Pittsburg State University Math Relays Top Scores

Submit questions/comments/corrections                                                               Back to Math Relays homepage / Math Department

Past Relay Results: 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009



2012 Math Relays Results
Click on grade level or event to see results

10th Grade Events

11th Grade Events

12th Grade Events

Team Events



10th Grade Events


Algebraic Equations and Inequalities

Large School
  1. Hwang - Washburn
  2. Conners - Blue Valley
  3. (tie for 3rd) Yang - Blue Valley
  4. (tie for 3rd) Bienoff - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  5. (tie for 5th) Caldwell - Blue Valley Southwest
  6. (tie for 5th) Prabhushankar - Olathe North
  7. Chin - Olathe South
  8. Prieb - Derby
  9. (tie for 9th) Crawford - Derby
  10. (tie for 9th) Stapleton - Olathe East
  11. (tie for 9th) Hogan - Park Hill
Small School
  1. Nagireddy - Wichita Independent
  2. (tie for 2nd) Bartlett - Uniontown
  3. (tie for 2nd) Richmond - Wichita Independent
  4. (tie for 4th) Mathew - Pittsburg
  5. (tie for 4th) Rowe - Wichita Independent
  6. Bauer - Girard
  7. (tie for 7th) Graham - Pittsburg
  8. (tie for 7th) Hank - Mclouth
  9. (tie for 7th) Self - Ft. Scott
  10. Wright - Washington County
Back to Top

Algebraic Simplifications

Large School
  1. (tie for 1st) Bienhoff - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  2. (tie for 1st) Caldwell - Blue Valley Southwest
  3. Samuel - Olathe Northwest
  4. Hwang - Washburn
  5. Conners - Blue Valley
  6. (tie for 6th) Alasmar - Shawnee Mission South
  7. (tie for 6th) Chin - Olathe South
  8. (tie for 6th) Hendrickson - Olathe South
  9. Kutz - Park Hill
  10. Yang - Blue Valley
Small School
  1. Harper - Wichita Independent
  2. Richmond - Wichita Independent
  3. Bartlett - Uniontown
  4. (tie for 4th) Joslyn - Baldwin
  5. (tie for 4th) Seigel - Webb City
  6. Hemby - Frontenac
  7. (tie for 7th) Self - Ft. Scott
  8. (tie for 7th) Bauer - Girard
  9. (tie for 7th) Macari - Circle
  10. (tie for 7th) Jennings - Quapaw
Back to Top 

Algebraic Word Problems

Large School
  1. Harohalli - Olathe East
  2. Fitzgerald - Olathe North
  3. (tie for 3rd) Prabhushankar - Olathe North
  4. (tie for 3rd) Nicolae - Washburn
  5. Spoor - Olathe Northwest
  6. Logal - Webb City
  7. (tie for 7th) Super - Blue Valley Southwest
  8. (tie for 7th) Stollsteimer - Shawnee Mission South
  9. (tie for 7th) Sivakumar - Blue Valley
  10. (tie for 7th) Hockett - Webb City
  11. (tie for 7th) Gleason - Olathe East
Small School
  1. Hauk - McLouth
  2. Kay - Wichita Independent
  3. Holt - Sedan
  4. (tie for 4th) Spriggs - Thomas Jefferson
  5. (tie for 4th) Dial - Pittsburg
  6. (tie for 6th) Record - Circle
  7. (tie for 6th) Haynes - Chanute
  8. (tie for 6th) Lister - Circle
  9. (tie for 9th) Noonoo - Pittsburg
  10. (tie for 9th) Ericson - Uniontown
  11. (tie for 9th) Parodi - Louisburg
  12. (tie for 9th) Sutterby - Uniontown
  13. (tie for 9th) Johnson - Chanute
Back to Top

Computational Mathematics

Large School
  1. Samuel - Olathe Northwest
  2. Lester - Blue Valley
  3. Irel - Shawnee Mission Southwest
  4. Subramanian - Blue Valley
  5. Chang - Olathe East
  6. (tie for 6th) Gleason - Olathe East
  7. (tie for 6th) Belen - Park Hill
  8. (tie for 6th) Yang - Blue Valley
  9. (tie for 9th) Lu - Olathe Northwest
  10. (tie for 9th) Stalpleton - Olathe East
  11. (tie for 9th) Ruf - Blue Valley
  12. (tie for 9th) Fitzgerald - Olathe North
  13. (tie for 9th) Vicir - Olathe North
  14. (tie for 9th) Chu - ?
Small School
  1. (tie for 1st) Eslick - Louisburg
  2. (tie for 1st) Rowe - Wichita Independent
  3. (tie for 1st) Kay - Wichita Independent
  4. (tie for 4th) Mathew - Pittsburg
  5. (tie for 4th) Harper - Wichita Independent
  6. (tie for 6th) Burke - St. Paul
  7. (tie for 6th) Barrows - Frontenac
  8. (tie for 6th) Dial - Pittsburg
  9. (tie for 9th) Addington - Ft. Scott
  10. (tie for 9th) Jaax - Circle
Back to Top

