Share page: 

Math Relays (Yates Aud)
Pittsburg State University Math Relays Top Scores

Past Relay Results: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

Back to Math Relays homepage / Math Department



2018 Math Relays Results (.pdf version of results)
Click on grade level or event to see results

10th Grade Events

11th Grade Events

12th Grade Events

Team Events



10th Grade Events


Algebraic Equations and Inequalities

Large School
  1. Lee, Wichita Collegiate
  2. Hill, Ft. Osage
  3. Lyczak, Wichita Collegiate
  4. Boair, BVSU
  5. (tie for 5th) Ertzel, Washburn
  6. (tie for 5th) Manny, Olathe N.
  7. (tie for 5th) Kellihan, Ft. Osage
  8. (tie for 8th) Siegnist, Olathe NW
  9. (tie for 8th) Phan, Park Hill
  10. (tie for 8th) McNamee, Washburn
  11. (tie for 8th) Patel, SMNW
  12. (tie for 8th) Burns, Pittsburg
Small School
  1. (tie for 1st) Min, Thomas Jefferson
  2. (tie for 1st) Liu, The Independent
  3. George, Uniontown
  4. Sturm, The Independent
  5. Shelton, Lamar
  6. Luthi, Lamar
  7. (tie for 7th) Olson, Horton
  8. (tie for 7th) Parish, Covenant Academy
  9. (tie for 7th) Phillips, Circle
Back to Top

Algebraic Simplifications

Large School
  1. Lee, Wichihta Collegiate
  2. Kohli, Olathe Nothh
  3. (tie for 3rd) Caracioni, Topeka
  4. (tie for 4th) Apiwatgaroon, Ft. Osage
  5. Do, Whicita Collegiate
  6. Hill, Bishop Miege
  7. (tie for 7th) Aldeguer, Shawnee Mission S.
  8. (tie for 7th) Stanley, Olathe South
  9. (tie for 9th) Jacques, Topeka
  10. (tie for 9th) Urano, Fort Osage
Small School
  1. Rehmon, Thomas Jefferson
  2. Xhou, Independent School
  3. Mather, Lamar
  4. Lotterer, Covenant
  5. Min, Thomas Jefferson
  6. (tie for 6th) Sturm, Independent School
  7. (tie for 6th) Frames, Union town
  8. (tie for 6th) Menecke, Augusuta
  9. Carpenter, Uniontown
  10. Teagarder, Prairie View
Back to Top 

Algebraic Word Problems

Large School
  1. Hill, Fort Osage
  2. Setzkorn, SMN
  3. Tran, Maize
  4. (tie for 4th) Manny, Olathe North
  5. (tie for 4th) Parnell, SMN
  6. Lin, Maize
  7. Sathish, BVSW
  8. (tie for 8th) Frady, Maize
  9. (tie for 8th) Otero, Olathe S.
  10. (tie for 8th) Gardner, SMNW
Small School
  1. Jeyaraj, Thomas Jefferson
  2. (tie for 2nd) Cope, The Independent School
  3. (tie for 2nd) Shenfetta, Augusta
  4. (tie for 4th) Hebert, Osawatomie
  5. (tie for 4th) Tuschhoff,Augusta
  6. (tie for 4th) George, Uniontown
  7. (tie for 7th) Holt, Uniontown
  8. (tie for 7th) Eichhorn, The Independent School
  9. (tie for 7th) Luthi, Lamar
Back to Top

Computational Mathematics

Large School
  1. Kohli, Olathe North
  2. Caracioni, Topeka High
  3. (tie for 3rd) Coltret, Shawnee Mission West
  4. (tie for 3rd) Wu, Blue Valley SW
  5. (tie for 3rd) Burns, Pittsburg
  6. Lu, BVSW
  7. (tie for 7th) Gardner, Shawnee Mission NW
  8. (tie for 7th) Alatorre, Sumner
  9. (tie for 7th) Wisdom, Olathe NW
  10. (tie for 10th) McNamee, Washburn
  11. (tie for 10th) Ghue, Maize South
Small School
  1. Kmiev, Girard
  2. Dalton, Stockton
  3. Jeyaraj, Thomas jefferson
  4. (tie for 4th) Platt, Horton
  5. (tie for 4th) Richardson, Wellsville
  6. (tie for 4th) Huyhn, Circle
  7. (tie for 4th) Combs, Girard
  8. (tie for 4th) Gao, The Independent
  9. (tie for 4th) Tuschhoff, Augsuta
Back to Top

