
  1. Fales - Olathe South
  2. (tie for 2nd) Johnson - Olathe Northwest
  3. (tie for 2nd) Han - Bishop Miege
  4. Kulphongpatana - Olathe Northwest
  5. Bhavanasi - Blue Valley Southwest
  6. Anderson - Ft. Osage
  7. Wagner - Shawnee Mission South
  8. (tie for 8th) Martin-Cox - Sumner Academy
  9. (tie for 8th) Williams - Pittsburg
  10. (tie for 10th) Bennish - Carl Junction
  11. (tie for 10th) Johnson - Wyandotte
Small School
  1. Klugh - Chanute
  2. Geringer - Adrian
  3. Jackett - Chanute
  4. Orrange - Drexel
  5. (tie for 5th) Ali - Collegiate
  6. (tie for 6th) Gunnels - Drexel
  7. Jacobs - Drexel
  8. (tie for 8th) Hink - Louisburg
  9. (tie for 8th) Unruh - Sedan
  10. (tie for 8th) Williams - Augusta
Back to Top 

Algebraic Word Problems

Large School
  1. Carlson - Olathe South
  2. Eschliman - Olathe South
  3. (tie for 3rd) Saripalli - Blue Valley Southwest
  4. (tie for 3rd) Hoffman - Pittsburg
  5. Richmond - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  6. McElroy - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  7. (tie for 7th) Rigler - Shawnee Mission South
  8. (tie for 7th) Conley - Shawnee Mission South
  9. (tie for 9th) King - Highland Park
  10. (tie for 9th) Boutte - Ft. Osage
Small School
  1. (tie for 1st) Gilmore - Chanute
  2. (tie for 1st) Bennett - Adrian
  3. (tie for 3rd) Nguyen - McAuley
  4. (tie for 3rd) Thomas - Iola
  5. Nutsch - Circle
  6. Wendt - Chanute
  7. Sutterby - Uniontown
  8. (tie for 8th) Robunds - Adrian
  9. (tie for 8th) Goth - Drexel
  10. (tie for 8th) Klunk - McAuley
  11. (tie for 8th) Lopp - Ft. Scott Christian Heights
Back to Top

Computational Mathematics

Large School
  1. Subramanion - Olathe North
  2. Bhavanasi - Blue Valley Southwest
  3. Jeong - Bishop Miege
  4. Walter - Pittsburg
  5. (tie for 5th) Degraw - Carl Junction
  6. (tie for 5th) Rodriquez - Wynadotte
  7. (tie for 5th) Patel - Blue Valley Southwest
  8. (tie for 5th) Hoodenpyle - Carl Junction
  9. VanBecelaere - Pittsburg
  10. Johnson - Wyandotte
Small School
  1. Breckenridge - Rich Hill
  2. Gregg - Adrian
  3. Nibarger - Circle
  4. (tie for 4th) Feehan - Louisburg
  5. (tie for 4th) Wilson - Circle
  6. (tie for 4th) Krogsdale - Adrian
  7. (tie for 7th) Gunnels - Drexel
  8. (tie for 7th) Garcia - Ft. Scott Christian Heights
  9. (tie for 7th) Rooneg - Louisburg
Back to Top

Geometry

Large School
  1. Carlson - Olathe South
  2. Fales - Olathe South
  3. Wagner - Shawnee Mission South
  4. Kulphongpatana - Olathe Northwest
  5. Harris - Pittsburg
  6. Debok - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  7. Gabnelli - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  8. Martin-Cox - Sumner Academy
  9. Rigler - Shawnee Mission South
  10. Boutte - Ft. Osage
Small School
  1. Cochran - Adrian
  2. (tie for 2nd) Geringer - Adrian
  3. (tie for 2nd) Rexwinkle - Labette
  4. (tie for 4th) Kimminav - Adrian
  5. (tie for 4th) Courter - Rich Hill
  6. (tie for 6th) Thomas - Iola
  7. (tie for 6th) Yost - Humboldt
  8. (tie for 8th) Mitchell - Louisburg
  9. (tie for 8th) Sutterby - Uniontown
  10. (tie for 8th) Kimberlin - Chanute
  11. (tie for 8th) Rockers - Augusta
  12. (tie for 8th) Boswell - Covenant Academy
  13. (tie for 8th) Welch - McCauley
  14. (tie for 8th) Winter - St. Paul
Back to Top