Geometry

Large School
  1. Change - Olathe East
  2. (tie for 2nd) Ratton - Washburn Rural
  3. (tie for 2nd) Wheeler - Olathe South
  4. (tie for 2nd) Laster - Blue Valley Southwest
  5. (tie for 5th) VanWinkle - Olathe South
  6. (tie for 5th) Biehoff - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  7. (tie for 5th) Samuel - Olathe Northwest
  8. (tie for 5th) Conners - Blue Valley
  9. Sivakumar - Blue Valley
  10. (tie for 10th) Johnson - Olathe South
  11. (tie for 10th) Crawford - Derby
Small School
  1. Joslyn - Baldwin
  2. (tie for 2nd) Kay - Wichita Independent
  3. (tie for 2nd) Self - Ft. Scott
  4. Linder - Baldwin
  5. Burnett - Thomas Jefferson
  6. (tie for 6th) Harper - Louisburg
  7. (tie for 6th) Kieffer - Pierce City
  8. (tie for 6th) Trickett - Quapaw
  9. (tie for 6th) Frankenberg - Circle
  10. (tie for 6th) Sutterby - Uniontown
Back to Top

Graphing

Large School
  1. Bixler - Olathe North
  2. (tie for 2nd) Welander - Olathe South
  3. (tie for 2nd) Harohali - Olathe East
  4. (tie for 4th) Petheram - Olathe East
  5. (tie for 4th) Schneller - Olathe Northwest
  6. (tie for 4th) Hu - Blue Valley Southwest
  7. Stenson - Olathe Northwest
  8. (tie for 8th) Belew - Park Hill
  9. (tie for 8th) Prieb - Derby
  10. (tie for 8th) Hendrickson - Olathe South
Small School
  1. Davis - Wichita Independent
  2. (tie for 2nd) Angleton - Chanute
  3. (tie for 2nd) Harper - Wichita Independent
  4. (tie for 2nd) Spriggs - Thomas Jefferson
  5. (tie for 5th) Gleeson - Uniontown
  6. (tie for 5th) Coltharp - Chanute
  7. (tie for 5th) Arbuakia - Louisburg
  8. (tie for 5th) Maddox - Wichita Independent
  9. (tie for 9th) Bartlett - Uniontown
  10. (tie for 9th) Pfeiffer - Circle
  11. (tie for 9th) Glaver - Emporia
  12. (tie for 9th) Smar - Rich Hill
Back to Top

Potpourri

Large School
  1. Greene - Washburn Rural
  2. (tie for 2nd) Chen - Blue Valley
  3. (tie for 2nd) Prabhushankar - Olathe North
  4. Spoor - Olathe Northwest
  5. (tie for 5th) Fitzgerald - Olathe North
  6. (tie for 5th) Nicolae - Washburn Rural
  7. (tie for 7th) Hu - Blue Valley Southwest
  8. (tie for 7th) Caldwell - Blue Valley Southwest
  9. (tie for 7th) Kutz - Park Hill
  10. (tie for 7th) Chen - Olathe South
Small School
  1. Richmond - Wichita Independent
  2. Gleason - Uniontown
  3. (tie for 3rd) Garner - Ft. Scott
  4. (tie for 3rd) Hemby - Frontenac
  5. (tie for 5th) Raffety - Drexel
  6. (tie for 5th) Rowe - Wichita Independent
  7. (tie for 7th) Collins - Drexel
  8. (tie for 7th) Kreighbaum - Covenant Harvest
  9. (tie for 7th) Smith - St. Paul
  10. (tie for 7th) Pridey - Ft. Scott Christian
Back to Top

Programming

Large School
  1. Hou - Webb City
  2. Connor - Olathe South
  3. Greene - Washburn
  4. Kutz - Park Hill
  5. Samo - Topeka
  6. Corbett - Washburn
  7. Outain - Webb City
  8. Kollmeier - Webb City
Small School
  1. Davis - Wichita Independent
  2. Gier - Uniontown
  3. Howard - Sedan
  4. (tie for 4th) Weaver - Circle
  5. (tie for 4th) Burns - Pittsburg
  6. Bloninen - Wichita Independent
  7. Kieu - Wichita Independent
  8. Rieschick - Louisburg
  9. Riley - Uniontown
Back to Top


11th Grade Events


Algebraic Equations and Inequalities

Large School
  1. (tie for 1st) Meier - Olathe South
  2. (tie for 1st) Hwang - Washburn Rural
  3. Ferland - Park Hill
  4. Prabhushankar - Olathe South
  5. Thomas - Park Hill
  6. (tie for 6th) Jung - Blue Valley Southwest
  7. (tie for 6th) Ahmad - Blue Valley
  8. (tie for 6th) Rodriguez - Harmon
  9. (tie for 6th) Shivashankar - Olathe North
  10. (tie for 6th) Fannin - Park Hill
Small School
  1. Brown - Thomas Jefferson
  2. Egbert - Girard
  3. Bauer - Girard
  4. Reitz - Girard
  5. (tie for 5th) Rockhold - Uniontown
  6. (tie for 5th) Hill - South Coffey County
  7. (tie for 5th) Mar - Wichita Independent
  8. (tie for 5th) Lee - Drexel
  9. (tie for 5th) Breckenridge - Rich Hill
Back to Top