Geometry

Large School
  1. Kohli, Olathe N.
  2. Sathish, BVSW
  3. (tie for 3rd) Lin, Maize S.
  4. (tie for 3rd) Etzell, Washburn
  5. (tie for 3rd) Hill, Bishop Miege
  6. (tie for 3rd) Frady, Maize
  7. Stahl, Shawneee Heights
  8. Urand, Ft. Osage
  9. (tie for 9th) Li, BVSW
  10. (tie for 9th) Parnell, SMN
  11. (tie for 9th) Raffi, Wichita Collegiate
  12. (tie for 9th) Murugesh, SMNW
Small School
  1. Johnson, Thomas Jefferson
  2. (tie for 2nd) Cope, The Independent School
  3. (tie for 2nd) Spellman, Augsuta
  4. (tie for 4th) Lathi, Lamar
  5. (tie for 4th) Liu, The Independent School
  6. Buckes, Rich Hill
  7. (tie for 7th) Ball, Thomas Jefferson
  8. (tie for 7th) Welch, Stockton
  9. (tie for 9th)Durst, Lebo
  10. (tie for 9th) Richardson, Wellsville
Back to Top

Graphing

Large School
  1. Stanley, Olathe South
  2. (tie for 2nd) Gouldsmith, Ft. Osage
  3. (tie for 2nd) Johnson, Parkhill
  4. (tie for 2nd) Highburger, Wichita Collegiate
  5. (tie for 5th) Lyczak, Wichita Collegiate
  6. (tie for 5th) Gullic, Maize South
  7. (tie for 5th) Jin, BVSW
  8. (tie for 5th) Ram, Washburn
  9. (tie for 5th) Johnson, Topeka
  10. (tie for 10th) Tran, Maize
  11. (tie for 10th) Moore, Shawnee Mission South
Small School
  1. Sutrm, The Independent School
  2. (tie for 2nd) Jones, Osawatomie
  3. (tie for 2nd) Min, Thomas Jefferson
  4. Fosmike, Kremlin
  5. (tie for 5th) Chen, The Independent School
  6. (tie for 5th) Dalton, Stockton
  7. (tie for 7th) Zhou, The Independent School
  8. (tie for 7th) Blackford, Osawatomie
  9. (tie for 7th) Tuschoff, Augusta
  10. (tie for 7th) Lancaster, Prarie View
Back to Top

Potpourri

Large School
  1. Ran, Washburn Rural
  2. Hill, Miege
  3. Gardner, Shawnee Mission NW
  4. (tie for 4th) Hernandez, Pittsburg
  5. (tie for 4th) Jones, Shawnee Mission South
  6. (tie for 4th) Price, BVSW
  7. (tie for 4th) Rewina, Park Hill
  8. Hill, Fort Osage
  9. (tie for 9th) Moore, Shawnee Mission South
  10. (tie for 9th) D'silva, Shawnee Mission NW
Small School
  1. Johnson, Thomas Jefferson Independent
  2. Chen, The Independent School
  3. (tie for 3rd) Holman, Columbus
  4. (tie for 3rd) Petty, Rich Hill
  5. (tie for 3rd) Cope, The Independent School
  6. (tie for 3rd) Eichorn, The Independent School
  7. (tie for 3rd) Dowell, Thomas Jefferson Indepndent
  8. (tie for 3rd) Trim, Christian Learning Center
  9. (tie for 3rd) Shaffer, Marmaton Valley
  10. (tie for 10th) Combs, Girard
  11. (tie for10th) Wischropp, Horton
Back to Top

Programming

Large School
  1. Aldegier, Shawnee Missoun South
  2. Stanley, Olathe South
  3. Johnson, Topeka High
  4. (tie for 4th) Murugesh, Shawnee Mission NW
  5. (tie for 4th) Etzel, Washburn
  6. Ampon, Park Hill
  7. Zollers, Olathe North
  8. Li, BVSW
  9. Syed, BVSW
  10. Srinivasan, BVSW
Small School
  1. Toole, Washington County
  2. Winningham, Circle
  3. Willour, Circle
  4. Daood, The Indpendent School
  5. (tie for 5th) Cannon, Circle
  6. (tie for 5th) Reynolds, The Independent School
  7. Rowe, The Indpendent School
  8. (tie for 8th) Green, Girard
  9. (tie for 8th) Crumpacker, Girard
  10. Pitts, Girard
Back to Top


11th Grade Events


Algebraic Equations and Inequalities

Large School
  1. Pashia, Shawnee Mission South
  2. Garlock, Shawnee Mission West
  3. Jiang, Wichita Collegiate
  4. Blood, Shawnee Mission North
  5. Zhang, Bishop Miege
  6. (tie for 6th) Stewart, Fort Osage
  7. (tie for 7th) Wu, BVSW
  8. (tie for 7th) Do, Wichita Collegiate
  9. (tie for 7th) Hall, Fr. Osage
  10. (tie for 10th) Jung, Park HIll
  11. (tie for 10th) Minter, Olathe South
Small School
  1. Muthukumar, The Independent School
  2. Hill, Uniontown
  3. Puckett, McAuley
  4. (tie for 4th) Moussa, The Indpeendent School
  5. (tie for 4th) nSimpson, Uniontown
  6. Maai, Iola
  7. Li, The Independent School
  8. Heatherly, Girard
  9. Stice, Columbus
Back to Top