Graphing

Large School
  1. Ziegenhorn - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  2. Bennish - Carl Junction
  3. Williams - Pittsburg
  4. (tie for 4th) Hoffman - Pittsburg
  5. (tie for 4th) Anderson - Ft. Osage
  6. McElroy - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  7. Jeong - Bishop Miege
  8. Saripalli - Blue Valley Southwest
  9. (tie for 9th) Shelley - Ft. Osage
  10. (tie for 9th) Broll - Shawnee Mission Northwest
Small School
  1. George - Uniontown
  2. Kleugh - Chanute
  3. (tie for 3rd) Hendrickson - Osawatomie
  4. (tie for 3rd) Robb - Rich Hill
  5. (tie for 3rd) Robards - Adrian
  6. (tie for 3rd) Walker - Circle
  7. Marsh - Wellsville
  8. (tie for 8th) Walters - Circle
  9. (tie for 8th) Thomas - Iola
  10. (tie for 8th) Johnson - Osawatomie
  11. (tie for 8th) Hobbs - Iola
Back to Top

Potpourri

Large School
  1. Carlson - Olathe South
  2. Eschlman - Olathe South
  3. (tie for 3rd) Debok - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  4. (tie for 3rd) Saripalli - Blue Valley Southwest
  5. (tie for 5th) Patel - Blue Valley Southwest
  6. (tie for 5th) Bhavanasi - Blue Valley Southwest
  7. (tie for 5th) Hoffman - Pittsburg
  8. Lee - Pittsburg
  9. McElroy - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  10. (tie for 10th) Trobough - Sumner Academy
  11. (tie for 10th) Lambert - Pittsburg
Small School
  1. Funk - Chanute
  2. Orrange - Drexel
  3. (tie for 3rd) Schwalm - Uniontown
  4. (tie for 3rd) Jacobs - Drexel
  5. (tie for 5th) Jamison - Covenant Academy
  6. (tie for 5th) Baughman - Circle
  7. (tie for 5th) Gericke - Chanute
  8. (tie for 5th) Bahr - Ft. Scott Christian Heights
Back to Top

Programming

Large School
  1. Fales - Olathe South
  2. Richmond - Shawnee Mission Northwest
Small School
  1. Marsh - Wellsville
  2. Cunningham - Wellsville
  3. Davolt - Ft. Scott Christian Heights
  4. Miller - Uniontown
  5. Wisely - Uniontown
Back to Top


11th Grade Events


Algebraic Equations and Inequalities

Large School
  1. Yan - Shawnee Mission South
  2. Schanhorst - Blue Valley Southwest
  3. Lim - Bishop Miege
  4. (tie for 4th) Prabhushankar - Olathe North
  5. (tie for 4th) Alasmar - Shawnee Mission South
  6. (tie for 4th) Hix - Olathe South
  7. (tie for 4th) Hyng - Olathe East
  8. Muller - Park Hill
  9. Young-Mills - Bishop Miege
Small School
  1. Hall - St. Paul
  2. Benavides - Chanute
  3. (tie for 3rd) Ahmed - Collegiate
  4. (tie for 3rd) McCoy - Erie
  5. (tie for 5th) Lawson - Covenant Academy
  6. (tie for 5th) Pray - Sedan
  7. (tie for 5th) Bin Lin - Osawatomie
  8. (tie for 5th) Ostmeyer - McCauley
  9. (tie for 5th) Jett - Iola
  10. (tie for 5th) Lee - McCauley
  11. (tie for 5th) Blythe - Uniontown
  12. (tie for 5th) Noland - Osawatomie
Back to Top