Algebraic Simplifications

Large School
  1. Hwang - Washburn
  2. Lakhanpal - Olathe South
  3. Eschliman - Olathe South
  4. (tie for 4th) Nobles - Shawnee Mission South
  5. (tie for 4th) Cochran - Blue Valley
  6. Sankohen - Olathe Northwest
  7. Brower - Blue Valley
  8. L'esperancem - Shawnee Mission South
  9. (tie for 9th) McDonald - Shawnee Mission North
  10. (tie for 9th) Shiraskar - Olathe North
  11. (tie for 9th) VanWinkle - Oltahe South
Small School
  1. Bauer - Girard
  2. Jester - Wichita Independent
  3. Hartenstein - Wichita Independent
  4. (tie for 4th) Otto - Drexel
  5. (tie for 4th) Rathbun - Uniontown
  6. (tie for 4th) Moore - Pittsburg
  7. (tie for 4th) Scholfield-Johnson - Thomas Jefferson
  8. (tie for 8th) Cole - Wichita Independent
  9. (tie for 8th) Patterson - South Coffey County
  10. (tie for 8th) Baker - Girard
  11. (tie for 8th) Casper - Pittsburg
  12. (tie for 8th) Conway - Circle
Back to Top

Analytic Geometry

Large School
  1. Hou - Webb City
  2. Von Hausen - Park Hill
  3. Chen - Blue Valley
  4. Hastings - Olathe South
  5. Lakhanpal - Olathe South
  6. Stevenson - Park Hill
  7. Bischof - Park Hill
  8. Forcum - Webb City
  9. Zhang - Wichita Collegiate
  10. Connor - Olathe South
Small School
  1. Nagireddy - Wichita Independent
  2. (tie for 2nd) Lee - Drexel
  3. (tie for 2nd) Eads - Thomas Jefferson
  4. (tie for 4th) Hartenstein - Wichita Independent
  5. (tie for 4th) Hedscorth - Thomas Jefferson
  6. (tie for 6th) Zayat - Wichita Independent
  7. (tie for 6th) Jenkins - Thomas Jefferson
  8. Pitts - Adrian
  9. Martin - Chanute
Back to Top

Computational Mathematics

Large School
  1. Hwang - Washburn
  2. Zhang - Wichita Collegiate
  3. (tie for 3rd) Mathis - Topeka
  4. (tie for 3rd) Van Winkle - Olathe South
  5. Prabhushankar - Olathe South
  6. (tie for 6th) Farha - Wichita Collegiate
  7. (tie for 6th) Bisbing - Shawnee Mission West
  8. (tie for 6th) Ritter - Park Hill
  9. (tie for 6th) Fajardo - Shawnee Mission West
  10. (tie for 6th) Nuse - Webb City
Small School
  1. Liu - Wichita Independent
  2. Lopp - Ft. Scott Christian
  3. (tie for 3rd) Nahireddy - Wichita Independent
  4. (tie for 3rd) Bernhardt - Pittsburg
  5. (tie for 3rd) Kohlenberg - Louisburg
  6. (tie for 3rd) Winter - Circle
  7. Wise - Wichita Independent
  8. (tie for 8th) Tucker - Chanute
  9. (tie for 8th) Turner - Frontenac
  10. (tie for 8th) Jeanneret - Augusta
Back to Top

Functions

Large School
  1. Bixler - Olathe North
  2. Lakhanpal - Olathe South
  3. Chen - Blue Valley
  4. Kailash - Shawnee Mission West
  5. (tie for 5th) Jung - Blue Valley Southwest
  6. (tie for 5th) Watkins - Shawnee Mission South
  7. (tie for 5th) LaFollette - Olathe North
  8. Braden - Shawnee Mission North
  9. (tie for 9th) Warren - Shawnee Mission North
  10. (tie for 9th) Meier - Park Hill
Small School
  1. Mar - Wichita Independent
  2. Campbell - Wichita Independent
  3. Liu - Wichita Independent
  4. Egbert - Girard
  5. (tie for 5th) Scholfield-Johnson - Thomas Jefferson
  6. (tie for 5th) Baker - Girard
  7. (tie for 7th) Reetz - Girard
  8. (tie for 7th) Ritz - Pittsburg
  9. (tie for 7th) Conway - Circle
  10. (tie for 10th) Burns - Thomas Jefferson
  11. (tie for 10th) Wendt - Chanute
Back to Top