Algebraic Simplifications

Large School
  1. Armstrong, BVSW
  2. Hu, Bishop Miege
  3. (tie for 3rd) Zhang, Bishop Miege
  4. (tie for 3rd) Garlak, SMW
  5. (tie for 5th) Yap, Bishop Meiege
  6. (tie for 5th) Campbell, Olathe NW
  7. (tie for 7th) Lyczak, Wichita
  8. (tie for 7th) Glashausser, Washburn
  9. (tie for 7th) Schmidt, Olathe S.
  10. (tie for 10th) McDowell, Maize
  11. (tie for 10th) Qaki, Wichita Collegiate
Small School
  1. (tie for 1st) Hill, Uniontown
  2. (tie for 1st) Tangtart, Iola
  3. (tie for 1st) Muthukumar, The Independent School
  4. (tie for 1st) Yi, The Independent School
  5. Jeon, Greenfield
  6. Ottaway, The Independent School
  7. Weber, Circle
  8. Kirby, Girard
  9. Heatherly, Girard
  10. (tie for 10th) Brock, Turning Hearts
  11. (tie for 10th) Sorrell, Labette County
  12. (tie for 10th) Whitlow, Augusta
Back to Top

Analytic Geometry

Large School
  1. (tie for 1st) Troy, Shawnee Mission West
  2. (tie for 1st) Riachi, Pittsburg
  3. Sangha, Olathe North
  4. (tie for 4th) Murugesh, Shawnee Mission NW
  5. (tie for 4th) Anderson, Wichita Collegiate
  6. (tie for 4th) Farrar, Webb City
  7. (tie for 4th) Wu, BVSU
  8. (tie for 4th) Lee, BVSU
  9. Laude, Park Hill
  10. (tie for 10th) Caudillo, Sumner
  11. (tie for 10th) Clyma, Shawnee Mission West
  12. (tie for 10th) Wright, Olathe South
Small School
  1. (tie for 1st) Cline, Independent School
  2. (tie for 1st) Harder, Circle
  3. Daood, Independent School
  4. Nibarger, Circle
  5. (tie for 5th) Madison, Augusta
  6. (tie for 5th) Yi, Indepenedent School
  7. (tie for 5th) Scaletty, Adrian
  8. (tie for 8th) Jones, Columbus
  9. (tie for 8th) Lechner, Verona
  10. (tie for 8th) Hudge, Labette
Back to Top

Computational Mathematics

Large School
  1. (tie for 1st) Garlock, SMW
  2. (tie for 1st) Pinson, BVSW
  3. Reid-Tedesco, Wichita Collegiate
  4. (tie for 4th) Curnes, SMW
  5. (tie for 4th) Qaki, Wichita Collegiate
  6. (tie for 4th) Oliver, BVSW
  7. (tie for 4th) Bidwell, Park Hill
  8. (tie for 8th) Ford, Olathe North
  9. (tie for 8th) Worsely, Pittsburg
  10. (tie for 8th) Cupp, Pittsburg
  11. (tie for 8th) Cluma, SMW
  12. (tie for 8th) Inman, Olathe NW
Small School
  1. Ballowe, The Independent School
  2. (tie for 2nd) Brock, Turning Hearts Academy
  3. (tie for 2nd) Tangtarhoolwang, Iola
  4. (tie for 3rd) Jeon, Greenfield
  5. (tie for 3rd) Fox, Augusta
  6. Otsuka, Augsuta
  7. (tie for 7th) Crouch, Osawatomie
  8. (tie for 7th) Charboneau, Lebo
  9. (tie for 7th) Browning, Prairie View
  10. (tie for 7th) Ottaway, The Independent School
  11. (tie for 7th) Hurd, Cherryvale
Back to Top

Functions

Large School
  1. Highbarger, Wichita Collegiate
  2. (tie for 2nd) Hu, Bishop Miege
  3. (tie for 2nd) Jung, Park Hill
  4. Lee, BVSW
  5. Worsley, Pittsburg
  6. Ruf, BVSW
  7. Blood, SMN
  8. (tie for 8th) Pashia, SMS
  9. (tie for 8th) Minter, Olathe South
  10. (tie for 8th) Hathaway, SMW
  11. (tie for 8th) Hall, Fort Osage
  12. (tie for 8th) Lavole, Park Hill
Small School
  1. Farha, The Independent School
  2. (tie for 2nd) Ahn, Thomas Jefferson
  3. (tie for 2nd) Cline, The Independent School
  4. Weber, Circle
  5. Moussa, The Independent School
  6. Crouch, Osawatomie
  7. Heatherly, Girard
  8. (tie for 8th) Crabtree, Yates Center
  9. (tie for 8th) Sands, Girard
  10. (tie for 8th) Sandford, Girard
Back to Top