Algebraic Simplifications

Large School
  1. Caldwell - Blue Valley Southwest
  2. Yan - Shawnee Mission South
  3. Alasmar - Shawnee Mission South
  4. (tie for 4th) Lim - Bishop Miege
  5. (tie for 4th) Mathews - Pittsburg
  6. Hix - Olathe South
  7. (tie for 7th) Prough - Olathe South
  8. (tie for 7th) Chen - Olathe South
  9. (tie for 7th) Debok - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  10. Choi - Park Hill
Small School
  1. Herzberg - Chanute
  2. Le- McAuley
  3. Lee - McAuley
  4. (tie for 4th) Benavides - Chanute
  5. (tie for 4th) Davis - Uniontown
  6. (tie for 6th) Southard - Frontenac
  7. (tie for 6th) Park - Wichita Collegiate
  8. (tie for 8th) Alshamary - Wichita Collegiate
  9. (tie for 8th) Golderstein - Augusta
  10. (tie for 8th) Krocker - Augusta
Back to Top

Analytic Geometry

Large School
  1. Caldwell - Blue Valley Southwest
  2. Hix - Olathe South
  3. Cowley - Park Hill
  4. (tie for 4th) Hegna - Blue Valley Southwest
  5. (tie for 4th) Scharnhart - Blue Valley Southwest
  6. (tie for 6th) Hemphill - Park Hill
  7. (tie for 6th) Gaiser - Park Hill
  8. (tie for 8th) Darpinian - Olathe East
  9. (tie for 8th) Choi - Park Hill
  10. Coyle - Pittsburg
Small School
  1. Benavides - Chanute
  2. (tie for 2nd) Collins - Drexel
  3. (tie for 2nd) Olson - Greenfield
  4. (tie for 2nd) Ronnebaum - Circle
  5. (tie for 2nd) Jones - Chanute
  6. (tie for 2nd) Clayton - Drexel
  7. (tie for 2nd) Stair - Chanute
  8. Dalton - Louisburg
Back to Top

Computational Mathematics

Large School
  1. Prabhushankar - Olathe North
  2. (tie for 2nd) Darpinion - Olathe East
  3. (tie for 2nd) Mathew - Pittsburg
  4. (tie for 2nd) Gandham - Park Hill
  5. Downs - Olathe Northwest
  6. Butler - Olathe East
  7. (tie for 7th) Baumler - Ft. Osage
  8. (tie for 7th) Hattaway - Shawnee Mission West
  9. Chen - Olathe South
  10. Fullmer - Park Hill
Small School
  1. (tie for 1st) Allen - Drexel
  2. (tie for 1st) Ahmed - Collegiate
  3. Heady - Collegiate
  4. Blackburn - Collegiate
  5. Forrest - Frontenac
  6. (tie for 6th) Nguyen - McAuley
  7. (tie for 6th) Funk - Chanute
  8. (tie for 8th) Clayton - Drexel
  9. (tie for 8th) Catron - Iola
  10. (tie for 8th) Lin - Osawatomie
Back to Top

Functions

Large School
  1. Subramanion - Olathe North
  2. Bixler - Olathe North
  3. Yan - Shawnee Mission South
  4. (tie for 4th) Scharhorst - Blue Valley Southwest
  5. (tie for 4th) Conner - Olathe South
  6. Smith - Park Hill
  7. Abed - Sumner Academy
  8. Jarvis - Pittsburg
  9. Morrow - Ft. Osage
  10. Vu - Olathe South
Small School
  1. (tie for 1st) Heady - Collegiate
  2. (tie for 1st) Ahmed - Collegiate
  3. Kroeks - Augusta
  4. (tie for 4th) Cawby - Drexel
  5. (tie for 4th) O'Laughlin - Augusta
  6. (tie for 4th) Le - McAuley
  7. (tie for 7th) Stair - Chanute
  8. (tie for 7th) Jones - Chanute
  9. (tie for 9th) Collins - Drexel
  10. (tie for 9th) Cranor - Chanute
  11. (tie for 9th) Ali - Collegiate
Back to Top

Geometry

Large School
  1. Booher - Olathe East
  2. (tie for 2nd) Alasmar - Shawnee Mission South
  3. (tie for 2nd) Lee - Pittsburg
  4. Handford - Park Hill
  5. (tie for 5th) Grau - Park Hill
  6. (tie for 5th) Lancaster - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  7. (tie for 7th) Hisig - Olathe East
  8. (tie for 7th) Hogan - Park Hill
  9. (tie for 9th) Mehrtens - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  10. (tie for 9th) ElQadi - Shawnee Mission Northwest
Small School
  1. Clark - Sedan
  2. (tie for 2nd) Welliver - Adrian
  3. (tie for 2nd) Lea - Humboldt
  4. Hamada - Collegiate
  5. (tie for 4th) Fields - Frontenac
  6. (tie for 4th) Albert - Kremlin
  7. (tie for 4th) Walley - Adrian
  8. (tie for 4th) Lowe - Sedan
  9. (tie for 4th) Lee - Chanute
  10. (tie for 4th) Wolff - Circle
  11. (tie for 4th) Hunt - Iola
  12. (tie for 4th) Hawley - Humbolt
  13. (tid for 4th) Gray - Labette County
Back to Top