Geometry

Large School
  1. Eschliman - Olathe South
  2. (tie for 2nd) Prabhushankar - Olathe South
  3. (tie for 2nd) Brower - Blue Valley
  4. (tie for 2nd) Greene - Washburn Rural
  5. (tie for 5th) Nobles - Shawnee Mission South
  6. (tie for 5th) Hastings - Olathe South
  7. (tie for 7th) Mathis - Topeka
  8. (tie for 7th) Vosburgh - Topeka
  9. (tie for 9th) Farha - Wichita Collegitate
  10. (tie for 9th) White - Shawnee Mission North
  11. (tie for 9th) Fenton - Olathe North
Small School
  1. McCoy - Wichita Independent
  2. Jester - Wichita Independent
  3. (tie for 3rd) Jacobsen - Louisburg
  4. (tie for 3rd) Courtney - Kremlin
  5. (tie for 5th) Lee - Drexel
  6. (tie for 5th) Herzberg - Chanute
  7. (tie for 7th) Hill - South Coffey County
  8. (tie for 7th) Lopp - Ft. Scott Christian
  9. (tie for 7th) Davolt - Ft. Scott Christian
Back to Top

Graphing

Large School
  1. Farha - Wichita Collegiate
  2. Fajardo - Shawnee Mission West
  3. Cochran - Blue Valley High School
  4. (tie for 4th) Yu - Wichita Collegiate
  5. (tie for 4th) Hemphill - Park Hill
  6. (tie for 6th) Ahmed - Blue Valley
  7. (tie for 6th) Geracie - Shawnee Mission West
  8. (tie for 6th) Meier - Olathe South
  9. (tie for 9th) Fenton - Olathe North
  10. (tie for 9th) Hobdy - Webb City
  11. (tie for 9th) Ogus - Shawnee Mission North
  12. (tie for 9th) LaFollette - Olathe North
Small School
  1. Jester - Wichita Independent
  2. Crager - Girard
  3. (tie for 3rd) Taylor - Chanute
  4. (tie for 3rd) Wendt - Chanute
  5. (tie for 3rd) Cole - Wichita Independent
  6. (tie for 6th) Kohlenberg - Louisburg
  7. (tie for 6th) Burns - Thomas Jefferson
  8. (tie for 6th) Bauer - Girard
  9. (tie for 9th) Mar - Wichita Independent
  10. (tie for 9th) Lee - Quapaw
  11. (tie for 9th) Whitaker - Lebo
  12. (tie for 9th) Dial - Pittsburg
Back to Top

Potpourri

Large School
  1. Lanigan - Shawnee Mission West
  2. Cochran - Blue Valley
  3. (tie for 3rd) Hine - Olathe South
  4. (tie for 3rd) LaFollette - Olathe North
  5. (tie for 5th) Vosburgh - Topeka
  6. (tie for 5th) Meier - Olathe South
  7. McDonald - Shawnee Mission North
  8. Fajendo - Shawnee Mission West
  9. Storensen - Park Hill
  10. (tie for 10th) Yu - Wichita Collegiate
  11. (tie for 10th) Contall - Shawnee Mission North
Small School
  1. Crager - Girard
  2. Liu- Wichita Independent
  3. (tie for 3rd) Guinotte - Chanute
  4. (tie for 3rd) Martin - Chanute
  5. (tie for 3rd) Otto - Drexel
  6. (tie for 3rd) Perales - Wichita Independent
  7. Campbell - Wichita Independent
  8. (tie for 8th) Carter - Covenant Harvest
  9. (tie for 8th) Young - Thomas Jefferson
  10. (tie for 8th) Tanner - Uniontown
  11. (tie for 8th) Williams - Drexel
  12. (tie for 8th) Pitts - Adrian
  13. (tie for 8th) Hedgcorth - Thomas Jefferson
Back to Top

Programming

Large School
  1. Hastings - Olathe South
  2. Stefanik - Olahte Northwest
  3. Choi - Wichita Collegiate
  4. Decker - Webb City
  5. Blanchette - Webb City
Small School
  1. Sutterby - Uniontown
  2. (tie for 2nd) Pfeiffer - Circle
  3. (tie for 2nd) Maddox - Wichita Independent
  4. (tie for 4th) Nagireddy - Wichita Independent
  5. (tie for 4th) Egbert - Girard
  6. (tie for 4th) Jester - Wichita Independent
  7. (tie for 7th) Kimrey - Uniontown
  8. (tie for 7th) LaMunyon - Circle
Back to Top