Geometry

Large School
  1. Herrera, Sumner
  2. (tie for 2nd) Zhang, Bishop Miege
  3. (tie for 2nd) Fontaine, Bishop Miege
  4. Mueller, Shawnee Mission West
  5. Rahimov, Park Hill
  6. (tie for 6th) Castillo, Sumner
  7. (tie for 6th) Smith, Wichita Collegiate
  8. (tie for 8th) Rincon, Sumner
  9. (tie for 8th) Wright, Olathe South
  10. (tie for 10th) Coltret, Shawneee Mission West
  11. (tie for 10th) Price, Blue Valley Southwest
  12. (tie for 10th) Chen, Park Hilt
Small School
  1. (tie for 1st) Ballowe, The Independent
  2. (tie for 1st) Lara, Verona
  3. (tie for 3rd) Wendler, Augsuta
  4. (tie for 3rd) Woodsmall, Augusta
  5. (tie for 5th) Seuart, Girard
  6. (tie for 5th) Wicoff, Iola
  7. Whitlow, Augusta
  8. (tie for 8th) Kirby, Girard
  9. (tie for 8th) Loansbury, Eudora
  10. (tie for 10th) Li, The Independent
  11. (tie for 10th) Simpson, Uniontown
Back to Top

Graphing

Large School
  1. Glashausser, Washburn Rural
  2. (tie for 2nd) Martin, Shawnee Mission South
  3. (tie for 2nd) Fernandez, Wichita Collegiate
  4. (tie for 4th) Tedesco, Wichita Collegiate
  5. (tie for 4th) Pruter, Shawnee Mission Northwest
  6. Minter, Olathe South
  7. (tie for 7th) Apiwatgaroon, Ft. Osage
  8. (tie for 7th) Terrazas, Sumner
  9. (tie for 7th) McGown, Pittsburg
  10. (tie for 7th) Sathish, BVSU
  11. (tie for 7th) Vering, Shawneee Mission
Small School
  1. Ottaway, The Independent
  2. Crabtree, Yates Center
  3. Eichhorn, The Independent
  4. Wiggins, Circle
  5. (tie for 5th) Puckett, Girdard
  6. (tie for 5th) Burns, Greenfield
  7. (tie for 5th) Reida, Circle
  8. (tie for 5th) Underwood, Thomas Jefferson
  9. (tie for 9th) Chaplin, Osawatomie
  10. (tie for 9th) Kline, Prarie View
  11. (tie for 9th) Ross, Chetopa
Back to Top

Potpourri

Large School
  1. Glashausser, Washburn
  2. Troy, SMW
  3. Jiang, Wichita
  4. Amstrong, BVSW
  5. Herrera, Sumner
  6. Fernandes, Wichita
  7. Pinson, BVSW
  8. George, Olathe S.
  9. Apiwatgaroon, Fort Osage
  10. Ross, SMS
Small School
  1. Cline, The Indpendent School
  2. Jeon, Greenfield
  3. Sandford, Girard
  4. Charboneau, Lebo
  5. (tie for 5th) L'Ecuyer, Washington County
  6. (tie for 5th) Brynds, Girard
  7. (tie for 5th) Cannon, Cherryville
  8. (tie for 5th) Lara, Verona
  9. (tie for 9th) Yi, The Independent School
  10. (tie for 9th) David, The Indpendent School
  11. (tie for 5th) Miller, Iola
Back to Top

Programming

Large School
  1. Riachi, Pittsburg
  2. (tie for 2nd) Rahimov, Park Hill
  3. (tie for 2nd) Ruf, BVSW
  4. Robertson, BVSW
  5. George, Olathe South
  6. Burke, Park Hill
  7. Sixbury, Shawnee Mission NW
  8. Johnson, Park Hill
  9. Farrar, Webb City
  10. ]
  11. Rosebaugh, Shawnee Mission NW
Small School
  1. Farha, The Indpendent
  2. Geddey, Iola
  3. Warner, Girard
  4. Chaplin, Circle
  5. Mosier, Girard
  6. Yoder-Mulkey, Eudora
  7. Wells, Augusta
  8. Wiggins, Circle
  9. Boettcher, Circle
  10. Carpenter, Cherryville
  11. Harrison, The Indpendent
Back to Top