Graphing

Large School
  1. Rutherford - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  2. (tie for 2nd) Fullmer - Park Hill
  3. (tie for 2nd) Boohar - Olathe East
  4. (tie for 2nd) Sasenick - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  5. (tie for 5th) Muller - Park Hill
  6. (tie for 5th) Kotzman - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  7. Hogan - Park Hill
  8. (tie for 8th) Hahne - Ft. Osage
  9. (tie for 8th) Morrow - Ft. Osage
  10. (tie for 10th) Santa Cruz - Harmon
  11. (tie for 10th) Mendpara - Pittsburg
Small School
  1. Weatherman - Collegiate
  2. DuBois - Louisburg
  3. Albert - Kremlin
  4. (tie for 4th) Holmes - Chanute
  5. (tie for 4th) Wicoff - Iola
  6. (tie for 4th) Cranor - Chanute
  7. (tie for 7th) Herzberg - Chanute
  8. (tie for 7th) Courtney - Kremlin
  9. (tie for 9th) Wood - Adrian
  10. (tie for 9th) Lohman - Iola
Back to Top

Potpourri

Large School
  1. Prabhushankar - Olathe North
  2. (tie for 2nd) Chen - Olathe South
  3. (tie for 2nd) Caldwell - Blue Valley Southwest
  4. Mathew - Pittsburg
  5. Darpinian - Olathe East
  6. Rutherford - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  7. Hemphill - Park Hill
  8. (tie for 8th) Kotzman - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  9. (tie for 8th) Clinder - Park Hill
  10. Hattaway - Shawnee Mission West
Small School
  1. Canby - Drexel
  2. Heady - Collegiate
  3. Hemby - Frontenac
  4. (tie for 4th) Hawley - Humboldt
  5. (tie for 4th) Stair - Chanute
  6. (tie for 4th) Baughman - Circle
  7. Holmes - Chanute
  8. (tie for 8th) Jamison - Covenant Academy
  9. (tie for 8th) Bartholomew - Drexel
  10. (tie for 8th) Ostmeyer - McAuley
Back to Top

Programming

Large School
  1. Prough - Olathe South
  2. Richmond - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  3. Morrow - Ft. Osage
  4. (tie for 4th) Vu - Olathe South
  5. (tie for 4th) Cowley - Park Hill
  6. Hemphill - Park Hill
  7. Gauser - Park Hill
Small School
  1. Alshamary - Collegiate
  2. Pekrul - Kremlin
Back to Top

Trigonometry

Large School
  1. Subramanian - Olathe North
  2. Cowley - Park Hill
  3. (tie for 3rd) Pomerant - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  4. (tie for 3rd) Vu - Olathe South
  5. Downs - Olathe Northwest
  6. Etqadi - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  7. Baumler - Ft. Osage
  8. Kelly - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  9. (tie for 9th) Graw - Park Hill
  10. (tie for 9th) Garser - Park Hill
Small School
  1. Le - McCauley
  2. Tackitt - Lebo
  3. Forrest - Frontenac
  4. Cranor - Chanute
  5. Pekrul - Kremlin
  6. Sun - Collegiate
  7. Holmes - Chanute
  8. (tie for 8th) Crouch - Osawatomie
  9. (tie for 8th) Walthers - Circle
  10. Baughman - Circle
Back to Top