Trigonometry

Large School
  1. Brower - Blue Valley
  2. (tie for 2nd) Stevenson - Park Hill
  3. (tie for 2nd) Espinoza - Topeka
  4. (tie for 2nd) Harohalli - Olathe East
  5. (tie for 2nd) Decker - Webb City
  6. (tie for 2nd) Bradfield Wichita Collegiate
  7. (tie for 7th) Welamder - Olathe South
  8. (tie for 7th) L'Esperance - Shawnee Mission South
  9. (tie for 7th) Vonhausen - Park Hill
  10. (tie for 7th) Warren - Shawnee Mission North
  11. (tie for 7th) Forcum - Webb City
Small School
  1. McCracken - St. Paul
  2. (tie for 2nd) Tanner - Uniontown
  3. (tie for 2nd) Diskin - St. Paul
  4. (tie for 2nd) Polshah - Frontenac
  5. (tie for 2nd) Bogle - Frontenac
  6. (tie for 2nd) Vacca - Pittsburg
  7. (tie for 7th) Kingburg - Fredonia
  8. (tie for 7th) Edwards - Frontenac
  9. (tie for 7th) Perales - Wichita Independent
  10. (tie for 7th) Cox - Augusta
  11. (tie for 7th) Dyke - Chanute
Back to Top


12th Grade Events


Algebraic Equations and Inequalities

Large School
  1. Dharod - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  2. Li - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  3. Sperling - Olathe South
  4. Groves - Shawnee Mission South
  5. (tie for 5th) Speer - Blue Valley Southwest
  6. (tie for 5th) Vanderveldin - Shawnee Mission North
  7. (tie for 5th) Cole - Wichita Collegiate
  8. (tie for 5th) Pedro Gurroca - Wyandotte
  9. (tie for 9th) Ryals - Park Hill
  10. (tie for 9th) Kailash - Shawnee Mission West
  11. (tie for 9th) Mans - Washburn
Small School
  1. Wilson - Drexel
  2. Heflin - Wichita Independent
  3. (tie for 3rd) Steere - Wichita Independent
  4. (tie for 3rd) Gunnels - Drexel
  5. (tie for 5th) Coomes - Girard
  6. (tie for 5th) Bernhardt - Pittsburg
  7. (tie for 7th) Allen - August
  8. (tie for 7th) Nieffeld - Uniontown
  9. (tie for 7th) Mitchell - Frontenac
  10. (tie for 10th) Karhoff - Girard
  11. (tie for 10th) Oserowsky - Thomas Jefferson
Back to Top

Algebraic Simplifications

Large School
  1. Zhu - Blue Valley
  2. Wagner - Shawnee Mission South
  3. Walker - Webb City
  4. Murowchick - Shawnee Mission South
  5. (tie for 5th) Dhorod - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  6. (tie for 5th) Brake - Olathe South
  7. (tie for 7th) Panico - Park Hill
  8. (tie for 7th) Kealey - Blue Valley Southwest
  9. Kailash - Shawnee Mission West
  10. Lanigan - Shawnee Mission West
Small School
  1. Heflin - Wichita Independent
  2. Collins - Drexel
  3. O'Dea - Wellsville
  4. Breckenridge - Richill
  5. Malone - Wichita Independent
  6. Grossardy - Wichita Independent
  7. (tie for 7th) Tat - Sumner Academy
  8. (tie for 7th) Dial - Pittsburg
  9. (tie for 7th) Seba - Drexel
  10. (tie for 7th) Wadroflein - Kremin
Back to Top

Analysis

Large School
  1. Templon - Wichita Collegiate
  2. To - Park Hill
  3. (tie for 3rd) Walker - Webb City
  4. (tie for 3rd) Opoku - Highland Park
  5. Sambros - Wichita Collegiate
  6. (tie for 6th) Panico - Park Hill
  7. (tie for 6th) Kailash - Shawnee Mission West
  8. (tie for 8th) Herslgnez - Topeka
  9. (tie for 8th) Marschman - Shawnee Mission West
Small School
  1. (tie for 1st) Brown - Thomas Jefferson
  2. (tie for 1st) Bowen - Girard
  3. Dulak - Wichita Independent
  4. (tie for 4th) Woolery - Thomas Jefferson
  5. (tie for 4th) Vayda - Wichita Independent
  6. Weaver - Circle
  7. (tie for 7th) Chen - Thomas Jefferson
  8. (tie for 7th) Holmes - Chanute
  9. (tie for 7th) Wuerflein - Kremlin
  10. (tie for 10th) McMillan - Chanute
  11. (tie for 10th) Collins - Drexel
Back to Top

Analytic Geometry

Large School
  1. Templon - Wichita Collegiate
  2. Rogers - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  3. To - Park Hill
  4. (tie for 4th) Schick - Shawnee Mission North
  5. (tie for 4th) Ferland - Park Hill
  6. Speer - Blue Valley Southwest
  7. (tie for 7th) Tummala - Blue Valley Southwest
  8. (tie for 7th) Nation - Shawnee Mission West
  9. (tie for 9th) Frankhauser - Park Hill
  10. (tie for 9th) Feist - Wichita Collegiate
  11. (tie for 9th) Lawrence - Shawnee Mission West
  12. (tie for 9th) Nguyen - Blue Valley Southwest
Small School
  1. Malone - Wichita Independent
  2. Kohl - Wichita Independent
  3. Turner - Chanute
  4. (tie for 4th) Coomes - Girard
  5. (tie for 4th) Kieu - Wichita Independent
  6. (tie for 4th) Wilson - Circle
  7. (tie for 4th) Joslyn - Baldwin
  8. (tie for 8th) Cutchens - Neosho
  9. (tie for 8th) Antley - Drexel
  10. (tie for 10th) Reasor - Chanute
  11. (tie for 10th) Schooley - Chanute
Back to Top