Trigonometry

Large School
  1. Price, BVSW
  2. (tie for 2nd) Kohli, Olathe North
  3. (tie for 2nd) Coltvet, Shawneee Mission West
  4. (tie for 4th) Armstrong, BVSU
  5. (tie for 4th) Stahl, Shawneee Heights
  6. (tie for 4th) Parnell, Shawnee Mission North
  7. Boecker, Park Hill
  8. (tie for 8th) Blocker, Topeka High
  9. (tie for 8th) Clyma, Shawnee Mission West
  10. (tie for 10th) Burnette, Shawnee Mission NW
  11. (tie for 10th) Wisdom, Olathe NW
Small School
  1. Ballowe, The Independent School
  2. Ahn, Thomas Jefferson
  3. Brynds, Girard
  4. Sandford, Girard
  5. Farha, The Independent School
  6. Daulton, Stockton
  7. (tie for 7th) Varner, Circle
  8. (tie for 7th) Dunlop, Prarie View
  9. Zhou, The Independent School
  10. Turner, Circle
Back to Top


12th Grade Events


Algebraic Equations and Inequalities

Large School
  1. Logal, Webb City
  2. Krishna, BVSW
  3. Harris, Park Hill
  4. Phan, Shawnee Mission North
  5. (tie for 5th) McDonald, SM South
  6. (tie for 5th) MJalosjos, Washburn
  7. Rodrigquez, Fort Osage
  8. (tie for 8th) Caudillo, Sumner
  9. (tie for 8th) Roberts, Olathe South
  10. (tie for 8th) Smith, Olathe South
Small School
  1. Chen E., The Independent
  2. Bolinger, Uniontown
  3. Shen, The Independent
  4. Li, The Independent
  5. Forsyth, Yates Center
  6. Bower, Uniontown
  7. (tie for 7th) King, Yates Center
  8. (tie for 7th) Harmon, Eudora
  9. (tie for 7th) Hein, Lebo
  10. (tie for 7th) Schwartz, Columbus
Back to Top

Algebraic Simplifications

Large School
  1. Fernadez, Wichita Collegiate
  2. (tie for 2nd) Shi, BVSW
  3. (tie for 2nd) McNamee, Washburn
  4. (tie for 2nd) Gullic, Maize
  5. (tie for 2nd) Kryzkowski, Olathe S.
  6. (tie for 2nd) Schmidt, Olathe S.
  7. (tie for 2nd) Rodriguez, Ft. Oasage
  8. (tie for 8th) Patel, BVSW
  9. (tie for 8th) Peterson, SMSW
  10. (tie for 8th) Basel, SMNW
Small School
  1. Zhen, Thaoms Jefferson
  2. (tie for 2nd) Ta, Lebo
  3. (tie for 2nd) Chen, Christian College Heights
  4. (tie for 2nd) Xia, Thomas Jefferson
  5. Henry, Udell
  6. (tie for 6th) Bower, Uniontown
  7. (tie for 6th) Bolinger, Uniontown
  8. Case, Eudora
  9. McFarland, Girard
  10. (tie for 10th) Price, Augsuta
  11. (tie for 10th) L'Ecuyer, Washington County
Back to Top

Analysis

Large School
  1. Kernan, Shawnee Mission South
  2. Phan, Shawnee Mission North
  3. (tie for 3rd) Renner, BVSW
  4. (tie for 3rd) Shi, BVSW
  5. (tie for 3rd) Bechtel, Park Hill
  6. Boccker, Park Hill
  7. (tie for 7th) McGuire, Pittsburg
  8. (tie for 7th) Jimenez, Omaha South
  9. Bidwell, Park Hill
Small School
  1. Chen, Thomas Jefferson Independent
  2. (tie for 2nd) Pride, Girard
  3. (tie for 2nd) Zheng, Thomas Jefferson Indpendent
  4. (tie for 2nd) Liu, Thaomas Jefferson Independent
  5. King, Yates Center
  6. (tie for 6th) Seuferling, Prairie View
  7. (tie for 6th) Chen, College Heights
  8. Nelson, Prarie View
  9. Snyder, Prarie View
  10. (tie for 10th) Harris, Baldwin
  11. (tie for 10th) Ta, Lebo
Back to Top