12th Grade Events


Algebraic Equations and Inequalities

Large School
  1. (tie for 1st) Yankovich - Shawnee Mission West
  2. (tie for 1st) Hogan - Park Hill
  3. (tie for 3rd) Sengdara - Sumner Academy
  4. (tie for 3rd) Eschliman - Olathe South
  5. (tie for 3rd) Kutz - Park Hill
  6. (tie for 6th) Hankins - Ft. Osage
  7. (tie for 6th) Ruf - Blue Valley Southwest
  8. Prabhushankar - Olathe South
  9. Hu - Blue Valley Southwest
  10. Gabnelli - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  11. Hopkins - Olathe Northwest
Small School
  1. (tie for 1st) Sovell - Labette
  2. (tie for 1st) Warren - Stockton
  3. Chen - McAuley
  4. (tie for 4th) Slavkovska - Circle
  5. (tie for 4th) Steeb - Wellsville
  6. (tie for 4th) Duyvan - Collegiate
  7. (tie for 4th) Jones - Columbus
  8. (tie for 4th) Voth - Kremlin
  9. (tie for 4th) Six - Adrian
  10. (tie for 4th) Bogner - Labette County
Back to Top

Algebraic Simplifications

Large School
  1. Bienhoff - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  2. (tie for 2nd) Eschliman - Olathe South
  3. (tie for 2nd) Prabhushankar - Olathe South
  4. Kippley - Olathe Northwest
  5. (tie for 5th) Bauer - Shawnee Mission South
  6. (tie for 5th) Kutz - Park Hill
  7. Brethour - Shawnee Mission South
  8. Laster - Blue Valley Southwest
  9. Khan - Olathe East
  10. (tie for 10th) Ruf - Blue Valley Southwest
  11. (tie for 10th) Handford - Park Hill
Small School
  1. Bartlett - Uniontown
  2. (tie for 2nd) Moon - Collegiate
  3. (tie for 2nd) Scheffer - Collegiate
  4. (tie for 4th) Coltharp - Chanute
  5. (tie for 4th) Brammel - Louisburg
  6. (tie for 4th) Dalla - Collegiate
  7. (tie for 7th) Mason - Uniontown
  8. (tie for 7th) Unruh - Sedan
  9. (tie for 7th) Sorrell - Labette County
  10. (tie for 7th) McIntosh - Iola
Back to Top

Analysis

Large School
  1. Kinzel - Olathe North
  2. Hu - Blue Valley Southwest
  3. Super - Blue Valley Southwest
  4. Adams - Park Hill
  5. Saarna - Sumner Academy
  6. Whitlock - Shawnee Mission West
  7. Gandham - Park Hill
  8. (tie for 8th) Barcelona - Shawnee Mission West
  9. (tie for 8th) McDonald - Carl Junction
  10. (tie for 8th) Smith - Park Hill
  11. (tie for 8th) Baker - Shawnee Mission West
Small School
  1. Chen - McAuley
  2. Coltharp - Chanute
  3. (tie for 3rd) Beltz - Osawatomie
  4. (tie for 3rd) Krokstrom - Chanute
  5. (tie for 3rd) Arko - Stockton
  6. (tie for 3rd) Feehan - Louisburg
  7. (tie for 3rd) Van - Collegiate
  8. (tie for 3rd) Pheiffer - Circle
  9. Khare - Collegiate
  10. Hsiao - McAuley
  11. Collins - Drexel
Back to Top

Analytic Geometry

Large School
  1. Eschliman - Olathe South
  2. Saarna - Sumner Academy
  3. Graw - Park Hill
  4. Havitamar - Olathe North
  5. Santillan - Sumner Academy
  6. Smith - Park Hill
Small School
  1. Lewelling - Collegiate
  2. Krokstrom - Chanute
  3. (tie for 3rd) Hawkins - Adrian
  4. (tie for 3rd) Lotterer - Convenant Academy
  5. (tie for 5th) Bell - Louisburg
  6. (tie for 5th) Hink - Louisburg
  7. (tie for 5th) Frankenbery - Circle
  8. Gonzales - Greenfield
  9. Dove - Drexel
  10. Kreighbaum -Covenant Academy
Back to Top

