PSU Student Organization Handbook

Introduction/Table of Contents | PSU Policies | SGA Allocations | Organizational Resources

PSU Student Organizations

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Organization President Advisor
Advancement Ambassadors Kelly Hartley Kathleen Flannery
Alpha Gamma Delta Courtney Decker Mary Polfer
Alpha Phi Omega Victoria Amor Dan Ferguson
Alpha Psi Omega Katie Farrell Cynthia Allan
Alpha Sigma Alpha Laurel Spriggs Melinda Roelfs
American Dream Society Tieg Tullis Mark Peterson
American Foundry Society Justin Morgan Russ Rosmait
Anime Club Caroline Barto Janet Zepernick
Apex Percussion Club Daniel Wallop Jim Clanton
Associated General Contractors Jeremy Kaufman William Strenth
Association of Certified Fraud Examiner Mwansa Mulenga David Obryan
Beta Alpha Psi Lindsay Hill Rebecca Casey
Biology Club Roxanne Wallace Dr. Chung 
Black Student Association Harold Wallace Leslye Steptoe
Blank Page Daniele Cunningham Kathleen Degrave
Campus Christians Adam Reynolds Orville Brill
Campus Crusade for Christ Bo Merrill Brian Sandford
Campus Democrats Megan Reynolds Mark Peterson
Campus Republicans Michelle Bringle Mark Peterson
Chemistry Club Yury Kuzmichev Irene Zegar
Chinese Christian Fellowship Stephanie Jones Jeff Hashman
Chinese Culture Club Mojia Jiang Bruce Dallman
Chinese Student Association Lu Cai Jesus Rodriguez
Circle K Stephanie Burger William Bradrick
Cow Creek Review Kathryn Kiwan Laura Washburn
Cross Quest/BSU Daniel Canaday Robert Lindsey
Early Childhood Student Organization Kayla Baker Kari Cronister
Equality Alliance Amy Rowland Angie Dowell
Fashion Merchandising Association Kelci Mason Angie Dowell
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Stefanie Taylor Matt Brock
Finance Club Alena Lagunina
Kevin Bracker
French Club Anna Italiano Myriam Krepps
GAMMA Tiffany Martin Travis Smith
Gamma Epsilon Tau LeeAnn Dunekack Dave Sours
Geography Club  Tyler Blevins Dr. T. Bailey
Golden Key International Honor Society Yury Kuzmichev Bipin Shah
Gorilla Gamers Chris Jones Chris Fleury
Gorilla Racing Aaron Poe Larry Williamson
Gorilla Radio Zoel Lopez Leo Hudson
Gorillahead Rugby Football Club Kevin Mulloy Brian Peery
Gorillas in Your Midst Lauren Hankins JT Knoll
Gorillas Understanding Safety Mitch Patterson Pat Flynn
Graduate Student Nurses Organization Becky Butts Sharon Bowling
Green Gorilla Joni Jantunen Mark Peterson
Handball Team Kevin Coker Mark Peterson
HHPR Club Beverly Ruedy Bill Stobart
Hispanics of Today Analia Saldivar Anthony Moreno
History Club Zeb Madsen James Schick
Honors College Association Dana Pugh Julie Samuels
Human Resource Development Vidhi Kundalia Dick Herling
IEEE Philip Row Randy Winzer
IIASC Brandon Giefer Dr. Heath
Indian Students' Association Harpreet Singh Notae D.K. Paul
Institute of Management Accountants Emily Alonzo Melvin Roush
Instrument Society of America John McRae Jim Henning
Interfraternity Council Bryan McCoy Travis Smith
Internation Business Student Association Cindy Serrano Dr. Choong Lee
International Interior Design Association Aaren Marsh Denise Bertoncino
International Student Association Jazmin Ramirez Jeff Hashman
Justice Studies Student Association Shine Fischer Roy Janisch
Kansas Association of Family and Consumer Sciences Lindsay Quall Cris Elliot
Kansas Association of Nursing Students Christine Hildebrandt Barbara McClaskey
Kansas Philisophical Society Ben Buttler James McBain
Kappa Alpha Psi Harold Wallace Eric Wilkinson
Kappa Delta Pi
Ann George 
Kappa Kappa Psi Neva Rowland A. Doug Whitten
Kappa Mu Epsilon Timothy McVey Cynthia Woodburn
KNEA-SP Dana Beckenhauer Kenny McDougle
Korean Student Association Jeong Tae Lee Choong Lee
Lambda Chi Alpha Tyler Newsome Doug Younger