Analytic Geometry

Large School
  1. Krishna, BVSW
  2. McNamee, Washburn
  3. Cho, Wichita Collegiate
  4. (tie for 4th) Harris, Park Hill
  5. (tie for 4th) Bidwell, Park Hill
  6. (tie for 6th) Downess, Park Hill
  7. (tie for 6th) Robertson, BVSW
  8. (tie for 6th) Caracioni, Topeka
  9. Smith, Sumner
  10. Alaras, Washburn
Small School
  1. (tie for 1st) Mousssa, The Independent School
  2. (tie for 1st) Tillabon Circle
  3. King, Yates Center
  4. (tie for 4th) Metzger, Circle
  5. (tie for 4th) Goins, Independent Bible
  6. (tie for 4th) Reynolds, The Independent School
  7. (tie for 4th) Manning, Prarie View
  8. (tie for 8th) Warner, Girard
  9. (tie for 8th) Xia, The Indpeendent School
  10. Williams, Girard
Back to Top

Computational Mathematics

Large School
  1. Krishna, BVSW
  2. Bdair, BVSW
  3. Liu, Wichita
  4. (tie for 4th) Herrera, Sumner
  5. (tie for 4th) Yu, Wichita
  6. Wu, BVSW
  7. Jimenez, Omaha South
  8. (tie for 8th) Tyler, Park Hill
  9. (tie for 8th) Lasater Park Hill
  10. Gianpierre, Omaha South
Small School
  1. Pride, Girard
  2. Wicoff, Iola
  3. Estpe, College Heights Christian
  4. Chen, The Indpeendent School
  5. Harmon, Eudora
  6. Ta, Lebo
  7. (tie for 7th) Greathouse, College Heights Christian
  8. (tie for 7th) George, Uniontown
  9. (tie for 9th) McFarland, Girard
  10. (tie for 9th) Malone, Rich Hill
Back to Top

Functions

Large School
  1. Krishna, BVSW
  2. Clark SMNW
  3. Renner, BVSW
  4. Wu, BVSW
  5. Basel, SMNW
  6. (tie for 6th) Au, Omaha S.
  7. (tie for 6th) McGuire, Pittsburg
  8. Jalosjos, Washburn
  9. Dents, SMW
  10. Silgado, Omaha S.
Small School
  1. Zhend, The Independent School
  2. Chen, The Independent School
  3. (tie for 3rd) Shen, The Independent School
  4. (tie for 3rd) Seuferling, Prarie View
  5. Tarpinelli, Uniontown
  6. (tie for 6th) Cassidy, Columbus
  7. (tie for 6th) Cline, Prarie View
  8. Tennis, Prarie View
  9. Mosher, Wellsville
Back to Top

Geometry

Large School
  1. (tie for 1st) Shi, BVSW
  2. (tie for 1st) Thimmesch, Maize
  3. (tie for 1st) Selzer, Shawnee Mission South
  4. McDonald, Shawnee Mission South
  5. (tie for 5th) Schmidt, Olathe South
  6. (tie for 5th) Martinzez - R., Highland P.
  7. Hawj, Sumner
  8. Dyevs, Park Hill
  9. (tie for 9th) Zheng, Park Hill
  10. (tie for 9th) Johnsen, Park Hill
  11. (tie for 9th) Smith, Olathe South
Small School
  1. L'Ecuyer, Washinton County
  2. Bauserman, The Independent School
  3. Ogburn, Rich Hill
  4. Forsythe, Yates Center
  5. Agpoon, TheI ndependent School
  6. (tie for 6th) Dodson, Cherryvale
  7. (tie for 6th) Campini, The Independent School
  8. (tie for 6th) Harmon, Eudora
  9. (tie for 9th) Judd, Prairie View
  10. (tie for 9th)Cork, Thomas Jefferson
Back to Top

Logic and Set Theory

Large School
  1. Tyler, Park Hill
  2. Fisher, Sumner
  3. (tie for 3rd) Pinson, Blue Valley SW
  4. (tie for 3rd) Carlson, Park Hill
  5. (tie for 5th) Robertson, BVSW
  6. (tie for 5th) Modlin, Park Hill
  7. (tie for 7th) Prebyl, Olathe S.
  8. (tie for 7th) Barrios, Sumner
  9. Harrison, Webb City
  10. Buchannan, BVSW
Small School
  1. Stancin, The Independent School
  2. Bauserman, The Independent School
  3. Barlet, Jayhawk-Linn
  4. Ungenever, Columbus
  5. (tie for 5th) Defebaugh, Christian Learning Center
  6. (tie for 5th) Willour, Circle
  7. (tie for 5th) Dodson, Cherryvale
  8. (tie for 8th)Wilson, Covenant Academy
  9. (tie for 8th)Parish, Covenant Academy
  10. (tie for 8th)Nation, Jayhawk-Linn
Back to Top