Computational Mathematics

Large School
  1. Schneller - Olathe Northwest
  2. (tie for 2nd) Wheeler - Olathe South
  3. (tie for 2nd) Kutz - Park Hill
  4. (tie for 2nd) Bienhoff - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  5. (tie for 5th) Whitlock - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  6. (tie for 5th) Chang - Olathe East
  7. (tie for 5th) Chin - Olathe South
  8. (tie for 5th) Ruf - Blue Valley Southwest
  9. Baker - Shawnee Mission West
  10. Hogan - Park Hill
Small School
  1. Hu - Iola
  2. Moon - Collegiate
  3. Torres - Louisburg
  4. Hawkins - Adrian
  5. Stokes - Uniontown
  6. (tie for 6th) Michael - Iola
  7. (tie for 6th) Gwillin - Chanute
  8. (tie for 6th) Nguyen - Uniontown
  9. (tie for 9th) Walters - Circle
  10. (tie for 9th) Burkdell - Stockton
  11. (tie for 9th) Wuerflein - Kremlin
Back to Top

Functions

Large School
  1. (tie for 1st) Wheeler - Olathe South
  2. (tie for 1st) Super - Blue Valley Southwest
  3. (tie for 1st) Gabrielli - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  4. (tie for 1st) Yankovich - Shawnee Mission West
  5. (tie for 5th) Hu - Blue Valley Southwest
  6. (tie for 5th) Bergman - Olathe North
  7. (tie for 7th) Griffin - Shawnee Mission South
  8. (tie for 7th) Chin - Olathe South
  9. Purdy - Park Hill
Small School
  1. Van - Collegiate
  2. Weatherman - Collegiate
  3. (tie for 3rd) Cassidy - Columbus
  4. (tie for 3rd) Collins - Drexel
  5. (tie for 3rd) Moody - Frontenac
  6. (tie for 3rd) Zacarello - Frontenac
  7. (tie for 7th) Ward - Chanute
  8. (tie for 7th) Haynes - Chanute
  9. (tie for 7th) Brown - Erie
  10. (tie for 7th) Spangler - Frontenac
Back to Top

Geometry

Large School
  1. Cusocs - Olathe North
  2. Kinzel - Olathe North
  3. Allen - Park Hill
  4. Hans - Olathe North
  5. Chang - Olathe East
  6. Dominic - Sumner Academy
  7. Lukic - Sumner Academy
  8. Bischof - Park Hill
  9. Thomas - Park Hill
  10. Esse - Sumner Academy
Small School
  1. (tie for 1st) Lewelling - Collegiate
  2. (tie for 1st) Scheffer - Collegiate
  3. (tie for 1st) Pekarek - McAuley
  4. Klauman - Chanute
  5. Pridey - Ft. Scott Christian Heights
  6. (tie for 6th) Skocy - Rich Hill
  7. (tie for 6th) Dove - Drexel
  8. (tie for 6th) Busby - Chanute
Back to Top

Logic and Set Theory

Large School
  1. Bixler, Olathe North
  2. Conner - Olathe South
  3. (tie for 3rd) Lee - Pittsburg
  4. (tie for 3rd) Adams - Park Hill
  5. Imel - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  6. (tie for 6th) Fraser - Carl Junction
  7. (tie for 6th) Griffin - Shawnee Mission South
Small School
  1. Nguyen - Uniontown
  2. (tie for 2nd) Stokes - Uniontown
  3. (tie for 2nd) Rocker - Labette
  4. (tie for 4th) Smith - Labette
  5. (tie for 4th) Wilson - Iola
  6. (tie for 4th) Carpino - Columbus
  7. (tie for 7th) Wynne - Columbus
  8. (tie for 7th) Bigando - Columbus
Back to Top

Marathon

Large School
  1. Kostelac - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  2. Lackey - Park Hill
  3. Chen - Park Hill
  4. Bienhott - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  5. Eaton - Carl Junction
  6. Super - Blue Valley Southwest
  7. Hurley - Carl Junction
  8. Gray - Shawnee Mission West
  9. Doh - JC Harmon
  10. Hans - Olathe North
  11. Moncayo - Shawnee Mission West
Small School
  1. Feehan - Louisburg
  2. Brynds - Frontenac
  3. Houston - Labette County
  4. Needham - Uniontown
  5. (tie for 5th) Harper - Louisburg
  6. (tie for 5th) Mills - Sedan
  7. Wilson - Iola
  8. (tie for 8th) Britten - Labette County
  9. (tie for 8th) Kleuman - Chanute
  10. (tie for 8th) Coltharp - Chanute
Back to Top