Computational Mathematics

Large School
  1. Lim - Topeka
  2. Collazo - Topeka
  3. (tie for 3rd) Yeasin - Shawnee Mission West
  4. (tie for 3rd) Kealey - Blue Valley Southwest
  5. (tie for 5th) To - Park Hill
  6. (tie for 5th) Rottinghaus - Blue Valley Southwest
  7. (tie for 5th) Click - Blue Valley Southwest
  8. (tie for 8th) Schick - Shawnee Mission North
  9. (tie for 8th) Hotaj - Park Hill
  10. Robertson - Webb City
Small School
  1. Parker - Wichita Independent
  2. Esguerra - Thomas Jefferson
  3. Ronnebaum - Circle
  4. Wilson - Adrian
  5. (tie for 5th) Miller - Sedan
  6. (tie for 5th) Thomen - Chanute
  7. (tie for 5th) Raetzel - Louisburg
  8. (tie for 5th) Xu - Augusta
  9. Humphreys - Thomas Jefferson
Back to Top

Functions

Large School
  1. Liu - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  2. (tie for 2nd) Murowchick - Shawnee Mission South
  3. (tie for 2nd) Zhu - Blue Valley
  4. Rottinghaus - Blue Valley Southwest
  5. Weeks - Olathe Northwest
  6. (tie for 6th) Speer - Blue Valley Southwest
  7. (tie for 6th) Sambros - Wichita Collegiate
  8. (tie for 6th) Sontag - Blue Valley Southwest
  9. Cole - Wichita Collegiate
Small School
  1. Baxter - Augusta
  2. Heflan - Wichita Independent
  3. Hanson - Ft. Scott Christian
  4. Thomas - Chanute
  5. McMiller - Chanute
  6. Ralston - Emporia
  7. (tie for 7th) Conner - Thomas Jefferson
  8. (tie for 7th) Grossardt - Wichita Independent
  9. (tie for 7th) Welch - Thomas Jefferson
  10. (tie for 7th) Cutchens - ?
Back to Top

Geometry

Large School
  1. Ho - Blue Valley High School
  2. (tie for 2nd) Zeets - Olathe Northwest
  3. (tie for 2nd) Lim - Topeka
  4. (tie for 2nd) Zhang - Wichita Collegiate
  5. (tie for 5th) Nguyen - Blue Valley Southwest
  6. (tie for 5th) Opoku - Highland Park
  7. (tie for 5th) Crockett - Webb City
  8. Dodderidge - Shawnee Mission West
  9. (tie for 9th) Marschman - Shawnee Mission West
  10. (tie for 9th) Erwin - Webb City
  11. (tie for 9th) Nation - Shawnee Mission West
  12. (tie for 9th) Nguyen - Shawnee Mission South
  13. (tie for 9th) Lewis - Park Hill
Small School
  1. (tie for 1st) Cole - Wichita Independent
  2. (tie for 1st) Parker - Wichita Independent
  3. (tie for 1st) Ericson - Uniontown
  4. Turner - Chanute
  5. Yasmin - Emporia
  6. (tie for 6th) Stair - Chanute
  7. (tie for 6th) Gelosa - Adrian
  8. (tie for 6th) Labbe - Uniontown
  9. (tie for 6th) Esgverra - Thomas Jefferson
  10. (tie for 6th) Shaw - Golden City
  11. (tie for 6th) White - Lebo
Back to Top

Logic and Set Theory

Large School
  1. (tie for 1st) Hou - Webb City
  2. (tie for 1st) Sourannakhot - Olathe Northwest
  3. Sperling - Olathe South
  4. Henriquez - Topeka
  5. Lawrence - Shawnee Mission West
  6. Steubing - Webb City
  7. Meier - Park Hill
  8. Conner - Olathe Northwest
  9. Fannin - Park Hill
  10. Feng - Shawnee Mission West
  11. Edirisooriya - Webb City
Small School
  1. Werner - Wichita Independent
  2. McCoy - Wichita Independent
  3. Blitz - Lebo
  4. (tie for 4th) Wood - St. Paul
  5. (tie for 4th) Geist - Circle
  6. (tie for 6th) Chen - Thomas Jefferson
  7. (tie for 6th) Hansen - Ft. Scott Christian
  8. (tie for 6th) Kohl - Wichita Independent
  9. (tie for 6th) Simpson - Uniontown
  10. (tie for 10th) Yasmin - Emporia
  11. (tie for 10th) Kuns - Uniontown
Back to Top