Lambda Pi Eta J. Kim Welch Joey Pogue
Lambda Sigma Erin Carrington Kathy Fischer
Latter-Day Saints Student Association Travis Sullins Dan Ferguson
Light and Salt Seang-Hwune Joo Jeff Hashman
MBA Association  George Muller Dr. Micheal Muoghalu
Mechanical Contractors Association Justin Berko Shannon Nicklaus
National Residence Hall Honorary Jason Wright Jeremy Albright
Native American Student Association Allison Dew Roy Janisch
Newman Club Anthony Weber Barbara McClaskey
Nurses' Christian Fellowship Jonathan Sperry SanDee McChristy
Omicron Delta Kappa Ashley Davis Barbara McClaskey
Order of Omega Sonya Goetschius Travis Smith
Pagans of KS Tom Goff Serif Uran
Panhellenic Council Cassandra Boucher Travis Smith
Paraguayan Student Association Evelyn Yambay Dr. Harmon
Pharmacy Club Jeremiah Hawley Khamis Siam
Phi Alpha Theta Chyna Mundy Kathy Fischer
Phi Mu Alpha Sinfonia Casey Monthey Jeremy Albright
Phi Sigma Kappa David Barr Shawn Naccarato
Phi Upsilon Omicron Karen Slater Julie Dainty
Pi Kappa Alpha Aaron Plumley Chris Sperra
Pitt State Mini-Baja Grant Gabel Trent Lindbloom
Pitt State Paintball Cory Vance David Brock
Pitt State Undergraduate Research Association Yury Kuzmichev Irene Zegar
Pittsburg State Men's Lacrosse Club AJ Steuterman Scott Gorman
Pittsburg State Soccer Club Kelly Reigel David Miles
Post Secrets-Pitt. State Lindsay Nance Eva Sager
Pre-Med Club Kylie Quick Dan Zurek
Pre-Nursing Club Ericka Gillard Sharon Bowling
Pre-Vet Club Jessica Rupp Dan Zurek
PSU 4WD & Offroad Club Paul Buckmaster Robert Schroer
PSU Bicycle Club Matt Weber Randy Roberts
PSU Bigs Alyssa Hillman Travis Smith
PSU Gun Club John Thompson Drew Polen
PSU Karate Club Brenton Garrett Brian Crismas
PSU Kin-Ball Sport Club Devin Reinbold Chuck Killingsworth
PSU Marketing Association Ashley Birk Shipra Paul
PSU ROTC Tyson Patrick Don Stoner
PSU Social Work Club Chrystale Simpson Patty Magee
PSU/FSCC Drag Racing Team Steven Hovey  Matthew Brown
Public Relations & Advertising Kendra Leikam Candy Noltensmeyer
Residence Hall Assembly Jacob Mendez Melissa Beisel
Revolution Church Obi Nwagui Scott Parish
Saudi Student Association Badar Alburaidi Christine Mekkaoui
Sigma Alpha Iota Christa Weber Stella Hastings
Sigma Chi Matt Pommier Jon Bartlow
Sigma Phi Epsilon Brett Currier Russ Rosmait
Sigma Sigma Sigma Cassie Shaw Heather Eckstein
Sigma Tau Delta Lynn Caldwell-Hurd Melody Denny
Sigma Tau Gamma Collin Chenoweth Robert Susnik
Silverback Gorillas Emily Walters Penny Cook
SkillsUSA Mixed Groups Jack Frederick Ron Downing
Society of Architectual Woodworkers Jordan Backs David Miles
Society of Automotive Engineers Mark Helt Trent Lindbloom
Society of Manufacturing Engineers Casey Tullis Jim Tullis
Society of Physics Students Nathaniel Smith Serif Uran
Society of Women in Engineering Technology Samantha Pinkal Rita Hardesty
Spanish Club April Edwards Brett Smith
Spirit Life Ashley Vermillion Chad Kuehn
Student Activities Council Landis Tompkins Edie McCracken
Student Association of Broadcasters Dallas Cross Derek Crisler
Student Association of Photographers Patti Richardson Mike Gullett
Student Government Association Edward Penner Ed Withwein 
Students in Free Enterprise Alex Phillips Robyn Hess
Tau Kappa Epsilon Shine Fischer Ed Withwein 
Tau Sigma Kristen Livingston Penny Cook
TECA Greg Rawlings Andrew Klenke
United Methodist Campus Ministry Mikeal Peters Martha York
University Art Association Alysha Dockum Malcom Kucharski
University Student Ambassadors Paresa Tafreshi Jon Bartlow
Up Til Dawn Alex Phillips Mark Johnson
Vegierillas Timi Myers Eva Sager
Women in Science Stephanie Graham Irene Zegar
Women's Studies Club Daniele Cunningham Laura Washburn
Young entrepreneurs Association Crayton Caldwell Mujtaba Ahsan