Marathon

Large School
  1. Liu, Wichita Collegiate
  2. Clark, SMNW
  3. Thimmesch, Maize
  4. (tie for 4th) Basel, SMNW
  5. (tie for 4th) Selzer, SMS
  6. Buchanan, BVSW
  7. Silgado, Omaha S.
  8. Burgard, SMS
  9. Gullic, Maize
Small School
  1. Liu, The Independent School
  2. Agpoon, The Independent School
  3. Henry, UDall
  4. Case, Eudora
  5. (tie for 5th) Tarpinelli, Uniontown
  6. (tie for 5th) Yantis, College Heights
  7. Greathouse, College Heights
  8. (tie for 8th) Weaver, Circle
  9. (tie for 8th) Fergeson, Girard
Back to Top

Number Theory

Large School
  1. Logal, Webb City
  2. Salazar, Sumner
  3. Greek, Webb City
  4. (tie for 4th) Turner, Park Hill
  5. (tie for 4th) Her, Sumner
  6. (tie for 4th) Freeman, SM West
  7. Askren, SM West
  8. (tie for 8th) Harrison, Washburn
  9. (tie for 8th) Putnam, BVSW
  10. Pokorski, Maize
Small School
  1. Muthukumar, The Independent School
  2. (tie for 2nd) Gao, The Independent School
  3. (tie for 2nd) Mattern, Circle
  4. (tie for 2nd) Estep, College Heights CS
  5. (tie for 5th) Helms, Covenant Academy
  6. (tie for 5th) Wilson, Covenant Academy
  7. (tie for 7th) Hathaway, Uniontown
  8. (tie for 7th) Knopp, Girard
  9. (tie for 7th) Brooks, Cherryville
Back to Top

Potpourri

Large School
  1. (tie for 1st) Kraykowski, Olathe S.
  2. (tie for 1st) Logal, Webb City
  3. MacDonald, SMS
  4. McNamee, Washburn
  5. Burgard, SMS
  6. (tie for 6th) Thoeni, Topekat
  7. (tie for 6th) Smith, Snumber
  8. (tie for 8th) Roberts, Olathe S.
  9. (tie for 8th) Schmidt, Olathe S.
  10. (tie for 10th) Turner, Park Hill
  11. (tie for 10th) Thimmesch, Maize.
Small School
  1. Shen, Wichita Independent
  2. Stancin, The Indpendent School
  3. Tinsley, Uniontown
  4. (tie for 4th) George, Uniontown
  5. (tie for 4th) Agapoon, The Independent School
  6. (tie for 4th) Ogburn, Rich Hill
  7. Hull, Eudora
  8. (tie for 8th) Henry, Udall
  9. (tie for 8th) Stults, Verona
  10. (tie for 8th) Joyce, Circle
  11. (tie for 8th) L'Ecuyer, Washington County
Back to Top

Probability and Statistics

Large School
  1. (tie for 1st) Price, BVSW
  2. (tie for 1st) Bdair, BVSW
  3. (tie for 1st) Prebyl, Olathe South
  4. Smith, Sumner Academy
  5. Thoeni, Topeka
  6. Tyler, Park Hill
  7. (tie for 7th) Gullic, Maize South
  8. (tie for 7th) Modlin, Park Hill
  9. (tie for 7th) Salazar, Sumner
  10. Kerran, Shawneee Mission S.
Small School
  1. Rowley, The Independent
  2. McConnaughey, The Independent
  3. Fergusoa, Girard
  4. Smith, Yates
  5. Weaver, Circle
  6. Mosier, Girard
  7. (tie for 7th) Harper, Prarie View
  8. (tie for 7th) Gao, The Indpenedent
  9. (tie for 7th) Walden, Columbus
  10. (tie for 7th) Hull, Eudora
  11. (tie for 7th) Dillard, Thomas Jefferson
  12. (tie for 7th) Snyder, Prarie View
  13. (tie for 7th) Greddny, Iola
Back to Top

Programming

Large School
  1. (tie for 1st) Selzer, Shawneee Mission South
  2. (tie for 1st) Silgade, Omaha South
  3. Prebyl, Olathe South
  4. (tie for 4th) Buchanan- BVSW
  5. (tie for 4th) Renner, BVSW
  6. Burch, Shawnee Mission South
  7. (tie for 7th) Price, BVSW
  8. (tie for 7th) Campbell, Olathe NW
  9. (tie for 7th) Carlson, Park Hill
  10. Hutchinson, Bishop Miege
Small School
  1. Liu, The Independent School
  2. Yantis, College Heights Chrsitian
  3. (tie for 3rd) Weaver, Circle
  4. (tie for 3rd) Webb, Circle
  5. Campini, The Independent School
  6. Newby, Circle
  7. Salas, Verona
  8. Reimer, Kremin
  9. Cranford, Cherryvale
  10. Reid, Verona
Back to Top