Number Theory

Large School
  1. Kuzel - Olathe North
  2. (tie for 2nd) Spoor - Olathe North
  3. (tie for 2nd) Clum - Shawnee Mission West
  4. Imel - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  5. Bauer - Shawnee Mission South
  6. (tie for 6th) Feng - Shawnee Mission West
  7. (tie for 6th) Laster - Blue Valley Southwest
  8. Hogan - Park Hill
  9. Handford - Park Hill
  10. Barcelona - Shawnee Mission West
Small School
  1. Makyna Six - Adrian
  2. Sun - Collegiate
  3. (tie for 3rd) Pekarek - McAuley
  4. (tie for 3rd) Long - Stockton
  5. (tie for 5th) Gier - Uniontown
  6. (tie for 5th) Arko - Stockton
  7. (tie for 5th) Pfeiffer - Circle
  8. Fry - Uniontown
  9. Wheeler - Uniontown
  10. (tie for 10th) Shatte - Adrian
  11. (tie for 10th) Scharenberg - Circle
Back to Top

Potpourri

Large School
  1. Gabrielli - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  2. Chin - Olathe South
  3. Kippley - Olathe Northwest
  4. Laster - Blue Valley Southwest
  5. Yankovich - Shawnee Mission West
  6. (tie for 6th) Feng - Shawnee Mission West
  7. (tie for 6th) Chang - Olathe East
  8. Kostelac - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  9. Wheeler - Olathe South
  10. Sengdara - Sumner Academy
Small School
  1. Stokes - Uniontown
  2. (tie for 2nd) Hosford - Wellsville
  3. (tie for 2nd) Hathaway - Uniontown
  4. Long - Stockton
  5. Scheffer - Collegiate
  6. (tie for 6th) Dalla - Collegiate
  7. (tie for 6th) Rufferty - Drexel
  8. (tie for 8th) Alshamary - Collegiate
  9. (tie for 8th) Pridey - Ft. Scott Christian Heights
  10. (tie for 8th) Seba - Drexel
Back to Top

Probability and Statistics

Large School
  1. Khan - Olathe East
  2. (tie for 2nd) Prabashankar - Olathe South
  3. (tie for 2nd) Hopkins - Olathe Northwest
  4. (tie for 2nd) Brethour - Shawnee Mission South
  5. (tie for 3rd) Reynolds - Ft. Osage
  6. (tie for 3rd) Klender - Park Hill
  7. (tie for 3rd) Clum - Shawnee Mission West
  8. (tie for 8th) Hankins - Ft. Osage
  9. (tie for 8th) Grandham - Park Hill
  10. (tie for 8th) Eaton - Carl Junction
Small School
  1. Hosford - Wellsville
  2. (tie for 2nd) Pinard - Stockton
  3. (tie for 2nd) Micklich - Chanute
  4. (tie for 2nd) Thuston - Chanute
  5. (tie for 2nd) Seuntjens - Chanute
  6. (tie for 2nd) Brummel - Louisburg
  7. (tie for 7th) Jones - Columbus
  8. (tie for 7th) Freitas - McCauley
  9. (tie for 7th) Page - Erie
  10. (tie for 7th) Apple - Adrian
  11. (tie for 7th) Ericson - Uniontown
  12. (tie for 7th) Engels - Circle
  13. (tie for 7th) Allen - Drexel
  14. (tie for 7th) Powell - Frontenac
  15. (tie for 7th) Macary - Frontenac
Back to Top

Programming

Large School
  1. Spoor - Olathe Northwest
  2. Conner - Olathe South
  3. (tie for 3rd) Imel - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  4. (tie for 3rd) Kostelac - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  5. Allen - Park Hill
  6. Su ba - Park Hill
  7. Belew - Park Hill
Small School
  1. Steeb - Wellsville
  2. Apple - Adrian
  3. Pfeiffer - Circle
  4. Pinard - Stockton
  5. Ericson - Uniontown
Back to Top