Marathon

Large School
  1. Jones - Shawnee Mission North
  2. Murowchick - Shawnee Mission South
  3. (tie for 3rd) Weeks - Olathe Northwest
  4. (tie for 3rd) Ho - Blue Valley
  5. (tie for 5th) Edirisooriyn - Webb City
  6. (tie for 5th) Zhu - Blue Valley
  7. (tie for 7th) Colleizo - Topeka
  8. (tie for 7th) Kota - Blue Valley Southwest
  9. (tie for 9th) Wagner - Shawnee Mission South
  10. (tie for 9th) Liu - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  11. (tie for 9th) Kneller - Wichita Collegiate
  12. (tie for 9th) Brake - Olathe South
Small School
  1. Werner - Wichita Independent
  2. (tie for 2nd) Wesley - Stockton
  3. (tie for 2nd) Ericson - Uniontown
  4. (tie for 4th) Bartlett - Uniontown
  5. (tie for 4th) Dulak - Wichita Independent
  6. Dainty - Frontenac
  7. Breckenridge - Rich Hill
  8. Holmes - Chanute
  9. (tie for 9th) Oserowsky - Thomas Jefferson
  10. (tie for 9th) Staab - Louisburg
Back to Top

Number Theory

Large School
  1. Connor - Olathe Northwest
  2. (tie for 2nd) Moret - Blue Valley Southwest
  3. (tie for 2nd) Sambros - Wichita Collegiate
  4. Souvannaknot - Olathe Northwest
  5. Ryals - Park Hill
  6. (tie for 6th) Feng - Shawnee Mission West
  7. (tie for 6th) Sanghera - Olathe Northwest
  8. Luna - Shawnee Mission West
  9. (tie for 9th) Garcia - Park Hill
  10. (tie for 9th) Phillips - Webb City
  11. (tie for 9th) Logal - Webb City
  12. (tie for 9th) Roberston - Webb City
Small School
  1. Parker - Wichita Independent
  2. Brown - Thomas Jefferson
  3. (tie for 3rd) Bradbury - Uniontown
  4. (tie for 3rd) Jester - Wichita Independent
  5. Blonigen - Wichita Independent
  6. Hockmen - Thomas Jefferson
  7. (tie for 7th) Kerbs - Emporia
  8. (tie for 7th) Tillotson - Circle
  9. (tie for 7th) Chen - Thomas Jefferson
  10. (tie for 7th) Kuns - Uniontown
Back to Top

Potpourri

Large School
  1. Kota - Blue Valley Southwest
  2. Tummala - Blue Valley Southwest
  3. Belen - Park Hill
  4. Sperling - Olathe South
  5. (tie for 5th) Layton - Shawnee Mission North
  6. (tie for 5th) Welch - Washburn
  7. (tie for 5th) Moret - Blue Valley Southwest
  8. (tie for 8th) Yankovich - Shawnee Mission West
  9. (tie for 8th) McMahon - Park Hill
  10. Ho - Blue Valley
Small School
  1. Werner - Wichita Independent
  2. Hochman - Thomas Jefferson
  3. Antley - Drexel
  4. Kohl - Wichita Independent
  5. (tie for 5th) O'Dea - Wellsville
  6. (tie for 5th) Barrett - Uniontown
  7. Seba - Drexel
  8. (tie for 8th) Dainty - Frontenac
  9. (tie for 8th) Staab - Louisburg
Back to Top

Probability and Statistics

Large School
  1. Feist - Wichita Collegiate
  2. Rogers - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  3. Wagner - Shawnee Mission South
  4. Kota - Blue Valley Southwest
  5. (tie for 5th) McMahon - Park Hill
  6. (tie for 5th) Welch - Washburn
  7. (tie for 7th) Mans - Washburn
  8. (tie for 7th) Westhoff - Olathe South
  9. (tie for 7th) Groves - Shawnee Mission South
  10. (tie for 10th) Esfandiary - Wichita Collegiate
  11. (tie for 10th) Doran - Wyandotte
Small School
  1. (tie for 1st) Staub - Louisburg
  2. (tie for 1st) Bowen - Girard
  3. (tie for 3rd) Hochman - Thomas Jefferson
  4. (tie for 3rd) Oserowsky - Thomas Jefferson
  5. (tie for 3rd) Holmes - Chanute
  6. (tie for 6th) Steere - Wichita Independent
  7. (tie for 6th) Searan - Girard
  8. (tie for 8th) Shemaier - Thomas Jefferson
  9. (tie for 8th) Ronnebaum - Circle
Back to Top

Programming

Large School
  1. Groves - Shawnee Mission South
  2. Templan - Wichita Collegiate
  3. Ryals - Park Hill
  4. Penico - Park Hill
  5. Brake - Olathe South
  6. Hakch - Webb City
Small School
  1. Moore - Wellsville
  2. Vayda - Wichita Independent
  3. (tie for 3rd) Young - Baldwin
  4. (tie for 3rd) Steere - Wichita Independent
  5. (tie for 5th) Pierson - Wichita Independent
  6. (tie for 5th) Smith - Wellsville
  7. Blitz - Lebo
  8. Hansen - Ft. Scott
  9. Walker - Circle
  10. Schroeder - Kremlin
Back to Top