Trigonometry

Large School
  1. Krzykowski, Olathe S.
  2. Wu, BVSW
  3. Askren, Shawnee Mission W
  4. Hawj, Sumner
  5. Burch, Shawnee MIssion S.
  6. Her, Sumner
  7. (tie for 7th) Zheng, Park Hill
  8. (tie for 7th) Young, Shawnee Mission S.
  9. (tie for 7th) Oliver, BVSW
  10. (tie for 7th) Hellwig, Pittsburg
  11. (tie for 7th) Kernan, Shawnee Mission S.
Small School
  1. Stancin, The Independent School
  2. Harris, Badlwin
  3. (tie for 3rd) Hull, Eudora
  4. (tie for 3rd) Bauserman, The Independent School
  5. (tie for 3rd) Xia, The Independent School
  6. Wilcoff, Iola
  7. Pyle, Eudora
  8. Mitchell, Kremlin
  9. Baird, Columbus
  10. (tie for 10th) Goff, Girard
  11. (tie for 10th) Dujeck, Augsuta
  12. (tie for 10th) Joyce, Circle
Back to Top


Team Events


Algebra Medley

Large School
  1. Wichita Collegiate
  2. Fort Osage
  3. Park Hill
  4. Omaha South
  5. (tie for 5th) Shawnee Mission West
  6. (tie for 5th) Maize South
  7. (tie for 7th) Blue Valley Southwest
  8. (tie for 7th) Sumner Academy
  9. (tie for 7th) Shawneee Mission North
  10. Biship Miege
Small School
  1. Uniontown
  2. Thomas Jefferson
  3. The Independent School
  4. Kremlin
  5. (tie for 5th) Lebo
  6. (tie for 5th) Wellsville
  7. (tie for 5th) Iola
  8. Prairie View
  9. (tie for 9th) Circle
  10. (tie for 9th) Stockton
Back to Top

Algebraic Word Problems

Large School
  1. Olathe South
  2. Washburn Rural
  3. (tie for 3rd) Bishop Miege
  4. (tie for 3rd) Shawnee Mission Northwest
  5. Olathe Northwest
  6. Sumner Academy
  7. Omaha South
  8. Wichita Collegiate
  9. (tie for 9th) Olathe North
  10. (tie for 9th) Blue Valley Southwest
Small School
  1. Uniontownt
  2. TIS
  3. (tie for 3rd) Rich Hill
  4. (tie for 3rd) Circle
  5. (tie for 5th) Augusta
  6. (tie for 5th) Horton
  7. Wheaton
  8. Chetopa
  9. Covenant Academy
  10. Thhomas Jefferson
Back to Top

Calculator

Large School
  1. BVSW
  2. Ft. Osage
  3. SMW
  4. (tie for 4th) SMS
  5. (tie for 4th) Park Hill
  6. SMNW
  7. Olathe N
  8. Wichita Collegiate
  9. (tie for 9th) Highland Park
  10. (tie for 9th) Pittsburg
  11. (tie for 9th) Sumner
Small School
  1. The Independent School
  2. Uniontown
  3. Circle
  4. Augusta
  5. Cherryvale
  6. (tie for 6th) Christian Learning Center
  7. (tie for 6th) Prarie View
  8. Iola
  9. Chetopa
  10. Stockton
Back to Top

Geometry

Large School
  1. (tie for 1st) Bishop Miege
  2. (tie for 1st) Shawnee Mission South
  3. (tie for 3rd) Shawnee Mission Northwest
  4. (tie for 3rd) Olathe S.
  5. Sumner
  6. (tie for 6th)Topeka
  7. (tie for 6th) Park hill
  8. (tie for 8th) Blue Valley Southwest
  9. (tie for 8th) Pittsburg
  10. (tie for 8th) Whichita Collegiate
Small School
  1. The Independent School
  2. Augusta
  3. Prairie View
  4. (tie for 4th) Washington County
  5. (tie for 4th) Uniontown
  6. Rich Hill
  7. (tie for 7th) Thomas Jefferson
  8. (tie for 7th) Wheaton
  9. (tie for 9th) Horton
  10. (tie for 9th) Stockton
  11. (tie for 9th) Wellsville
Back to Top

Trigonometry

Large School
  1. Blue Valley Southwest
  2. (tie for 2nd) Park Hill
  3. (tie for 2nd) Olathe North
  4. Topeka
  5. Maize
  6. Shawnee Heights
  7. Pittsburg
  8. Shawnee Mission Northwest
  9. Sumner Academy
Small School
  1. TIS
  2. Circle
  3. College Heights
  4. Uniontown
  5. (tie for 5th) Kremlin
  6. (tie for 5th) Eudora
  7. (tie for 5th) Thomas Jefferson
  8. (tie for 8th) Rich Hill
  9. (tie for 8th) Augusta
Back to Top

 

Submit Math Relay questions, comments, and corrections

* is a required field