Trigonometry

Large School
  1. (tie for 1st) Domonic - Sumner Academy
  2. (tie for 1st) Feng - Shawnee Mission West
  3. (tie for 1st) Griffin - Shawnee Mission South
  4. (tie for 4th) Allen - Park Hill
  5. (tie for 4th) Casves - Olathe North
  6. Adams - Park Hill
  7. Murphy - Shawnee Mission West
  8. Khan - Olathe East
  9. Kamwand - Olathe North
  10. Klender - Park Hill
Small School
  1. Brianhu - Iola
  2. Lewelling - Collegiate
  3. Brummel - Louisburg
  4. Perry - Frontenac
  5. (tie for 5th) Dove - Drexel
  6. (tie for 5th) Hosford - Wellsville
  7. (tie for 5th) Hawkins - Adrian
  8. (tie for 8th) Angleton - Chanute
  9. (tie for 8th) Boga - Circle
  10. (tie for 8th) Harp - Uniontown
  11. (tie for 8th) Harrison - Lebo
Back to Top


Team Events


Algebra Medley

Large School
  1. Olathe North
  2. Blue Valley Southwest
  3. (tie for 3rd) Olathe South
  4. (tie for 3rd) Shawnee Mission Northwest
  5. Carl Junction
  6. Shawnee Mission South
  7. (tie for 7th) Pittsburg
  8. (tie for 7th) Olathe
  9. Park Hill
  10. Olathe Northwest
  11. Shawnee Mission West
Small School
  1. Uniontown
  2. Collegiate
  3. Louisburg
  4. Drexel
  5. (tie for 5th) Lebo
  6. (tie for 6th) Chanute
  7. Frontenac
  8. Stockton
  9. Humboldt
  10. (tie for 10th) Circle
  11. (tie for 10th) Augusta
  12. (tie for 10th) Erie
Back to Top

Algebraic Word Problems

Large School
  1. Olathe South
  2. Park Hill
  3. Ft. Osage
  4. (tie for 4th) Highland Park
  5. (tie for 4th) Pittsburg
  6. Shawnee Mission Northwest
  7. (tie for 7th) Bishop Miege
  8. (tie for 7th) Wyandotte
  9. Olathe Northwest
  10. Harmon
Small School
  1. (tie for 1st) Uniontown
  2. (tie for 1st) Chanute
  3. Circle
  4. Wichita Collegiate
  5. Osawatomie
  6. St. Paul
  7. Iola
  8. Augusta
Back to Top

Calculator

Large School
  1. Shawnee Mission West
  2. Park Hill
  3. Blue Valley Southwest
  4. Bishop Miege
  5. Shawnee Mission (?)
  6. Ft. Osage
  7. Pittsburg
  8. Wyandotte
  9. Highland Park
  10. JC Harmon
Small School
  1. Collegiate
  2. Drexel
  3. Uniontown
  4. Iola
  5. Chanute
  6. Osawatomie
  7. Circle
  8. Frontenac
  9. McCauley
  10. Stockton
Back to Top

Geometry

Large School
  1. Olathe North
  2. Shawnee Mission Northwest
  3. (tie for 3rd) Shawnee Mission South
  4. (tie for 3rd) Sumner Academy
  5. Shawnee Mission West
  6. Pittsburg
  7. Highland Park
  8. Park Hill
  9. JC Harmon
Small School
  1. Collegiate
  2. Osawatomie
  3. Uniontown
  4. (tie for 4th) Chanute
  5. (tie for 4th) Kremlin
  6. Frontenac
  7. (tie for 7th) Stockton
  8. (tie for 7th) Circle
  9. (tie for 9th) St. Paul
  10. (tie for 9th) McCauley
  11. (tie for 9th) Augusta
Back to Top

Trigonometry

Large School
  1. (tie for 1st) Olathe North
  2. (tie for 1st) Park Hill
  3. Olathe
  4. (tie for 3rd) Sumner Academy
  5. (tie for 3rd) Olathe Northwest
  6. Amelia G., Gina G., Braden P., Teven D.
  7. JC Harmon
  8. Pittsburg
Small School
  1. Iola
  2. (tie for 2nd) McAuley
  3. (tie for 2nd) Uniontown
  4. (tie for 2nd) Louisburg
  5. (tie for 3rd) Kremlin
  6. (tie for 3rd) Drexel
  7. (tie for 3rd) Chanute
  8. Collegiate
  9. Frontenac
  10. Lebo
Back to Top

 

Submit Math Relay questions, comments, and corrections

* is a required field