Trigonometry

Large School
  1. (tie for 1st) Nguyen-Tran - Shawnee Mission South
  2. (tie for 1st) Layton - Shawnee Mission North
  3. (tie for 1st) Steubing - Webb City
  4. (tie for 4th) Tummala - Blue Valley Southwest
  5. (tie for 4th) Patel - Blue Valley Southwest
  6. (tie for 4th) Zeets - Olathe Northwest
  7. (tie for 7th) Montague - Topeka
  8. (tie for 7th) Robertson - Webb City
  9. (tie for 7th) Nation - Shawnee Mission Northwest
  10. (tie for 10th) Luna - Shawnee Mission West
  11. (tie for 10th) Click - Blue Valley Southwest
Small School
  1. Booth - Stockton
  2. (tie for 2nd) Krueger - Lebo
  3. (tie for 2nd) McCamen - Sedan
  4. (tie for 2nd) Ehrheart - Pittsburg
  5. (tie for 2nd) Yach - Louisburg
  6. (tie for 2nd) Rizzo - Louisburg
  7. (tie for 2nd) Smith - Wellsville
  8. (tie for 2nd) Schroeder - Kremlin
  9. (tie for 2nd) Cochran - Adrian
  10. (tie for 2nd) Kindberg - Girard
Back to Top


Team Events


Algebra Medley

Large School
  1. Shawnee Mission Northwest
  2. (tie for 2nd) Olathe South
  3. (tie for 2nd) Shawnee Mission South
  4. (tie for 2nd) Blue Valley
  5. (tie for 5th) Washburn Rural
  6. (tie for 5th) Olathe East
  7. Blue Valley Southwest
  8. Olathe North
  9. Shawnee Mission West
Small School
  1. Wellsville
  2. Uniontown
  3. Wichita Independent
  4. Kremlin
  5. (tie for 5th) Pittsburg
  6. (tie for 5th) Emporia
  7. Chanute
  8. McLouth
  9. Ft. Scott Christian
  10. Ft. Scott
Back to Top

Algebraic Word Problems

Large School
  1. Olathe North
  2. Blue Valley Southwest
  3. Olathe Northwest
  4. Shawnee Mission Northwest
  5. Park Hill
  6. (tie for 6th) Shawnee Mission North
  7. (tie for 6th) Topeka
  8. (tie for 8th) Wichita Collegiate
  9. (tie for 8th) Olathe South
  10. Highland Park
Small School
  1. Wichita Independent
  2. (tie for 2nd) Louisburg
  3. (tie for 2nd) Circle
  4. Uniontown
  5. Stockton
  6. (tie for 6th) St. Paul
  7. (tie for 6th) Washington County
  8. Augusta
  9. (tie for 9th) Fredonia
  10. (tie for 9th) Thomas Jefferson
Back to Top

Calculator

Large School
  1. Olathe Northwest
  2. (tie for 2nd) Shawnee Mission South
  3. (tie for 2nd) Shawnee Mission West
  4. Wichita Collegiate
  5. (tie for 5th) Olathe North
  6. (tie for 5th) Blue Valley South
  7. Park Hill
  8. Olathe South
  9. Shawnee Mission North
  10. Topeka
Small School
  1. Drexel
  2. Wichita Independent
  3. Uniontown
  4. Pittsburg
  5. Stockton
  6. Thomas Jefferson
  7. Chanute
  8. Frontenac
  9. Louisburg
  10. St. Paul
Back to Top

Geometry

Large School
  1. Olathe North
  2. Washburn
  3. Wichita Collegiate
  4. Blue Valley Southwest
  5. Olathe South
  6. Topeka
  7. Shawnee Mission West
  8. Park Hill
  9. Shawnee Mission Northwest
  10. Highland Park
  11. Wyandotte
Small School
  1. Wichita Independent
  2. Louisburg
  3. Chanute
  4. Baldwin
  5. (tie for 5th) Frontenac
  6. (tie for 5th) Fredonia
  7. (tie for 7th) Quapaw
  8. (tie for 7th) Circle
  9. Thomas Jefferson
  10. Ft. Scott
Back to Top

Trigonometry

Large School
  1. (tie for 1st) Wichita Collegiate
  2. (tie for 1st) Blue Valley
  3. Park Hill
  4. Blue Valley Southwest
  5. (tie for 5th) Topeka
  6. (tie for 5th) Olathe North
  7. Shawnee Mission North
  8. Olathe South
  9. Olathe Northwest
  10. Harmon
  11. Highland Park
Small School
  1. Drexel
  2. Wichita Independent
  3. Wellsville
  4. Thomas Jefferson
  5. Augusta
  6. Louisburg
  7. Sedan
  8. (tie for 8th) Circle
  9. (tie for 8th) Fredonia
  10. (tie for 8th) Quapaw
  11. (tie for 8th) Uniontown
Back to Top